Team 3502 - Octo(PI)Rates (2016)


2016 Robot: Pickett.Up(In10Minutes)

2016 Sponsors: Consortium of Florida Education/Motorola Solutions Foundation/Foundation for Leon County Schools/AT&T/SAIL High School/National High Magnetic Field Labratory/FSU High Performance Materials Institute/Florida IT Carreer Alliance/Making Awesome, Inc & Sail


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3502 attended in 2016.
Team 3502 had a record of 5-4-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 4 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (B) Fri 3/11 - 9:50 AM 3502 6145 5472 2797 3233 4562 52 22
Qualification 11 (C) Fri 3/11 - 10:40 AM 3653 3011 5283 5145 233 3502 29 89
Qualification 27 (D) Fri 3/11 - 1:23 PM 4064 3502 4352 21 4471 386 63 91
Qualification 33 (A) Fri 3/11 - 2:28 PM 4592 3502 180 1902 1872 2383 75 69
Qualification 50 (B) Fri 3/11 - 5:04 PM 3502 4901 5722 4352 1592 5412 52 66
Qualification 61 (D) Sat 3/12 - 9:22 AM 3502 108 5412 3627 4769 945 27 68
Qualification 66 (D) Sat 3/12 - 10:01 AM 3880 4118 5145 3502 86 1523 79 77
Qualification 80 (A) Sat 3/12 - 11:57 AM 21 1369 3502 5816 4592 6184 85 59
Qualification 86 (B) Sat 3/12 - 12:50 PM 2916 1369 4451 3556 2152 3502 88 104
Playoff Matches

Team 3502's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (B) Fri 3/11 - 9:50 AM 3502 6145 5472 2797 3233 4562 52 22
Qualification 11 (C) Fri 3/11 - 10:40 AM 3653 3011 5283 5145 233 3502 29 89
Qualification 27 (D) Fri 3/11 - 1:23 PM 4064 3502 4352 21 4471 386 63 91
Qualification 33 (A) Fri 3/11 - 2:28 PM 4592 3502 180 1902 1872 2383 75 69
Qualification 50 (B) Fri 3/11 - 5:04 PM 3502 4901 5722 4352 1592 5412 52 66
Qualification 61 (D) Sat 3/12 - 9:22 AM 3502 108 5412 3627 4769 945 27 68
Qualification 66 (D) Sat 3/12 - 10:01 AM 3880 4118 5145 3502 86 1523 79 77
Qualification 80 (A) Sat 3/12 - 11:57 AM 21 1369 3502 5816 4592 6184 85 59
Qualification 86 (B) Sat 3/12 - 12:50 PM 2916 1369 4451 3556 2152 3502 88 104
Playoff Matches