Team 801 - Horsepower (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Jacobs Technology / Lockheed Martin / NDEP / GovConnection / United Launch Alliance / IBM / Brevard Public Schools / GSDO / ASRC Federal / Bansbach Easylift of N. America / FPL / International Fluid Power Society / Precision, Fabrication, and Cleaning / Waste Management / PIRTEK / Canaveral Council of Technical Societies / Craig Technologies / Space Shirts / ACE Hardware & Merritt Island High School & Edgewood Jr/Sr High School & Merritt Island Christian School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 801 attended in 2016.
Team 801 had a record of 10-17-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 13 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 4)

Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 63
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (B) Fri 3/11 - 10:23 AM 801 2556 2152 1557 86 3627 37 77
Qualification 21 (D) Fri 3/11 - 12:08 PM 386 4118 3233 1902 1369 801 73 61
Qualification 32 (A) Fri 3/11 - 2:16 PM 1523 5842 4622 801 5276 5628 74 45
Qualification 37 (A) Fri 3/11 - 2:59 PM 3242 4451 1251 801 4024 5616 92 71
Qualification 45 (B) Fri 3/11 - 4:13 PM 108 2383 2797 801 3011 1523 69 62
Qualification 58 (C) Fri 3/11 - 6:15 PM 801 4562 5283 2556 5816 3932 67 52
Qualification 71 (A) Sat 3/12 - 10:46 AM 801 1876 4352 1293 4065 945 120 73
Qualification 79 (A) Sat 3/12 - 11:51 AM 744 801 180 1876 4769 3556 103 99
Qualification 89 (B) Sat 3/12 - 1:12 PM 1744 1872 233 3932 3880 801 83 81
Playoff Matches

Rocket City Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 51
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (C) Fri 3/25 - 9:18 AM 6107 6198 801 3397 5006 1902 30 82
Qualification 15 (D) Fri 3/25 - 11:11 AM 2815 538 5317 2190 801 118 85 115
Qualification 20 (A) Fri 3/25 - 11:49 AM 442 3490 456 801 2918 5858 73 45
Qualification 31 (B) Fri 3/25 - 2:04 PM 16 1706 1466 5717 801 343 105 78
Qualification 40 (C) Fri 3/25 - 3:08 PM 1539 3319 801 3814 3861 624 74 97
Qualification 44 (D) Fri 3/25 - 3:37 PM 3959 801 538 945 4924 3319 76 77
Qualification 54 (A) Fri 3/25 - 5:09 PM 2973 2190 6163 6158 801 5845 15 51
Qualification 65 (C) Sat 3/26 - 9:29 AM 5180 4553 4924 6163 801 5034 50 72
Qualification 72 (C) Sat 3/26 - 10:17 AM 3337 801 364 1251 79 5045 75 113
Qualification 78 (D) Sat 3/26 - 10:57 AM 4553 1251 801 5717 34 2783 61 83
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (B) 364 4188 801 79 1251 3959 150 140
Quarterfinal 8 (C) 364 4188 801 79 1251 3959 85 159
Tiebreaker 4 (C) 364 4188 801 79 1251 3959 170 97
Semifinal 2 (D) 624 179 5472 364 4188 801 162 147
Semifinal 4 (D) 624 179 5472 364 4188 801 137 147
Tiebreaker 2 (D) 624 179 5472 364 4188 801 114 117
Final 1 (A) 118 16 3490 364 4188 801 194 172
Final 2 (A) 118 16 3490 364 4188 801 209 133

Team 801's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Rocket City Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 63
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (B) Fri 3/11 - 10:23 AM 801 2556 2152 1557 86 3627 37 77
Qualification 21 (D) Fri 3/11 - 12:08 PM 386 4118 3233 1902 1369 801 73 61
Qualification 32 (A) Fri 3/11 - 2:16 PM 1523 5842 4622 801 5276 5628 74 45
Qualification 37 (A) Fri 3/11 - 2:59 PM 3242 4451 1251 801 4024 5616 92 71
Qualification 45 (B) Fri 3/11 - 4:13 PM 108 2383 2797 801 3011 1523 69 62
Qualification 58 (C) Fri 3/11 - 6:15 PM 801 4562 5283 2556 5816 3932 67 52
Qualification 71 (A) Sat 3/12 - 10:46 AM 801 1876 4352 1293 4065 945 120 73
Qualification 79 (A) Sat 3/12 - 11:51 AM 744 801 180 1876 4769 3556 103 99
Qualification 89 (B) Sat 3/12 - 1:12 PM 1744 1872 233 3932 3880 801 83 81
Playoff Matches

Rocket City Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 51
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (C) Fri 3/25 - 9:18 AM 6107 6198 801 3397 5006 1902 30 82
Qualification 15 (D) Fri 3/25 - 11:11 AM 2815 538 5317 2190 801 118 85 115
Qualification 20 (A) Fri 3/25 - 11:49 AM 442 3490 456 801 2918 5858 73 45
Qualification 31 (B) Fri 3/25 - 2:04 PM 16 1706 1466 5717 801 343 105 78
Qualification 40 (C) Fri 3/25 - 3:08 PM 1539 3319 801 3814 3861 624 74 97
Qualification 44 (D) Fri 3/25 - 3:37 PM 3959 801 538 945 4924 3319 76 77
Qualification 54 (A) Fri 3/25 - 5:09 PM 2973 2190 6163 6158 801 5845 15 51
Qualification 65 (C) Sat 3/26 - 9:29 AM 5180 4553 4924 6163 801 5034 50 72
Qualification 72 (C) Sat 3/26 - 10:17 AM 3337 801 364 1251 79 5045 75 113
Qualification 78 (D) Sat 3/26 - 10:57 AM 4553 1251 801 5717 34 2783 61 83
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (B) 364 4188 801 79 1251 3959 150 140
Quarterfinal 8 (C) 364 4188 801 79 1251 3959 85 159
Tiebreaker 4 (C) 364 4188 801 79 1251 3959 170 97
Semifinal 2 (D) 624 179 5472 364 4188 801 162 147
Semifinal 4 (D) 624 179 5472 364 4188 801 137 147
Tiebreaker 2 (D) 624 179 5472 364 4188 801 114 117
Final 1 (A) 118 16 3490 364 4188 801 194 172
Final 2 (A) 118 16 3490 364 4188 801 209 133