Team Avatar Team 5801 - CTC Inspire (2023)


2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: The Career and Technology Center/Fort Osage School District/KCStem Alliance/BR Carpets/Fort Osage Education Foundation/Tucker Appraisals/Winchester Lake City Army Ammunition Plant&Career & Technology Center

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 35 18 (51%) 16 (46%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 11 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 46 18 (39%) 16 (35%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central Illinois Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/17 - 9:35 AM 3695 4213 4096 6651 4187 5801 89 50
Qualification 9   Fri 3/17 - 10:08 AM 5653 5801 6317 4655 4187 3695 72 94
Qualification 12   Fri 3/17 - 10:40 AM 6651 6317 2040 5801 2022 234 41 107
Qualification 19   Fri 3/17 - 11:34 AM 5801 4143 4655 5847 648 4096 127 67
Qualification 25   Fri 3/17 - 1:55 PM 2481 1208 5801 27 1756 2022 70 118
Qualification 29   Fri 3/17 - 2:26 PM 1736 5442 7848 5801 3695 27 96 130
Qualification 37   Fri 3/17 - 3:28 PM 648 5801 2039 2481 3539 5653 65 119
Qualification 41   Fri 3/17 - 4:01 PM 1208 6317 4314 7417 5801 1736 64 90
Qualification 45   Fri 3/17 - 4:39 PM 4213 5484 5801 7417 234 2080 101 75
Qualification 49   Sat 3/18 - 9:05 AM 2169 27 5484 5847 5801 2704 112 78
Qualification 57   Sat 3/18 - 10:11 AM 1756 7848 5801 2039 6237 6651 123 67
Qualification 60   Sat 3/18 - 10:35 AM 5847 4143 7848 5801 2040 2080 128 114
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1)   2704 27 2481 5801 4655 2169 131 81
Match 6 (R2)   2169 4655 5801 6317 4645 5847 133 83
Match 9 (R3)   4213 2039 5442 5801 4655 2169 100 112
Match 12 (R4)   2704 27 2481 5801 4655 2169 143 134

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/31 - 9:44 AM 2345 5268 1769 5801 1108 1987 70 165
Qualification 10   Fri 3/31 - 10:19 AM 1785 1810 1775 1764 5801 2345 83 80
Qualification 15   Fri 3/31 - 11:16 AM 5098 937 2001 1710 1769 5801 45 128
Qualification 22   Fri 3/31 - 1:12 PM 2457 5801 1763 1810 5268 1984 116 64
Qualification 27   Fri 3/31 - 1:52 PM 1775 9085 5801 1825 1984 937 83 89
Qualification 35   Fri 3/31 - 3:01 PM 5801 1802 5918 5809 5889 2359 122 91
Qualification 41   Fri 3/31 - 3:58 PM 1847 1810 1982 4256 5889 5801 90 126
Qualification 47 Fri 3/31 - 4:58 PM 5801 2001 9316 6843 1982 2718 91 62
Qualification 54   Sat 4/1 - 9:09 AM 1810 6843 5801 5126 5918 4213 89 123
Qualification 60   Sat 4/1 - 10:07 AM 1982 1987 5126 1847 5801 937 150 90
Qualification 65 Sat 4/1 - 10:47 AM 1847 1764 1108 5126 5801 5809 68 125
Qualification 69   Sat 4/1 - 11:20 AM 5801 4959 2718 5889 1764 2457 76 89
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1)   5098 5889 1810 1802 5801 2457 99 125
Match 7 (R2)   2359 1987 4213 1802 5801 2457 152 121
Match 9 (R3)   2457 5801 1802 1825 1769 5809 124 117
Match 12 (R4)   1108 1763 1785 1802 5801 2457 119 140
Match 13 (R5)   1847 1710 4256 1802 5801 2457 108 123
Final 1   2359 1987 4213 1802 5801 2457 149 134
Final 2   2359 1987 4213 1802 5801 2457 154 125

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Division

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 77
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/20 - 9:02 AM 5801 1678 3996 2714 1622 2383 152 116
Qualification 18   Thu 4/20 - 11:18 AM 9031 1591 3536 2881 5801 3603 107 130
Qualification 28   Thu 4/20 - 12:35 PM 5801 2910 2614 7258 3229 5166 137 144
Qualification 48   Thu 4/20 - 4:37 PM 5557 1690 3005 5801 8033 6800 188 173
Qualification 57   Thu 4/20 - 5:48 PM 5801 5199 2194 5985 3539 4381 146 153
Qualification 77   Fri 4/21 - 11:35 AM 5801 2834 3476 836 948 1701 187 150
Qualification 89   Fri 4/21 - 11:00 AM 3042 7657 5801 2771 9105 1114 132 140
Qualification 102   Fri 4/21 - 2:08 PM 9097 702 461 2714 5801 1114 108 165
Qualification 112   Fri 4/21 - 3:26 PM 3042 103 59 8013 2830 5801 153 139
Qualification 120   Fri 4/21 - 4:26 PM 4571 5801 1622 4422 7451 9120 152 117
Qualification 129   Fri 4/21 - 5:37 PM 2630 4451 7258 9072 2551 5801 183 88
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023


Cow Town ThrowDown

  October 27 to October 28, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 10/27 - 6:33 PM 2410 5801 2345 1769 1806 937 45 42
Qualification 8 Fri 10/27 - 7:35 PM 5968 5801 5918 5098 6419 9999 56 78
Qualification 16 Fri 10/27 - 8:52 PM 4959 1825 2457 5454 5801 1108 98 85
Qualification 25 Sat 10/28 - 8:49 AM 2357 1982 5801 1810 3928 5968 139 85
Qualification 32 Sat 10/28 - 9:55 AM 5801 5126 1802 1763 1939 5968 132 46
Qualification 39 Sat 10/28 - 10:54 AM 2357 2345 9316 5801 1764 935 90 74
Qualification 45 Sat 10/28 - 11:45 AM 1108 1730 2560 5809 1775 5801 74 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 11 (R4) 5013 5126 1987 1982 5801 3928 152 0
Match 13 (R5) 3928 5801 1982 1730 3284 1710 101 150