Team 4531 - STEMpunk (2016)


2016 Robot: Not Dave

2016 Sponsors: Manitowoc Cranes / Vollrath Co. / Jagemann Stamping Company / Nextera Energy / Green Bay Packers Foundation / Edward Jones / PTC / Miller Implement & Mishicot High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 6 (33%) 12 (67%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 3 (50%) 3 (50%) 0
Total 24 9 (38%) 15 (63%) 0 (0%)

Team 4531's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen Wisconsin Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 47 of 63
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (A) Fri 3/4 - 10:20 AM 2503 3755 4607 4181 4531 93 58 54
Qualification 14 (B) Fri 3/4 - 11:03 AM 4818 4845 4693 3294 4539 4531 30 54
Qualification 28 (C) Fri 3/4 - 1:26 PM 4217 6056 4181 4531 3276 6160 49 42
Qualification 38 (D) Fri 3/4 - 2:38 PM 4531 4986 5913 6022 6175 2846 61 71
Qualification 47 (A) Fri 3/4 - 3:41 PM 4011 6044 4009 5542 4531 3740 77 67
Qualification 53 (B) Fri 3/4 - 4:26 PM 5019 359 4531 4244 3840 3102 79 83
Qualification 73 (D) Sat 3/5 - 10:55 AM 4728 5143 4531 2052 2472 4238 74 77
Qualification 84 (A) Sat 3/5 - 12:11 PM 5253 4531 3277 2538 5299 4741 86 24
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (B) 4539 3276 5913 2823 2538 4531 96 122
Quarterfinal 8 (C) 4539 3276 5913 2823 2538 4531 107 102
Tiebreaker 4 (C) 4539 3276 5913 2823 2538 4531 77 114
Semifinal 2 (D) 2052 5690 2227 2823 2538 4531 112 122
Semifinal 4 (D) 2052 5690 2227 2823 2538 4531 131 42
Tiebreaker 2 (D) 2052 5690 2227 2823 2538 4531 122 77

Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 53
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (B) Fri 3/25 - 9:48 AM 6223 6058 4247 2506 4531 5096 40 49
Qualification 11 (C) Fri 3/25 - 10:39 AM 5096 2077 1716 1396 4531 1714 65 73
Qualification 20 (D) Fri 3/25 - 11:45 AM 1306 2530 1091 2358 4531 930 92 95
Qualification 35 (B) Fri 3/25 - 2:19 PM 3381 5773 269 3102 4531 4247 67 77
Qualification 44 (C) Fri 3/25 - 3:27 PM 4531 3197 5595 1259 537 5586 63 79
Qualification 50 (D) Fri 3/25 - 4:14 PM 1792 3418 4531 3734 3197 2202 53 117
Qualification 56 (D) Fri 3/25 - 4:54 PM 1732 5148 1396 192 4786 4531 111 90
Qualification 66 (B) Sat 3/26 - 9:05 AM 4531 1716 2574 2194 1792 5903 72 95
Qualification 79 (C) Sat 3/26 - 10:41 AM 5976 6038 4531 2498 2506 2062 92 102
Qualification 87 (D) Sat 3/26 - 11:35 AM 4531 2830 4549 3596 3197 3102 79 87
Playoff Matches