Team 1769 - Digital Hawks (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Garmin International, Inc. / KC STEM Alliance / KCK School District / Kansas Speedway / University of Kansas Gear Up & J C Harmon High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1769 attended in 2016.
Team 1769 had a record of 11-14-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 2)

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 59
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (C) Fri 3/11 - 9:49 AM 5268 4455 4522 1939 1982 1769 74 86
Qualification 15 (D) Fri 3/11 - 11:14 AM 935 2345 1769 1775 1764 5730 76 81
Qualification 25 (A) Fri 3/11 - 12:54 PM 1810 4522 1769 1785 1986 2164 52 99
Qualification 30 (B) Fri 3/11 - 1:32 PM 2353 2167 2001 5082 1994 1769 41 51
Qualification 48 (D) Fri 3/11 - 3:56 PM 5268 1737 1769 5119 2345 1810 65 81
Qualification 56 (A) Fri 3/11 - 5:08 PM 1825 1769 1984 4959 5126 2357 76 85
Qualification 61 (A) Fri 3/11 - 5:43 PM 1769 5141 31 5968 4809 1997 84 44
Qualification 72 (B) Sat 3/12 - 9:07 AM 5013 2457 1802 1769 3172 3528 65 83
Qualification 88 (D) Sat 3/12 - 11:01 AM 1769 1847 2335 1827 2202 937 108 40
Qualification 97 (A) Sat 3/12 - 12:07 PM 5098 5268 1730 1769 3485 5809 87 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (B) 1939 5119 1810 1997 3172 1769 91 118
Quarterfinal 7 (C) 1939 5119 1810 1997 3172 1769 75 111
Semifinal 2 (D) 1997 3172 1769 1987 1806 935 96 120
Semifinal 4 (D) 1997 3172 1769 1987 1806 935 114 110
Tiebreaker 2 (D) 1997 3172 1769 1987 1806 935 90 119

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 55 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 (A) Thu 4/28 - 9:49 AM 1323 686 346 1769 5546 5801 133 99
Qualification 16 (B) Thu 4/28 - 10:29 AM 5839 1769 3019 4216 2990 5618 69 116
Qualification 27 (C) Thu 4/28 - 11:47 AM 5166 1769 5232 2046 364 4920 95 117
Qualification 41 (D) Thu 4/28 - 3:26 PM 4241 231 1769 5996 123 1425 94 99
Qualification 55 (A) Fri 4/29 - 8:03 AM 3646 1769 5910 1712 6153 971 71 151
Qualification 71 (B) Fri 4/29 - 10:02 AM 1684 1736 70 1769 1730 3324 125 122
Qualification 82 (C) Fri 4/29 - 1:21 PM 3260 1538 1559 148 1769 294 134 172
Qualification 100 (A) Fri 4/29 - 3:27 PM 5811 2438 3646 4085 1769 1011 102 112
Qualification 107 (A) Fri 4/29 - 4:17 PM 1732 2013 771 5098 1769 5847 102 91
Qualification 115 (B) Fri 4/29 - 5:12 PM 4967 771 1769 303 2471 422 128 106
Playoff Matches

Team 1769's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 59
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (C) Fri 3/11 - 9:49 AM 5268 4455 4522 1939 1982 1769 74 86
Qualification 15 (D) Fri 3/11 - 11:14 AM 935 2345 1769 1775 1764 5730 76 81
Qualification 25 (A) Fri 3/11 - 12:54 PM 1810 4522 1769 1785 1986 2164 52 99
Qualification 30 (B) Fri 3/11 - 1:32 PM 2353 2167 2001 5082 1994 1769 41 51
Qualification 48 (D) Fri 3/11 - 3:56 PM 5268 1737 1769 5119 2345 1810 65 81
Qualification 56 (A) Fri 3/11 - 5:08 PM 1825 1769 1984 4959 5126 2357 76 85
Qualification 61 (A) Fri 3/11 - 5:43 PM 1769 5141 31 5968 4809 1997 84 44
Qualification 72 (B) Sat 3/12 - 9:07 AM 5013 2457 1802 1769 3172 3528 65 83
Qualification 88 (D) Sat 3/12 - 11:01 AM 1769 1847 2335 1827 2202 937 108 40
Qualification 97 (A) Sat 3/12 - 12:07 PM 5098 5268 1730 1769 3485 5809 87 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (B) 1939 5119 1810 1997 3172 1769 91 118
Quarterfinal 7 (C) 1939 5119 1810 1997 3172 1769 75 111
Semifinal 2 (D) 1997 3172 1769 1987 1806 935 96 120
Semifinal 4 (D) 1997 3172 1769 1987 1806 935 114 110
Tiebreaker 2 (D) 1997 3172 1769 1987 1806 935 90 119

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 55 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 (A) Thu 4/28 - 9:49 AM 1323 686 346 1769 5546 5801 133 99
Qualification 16 (B) Thu 4/28 - 10:29 AM 5839 1769 3019 4216 2990 5618 69 116
Qualification 27 (C) Thu 4/28 - 11:47 AM 5166 1769 5232 2046 364 4920 95 117
Qualification 41 (D) Thu 4/28 - 3:26 PM 4241 231 1769 5996 123 1425 94 99
Qualification 55 (A) Fri 4/29 - 8:03 AM 3646 1769 5910 1712 6153 971 71 151
Qualification 71 (B) Fri 4/29 - 10:02 AM 1684 1736 70 1769 1730 3324 125 122
Qualification 82 (C) Fri 4/29 - 1:21 PM 3260 1538 1559 148 1769 294 134 172
Qualification 100 (A) Fri 4/29 - 3:27 PM 5811 2438 3646 4085 1769 1011 102 112
Qualification 107 (A) Fri 4/29 - 4:17 PM 1732 2013 771 5098 1769 5847 102 91
Qualification 115 (B) Fri 4/29 - 5:12 PM 4967 771 1769 303 2471 422 128 106
Playoff Matches