Team 1723 - The FBI - FIRST Bots of Independence (2016)


2016 Robot: Hydra

2016 Sponsors: Honeywell/A & E Custom Manufacturing/KC STEM Alliance & William Chrisman High & Truman High & Van Horn High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1723 attended in 2016.
Team 1723 had a record of 18-20-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 16 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 4)

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 59
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (C) Fri 3/11 - 9:42 AM 3485 1723 1827 5730 1825 2410 42 66
Qualification 13 (D) Fri 3/11 - 10:57 AM 1723 1847 1737 1986 3485 2001 50 92
Qualification 26 (A) Fri 3/11 - 1:01 PM 5809 5013 1108 2202 1777 1723 69 73
Qualification 37 (C) Fri 3/11 - 2:28 PM 1777 4455 1785 1723 5918 2167 86 52
Qualification 47 (D) Fri 3/11 - 3:47 PM 4959 1939 3172 1723 5098 2357 80 84
Qualification 53 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:44 PM 1997 2345 2457 2353 4522 1723 89 27
Qualification 69 (B) Sat 3/12 - 8:36 AM 3485 2874 937 1723 5801 2164 32 87
Qualification 75 (C) Sat 3/12 - 9:28 AM 2346 1723 2335 1764 5268 1994 87 56
Qualification 80 (C) Sat 3/12 - 10:05 AM 5801 2167 1987 1723 1802 5126 96 54
Qualification 98 (A) Sat 3/12 - 12:14 PM 1723 1810 5082 1847 5189 1984 58 80
Playoff Matches

Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 53
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (D) Fri 3/25 - 10:15 AM 4818 167 1723 6164 4230 1775 69 86
Qualification 16 (A) Fri 3/25 - 11:14 AM 2526 3928 3026 1723 4330 5576 63 84
Qualification 26 (C) Fri 3/25 - 1:06 PM 4536 3298 1156 2526 1723 5442 80 95
Qualification 30 (C) Fri 3/25 - 1:40 PM 5442 171 1816 5041 3018 1723 112 61
Qualification 36 (D) Fri 3/25 - 2:22 PM 3130 5172 2883 2220 4646 1723 159 76
Qualification 46 (A) Fri 3/25 - 3:43 PM 1208 6164 1723 5837 2526 2705 74 85
Qualification 56 (B) Fri 3/25 - 5:20 PM 5306 3633 2410 171 1723 1775 66 100
Qualification 69 (D) Sat 3/26 - 10:01 AM 1723 1730 2705 3081 525 2512 102 147
Qualification 80 (A) Sat 3/26 - 11:16 AM 4536 1723 5306 2164 648 1825 81 84
Qualification 87 (B) Sat 3/26 - 12:10 PM 3184 1723 5823 1208 1764 3018 103 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 (C) Thu 4/28 - 9:47 AM 1775 1723 1746 3478 6086 228 105 103
Qualification 19 (D) Thu 4/28 - 10:57 AM 120 5816 1723 2648 1648 910 116 131
Qualification 34 (A) Thu 4/28 - 2:28 PM 2767 20 57 5326 3536 1723 123 84
Qualification 40 (B) Thu 4/28 - 3:08 PM 1665 1114 5460 2370 3049 1723 164 90
Qualification 63 (D) Fri 4/29 - 9:03 AM 1723 5822 4607 5816 842 85 88 102
Qualification 69 (D) Fri 4/29 - 4:44 AM 3490 5472 1723 3735 5333 5870 104 69
Qualification 83 (A) Fri 4/29 - 11:34 AM 2634 3562 834 1723 2481 4253 80 119
Qualification 93 (B) Fri 4/29 - 2:30 PM 2846 1529 3452 1723 1058 1729 99 112
Qualification 109 (D) Fri 4/29 - 4:27 PM 5891 1746 1902 133 4536 1723 75 120
Qualification 122 (A) Fri 4/29 - 6:00 PM 1723 3600 1305 4301 360 384 115 105
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Team 1723's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Iowa Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Iowa Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 59
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (C) Fri 3/11 - 9:42 AM 3485 1723 1827 5730 1825 2410 42 66
Qualification 13 (D) Fri 3/11 - 10:57 AM 1723 1847 1737 1986 3485 2001 50 92
Qualification 26 (A) Fri 3/11 - 1:01 PM 5809 5013 1108 2202 1777 1723 69 73
Qualification 37 (C) Fri 3/11 - 2:28 PM 1777 4455 1785 1723 5918 2167 86 52
Qualification 47 (D) Fri 3/11 - 3:47 PM 4959 1939 3172 1723 5098 2357 80 84
Qualification 53 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:44 PM 1997 2345 2457 2353 4522 1723 89 27
Qualification 69 (B) Sat 3/12 - 8:36 AM 3485 2874 937 1723 5801 2164 32 87
Qualification 75 (C) Sat 3/12 - 9:28 AM 2346 1723 2335 1764 5268 1994 87 56
Qualification 80 (C) Sat 3/12 - 10:05 AM 5801 2167 1987 1723 1802 5126 96 54
Qualification 98 (A) Sat 3/12 - 12:14 PM 1723 1810 5082 1847 5189 1984 58 80
Playoff Matches

Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 53
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (D) Fri 3/25 - 10:15 AM 4818 167 1723 6164 4230 1775 69 86
Qualification 16 (A) Fri 3/25 - 11:14 AM 2526 3928 3026 1723 4330 5576 63 84
Qualification 26 (C) Fri 3/25 - 1:06 PM 4536 3298 1156 2526 1723 5442 80 95
Qualification 30 (C) Fri 3/25 - 1:40 PM 5442 171 1816 5041 3018 1723 112 61
Qualification 36 (D) Fri 3/25 - 2:22 PM 3130 5172 2883 2220 4646 1723 159 76
Qualification 46 (A) Fri 3/25 - 3:43 PM 1208 6164 1723 5837 2526 2705 74 85
Qualification 56 (B) Fri 3/25 - 5:20 PM 5306 3633 2410 171 1723 1775 66 100
Qualification 69 (D) Sat 3/26 - 10:01 AM 1723 1730 2705 3081 525 2512 102 147
Qualification 80 (A) Sat 3/26 - 11:16 AM 4536 1723 5306 2164 648 1825 81 84
Qualification 87 (B) Sat 3/26 - 12:10 PM 3184 1723 5823 1208 1764 3018 103 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 (C) Thu 4/28 - 9:47 AM 1775 1723 1746 3478 6086 228 105 103
Qualification 19 (D) Thu 4/28 - 10:57 AM 120 5816 1723 2648 1648 910 116 131
Qualification 34 (A) Thu 4/28 - 2:28 PM 2767 20 57 5326 3536 1723 123 84
Qualification 40 (B) Thu 4/28 - 3:08 PM 1665 1114 5460 2370 3049 1723 164 90
Qualification 63 (D) Fri 4/29 - 9:03 AM 1723 5822 4607 5816 842 85 88 102
Qualification 69 (D) Fri 4/29 - 4:44 AM 3490 5472 1723 3735 5333 5870 104 69
Qualification 83 (A) Fri 4/29 - 11:34 AM 2634 3562 834 1723 2481 4253 80 119
Qualification 93 (B) Fri 4/29 - 2:30 PM 2846 1529 3452 1723 1058 1729 99 112
Qualification 109 (D) Fri 4/29 - 4:27 PM 5891 1746 1902 133 4536 1723 75 120
Qualification 122 (A) Fri 4/29 - 6:00 PM 1723 3600 1305 4301 360 384 115 105
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016