Team 1939 - THE KUHNIGITS (2016)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1939 attended in 2016.
Team 1939 had a record of 12-19-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 17 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 59
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (C) Fri 3/11 - 9:49 AM 5268 4455 4522 1939 1982 1769 74 86
Qualification 20 (A) Fri 3/11 - 12:05 PM 1939 5126 2345 5918 5013 31 85 67
Qualification 28 (B) Fri 3/11 - 1:16 PM 2560 4959 1802 1806 5268 1939 76 66
Qualification 33 (B) Fri 3/11 - 1:56 PM 1764 2874 2410 1939 2560 937 69 62
Qualification 47 (D) Fri 3/11 - 3:47 PM 4959 1939 3172 1723 5098 2357 80 84
Qualification 54 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:54 PM 1847 4809 1939 3528 5730 2167 54 70
Qualification 66 (B) Fri 3/11 - 6:21 PM 3172 1986 2335 1825 2353 1939 115 70
Qualification 76 (C) Sat 3/12 - 9:35 AM 1806 1997 5189 3485 1939 935 74 62
Qualification 84 (D) Sat 3/12 - 10:33 AM 1108 1775 5968 1939 2001 5119 88 115
Qualification 93 (A) Sat 3/12 - 11:38 AM 2457 1939 1777 2346 1737 937 86 37
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (B) 1939 5119 1810 1997 3172 1769 91 118
Quarterfinal 7 (C) 1939 5119 1810 1997 3172 1769 75 111

Queen City Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 56
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (A) Fri 4/1 - 9:39 AM 5749 128 3777 5667 1014 1939 48 58
Qualification 11 (B) Fri 4/1 - 10:32 AM 3010 5809 868 120 1939 3492 99 102
Qualification 21 (C) Fri 4/1 - 12:12 PM 48 3266 3201 1939 5809 4028 75 88
Qualification 29 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:04 PM 1939 3324 1985 554 337 4145 79 88
Qualification 44 (A) Fri 4/1 - 4:01 PM 1939 6185 451 1308 4521 4085 73 78
Qualification 52 (B) Fri 4/1 - 5:00 PM 1939 3201 1708 1038 4115 1985 84 104
Qualification 57 (C) Fri 4/1 - 5:37 PM 4284 1939 6084 279 4920 4028 64 124
Qualification 71 (D) Sat 4/2 - 9:36 AM 2016 63 3821 1038 1939 5492 110 113
Qualification 77 (A) Sat 4/2 - 10:18 AM 5667 451 3484 4256 1939 2040 87 114
Qualification 89 (B) Sat 4/2 - 11:49 AM 1939 3266 2603 2408 868 3492 76 66
Qualification 94 (C) Sat 4/2 - 12:25 PM 1249 5811 48 4213 2051 1939 102 97
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 50 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (B) Thu 4/28 - 9:43 AM 2485 2590 1939 4026 4362 135 110 110
Qualification 16 (C) Thu 4/28 - 10:42 AM 1939 868 610 5895 973 746 123 139
Qualification 33 (D) Thu 4/28 - 2:23 PM 2771 6025 1156 1126 1939 1718 85 108
Qualification 50 (B) Thu 4/28 - 4:35 PM 3970 41 319 5879 1939 2526 150 70
Qualification 62 (C) Fri 4/29 - 8:54 AM 2526 3688 2122 4131 904 1939 147 109
Qualification 70 (C) Fri 4/29 - 9:50 AM 4362 5332 1939 296 4592 5907 81 88
Qualification 80 (D) Fri 4/29 - 11:11 AM 1619 2996 1918 1939 135 2137 126 102
Qualification 93 (A) Fri 4/29 - 2:37 PM 11 3538 233 5663 1939 225 100 133
Qualification 102 (B) Fri 4/29 - 3:40 PM 2486 1625 5167 1939 2474 4121 95 100
Qualification 118 (C) Fri 4/29 - 5:39 PM 4135 1939 2761 3824 6098 2067 68 185
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Team 1939's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Queen City Regional
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Greater Kansas City Regional
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Andrew Shimamoto)
Greater Kansas City Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 59
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (C) Fri 3/11 - 9:49 AM 5268 4455 4522 1939 1982 1769 74 86
Qualification 20 (A) Fri 3/11 - 12:05 PM 1939 5126 2345 5918 5013 31 85 67
Qualification 28 (B) Fri 3/11 - 1:16 PM 2560 4959 1802 1806 5268 1939 76 66
Qualification 33 (B) Fri 3/11 - 1:56 PM 1764 2874 2410 1939 2560 937 69 62
Qualification 47 (D) Fri 3/11 - 3:47 PM 4959 1939 3172 1723 5098 2357 80 84
Qualification 54 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:54 PM 1847 4809 1939 3528 5730 2167 54 70
Qualification 66 (B) Fri 3/11 - 6:21 PM 3172 1986 2335 1825 2353 1939 115 70
Qualification 76 (C) Sat 3/12 - 9:35 AM 1806 1997 5189 3485 1939 935 74 62
Qualification 84 (D) Sat 3/12 - 10:33 AM 1108 1775 5968 1939 2001 5119 88 115
Qualification 93 (A) Sat 3/12 - 11:38 AM 2457 1939 1777 2346 1737 937 86 37
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (B) 1939 5119 1810 1997 3172 1769 91 118
Quarterfinal 7 (C) 1939 5119 1810 1997 3172 1769 75 111

Queen City Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 56
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (A) Fri 4/1 - 9:39 AM 5749 128 3777 5667 1014 1939 48 58
Qualification 11 (B) Fri 4/1 - 10:32 AM 3010 5809 868 120 1939 3492 99 102
Qualification 21 (C) Fri 4/1 - 12:12 PM 48 3266 3201 1939 5809 4028 75 88
Qualification 29 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:04 PM 1939 3324 1985 554 337 4145 79 88
Qualification 44 (A) Fri 4/1 - 4:01 PM 1939 6185 451 1308 4521 4085 73 78
Qualification 52 (B) Fri 4/1 - 5:00 PM 1939 3201 1708 1038 4115 1985 84 104
Qualification 57 (C) Fri 4/1 - 5:37 PM 4284 1939 6084 279 4920 4028 64 124
Qualification 71 (D) Sat 4/2 - 9:36 AM 2016 63 3821 1038 1939 5492 110 113
Qualification 77 (A) Sat 4/2 - 10:18 AM 5667 451 3484 4256 1939 2040 87 114
Qualification 89 (B) Sat 4/2 - 11:49 AM 1939 3266 2603 2408 868 3492 76 66
Qualification 94 (C) Sat 4/2 - 12:25 PM 1249 5811 48 4213 2051 1939 102 97
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 50 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (B) Thu 4/28 - 9:43 AM 2485 2590 1939 4026 4362 135 110 110
Qualification 16 (C) Thu 4/28 - 10:42 AM 1939 868 610 5895 973 746 123 139
Qualification 33 (D) Thu 4/28 - 2:23 PM 2771 6025 1156 1126 1939 1718 85 108
Qualification 50 (B) Thu 4/28 - 4:35 PM 3970 41 319 5879 1939 2526 150 70
Qualification 62 (C) Fri 4/29 - 8:54 AM 2526 3688 2122 4131 904 1939 147 109
Qualification 70 (C) Fri 4/29 - 9:50 AM 4362 5332 1939 296 4592 5907 81 88
Qualification 80 (D) Fri 4/29 - 11:11 AM 1619 2996 1918 1939 135 2137 126 102
Qualification 93 (A) Fri 4/29 - 2:37 PM 11 3538 233 5663 1939 225 100 133
Qualification 102 (B) Fri 4/29 - 3:40 PM 2486 1625 5167 1939 2474 4121 95 100
Qualification 118 (C) Fri 4/29 - 5:39 PM 4135 1939 2761 3824 6098 2067 68 185
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016