Team 6175 - Mystery Machine (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Eden Valley Secondary

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 11 (61%) 7 (39%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 7 (117%) 2 (33%) 0
Total 24 18 (75%) 9 (38%) 0 (0%)

Team 6175's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Lake Superior Regional
Rookie Inspiration Award sponsored by National Instruments Lake Superior Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 63
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (A) Fri 3/4 - 9:24 AM 2526 4845 6175 5653 2177 6176 46 32
Qualification 12 (B) Fri 3/4 - 10:42 AM 2227 4054 2846 6175 2823 3740 62 37
Qualification 24 (C) Fri 3/4 - 12:17 PM 6175 3056 5299 4693 5998 2503 63 85
Qualification 38 (D) Fri 3/4 - 2:38 PM 4531 4986 5913 6022 6175 2846 61 71
Qualification 48 (A) Fri 3/4 - 3:48 PM 4741 6175 3294 93 2977 4230 51 73
Qualification 60 (B) Sat 3/5 - 9:06 AM 5019 2472 6175 5299 6160 5542 66 39
Qualification 66 (C) Sat 3/5 - 10:02 AM 5690 4244 4539 6175 6160 6044 70 50
Qualification 78 (D) Sat 3/5 - 11:29 AM 3291 4607 3290 6175 359 4238 69 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (B) Sat 3/5 - 1:34 PM 359 4009 6175 2977 4054 2846 160 115
Quarterfinal 5 (C) 359 4009 6175 2977 4054 2846 148 102
Semifinal 1 (D) 359 4009 6175 2503 3277 1816 136 93
Semifinal 3 (D) 359 4009 6175 2503 3277 1816 155 86
Final 1 (A) 359 4009 6175 2052 5690 2227 163 84
Final 2 (A) 359 4009 6175 2052 5690 2227 118 112

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (D) Thu 4/28 - 9:26 AM 2642 2383 68 4384 6175 5846 88 98
Qualification 18 (A) Thu 4/28 - 10:43 AM 5872 6175 4945 333 2987 1065 72 125
Qualification 35 (B) Thu 4/28 - 2:43 PM 3786 6175 3637 6193 4159 3926 105 92
Qualification 50 (D) Thu 4/28 - 4:44 PM 4290 4330 2638 6175 1124 5813 106 121
Qualification 57 (D) Fri 4/29 - 8:17 AM 2907 4450 88 195 6175 538 74 105
Qualification 65 (A) Fri 4/29 - 9:17 AM 5827 3132 365 6175 623 932 143 88
Qualification 84 (B) Fri 4/29 - 11:30 AM 176 1339 6175 5034 4525 870 111 98
Qualification 96 (C) Fri 4/29 - 2:59 PM 6175 3018 1197 4013 4403 5057 105 71
Qualification 103 (D) Fri 4/29 - 4:07 PM 5855 2935 6175 4625 4063 3128 112 98
Qualification 114 (A) Fri 4/29 - 5:22 PM 2383 4740 6175 4945 3539 987 108 110
Playoff Matches

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


Great Northern Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Curie Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Great Northern Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


Great Northern Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020


MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 19 to May 19, 2018


MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 18 to May 18, 2019