Team 5472 - Stallions (2016)


2016 Robot: The Beard

2016 Sponsors: Snap-on Tools/Classic Fence/Lockheed Martin & American Heritage School - Boca/Delray


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5472 attended in 2016.
Team 5472 had a record of 28-25-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 20 - 18 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 8 - 7)

Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (B) Fri 3/11 - 9:50 AM 3502 6145 5472 2797 3233 4562 52 22
Qualification 17 (C) Fri 3/11 - 11:31 AM 1876 5472 3627 3932 21 2916 80 67
Qualification 24 (D) Fri 3/11 - 12:34 PM 744 4451 3164 108 4901 5472 70 50
Qualification 38 (A) Fri 3/11 - 3:07 PM 5412 5472 1293 1744 3653 5816 52 62
Qualification 48 (B) Fri 3/11 - 4:48 PM 86 3880 4622 5557 1369 5472 74 63
Qualification 62 (D) Sat 3/12 - 9:31 AM 3011 5472 4471 1872 4065 1592 106 49
Qualification 68 (D) Sat 3/12 - 10:18 AM 5283 4953 4592 5722 79 5472 50 102
Qualification 77 (A) Sat 3/12 - 11:30 AM 1523 2556 945 5472 386 4024 61 89
Qualification 85 (B) Sat 3/12 - 12:34 PM 1065 4064 4769 5472 945 6184 79 58
Playoff Matches

Rocket City Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 51
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (D) Fri 3/25 - 10:19 AM 5472 3814 6198 364 4188 6158 71 104
Qualification 14 (D) Fri 3/25 - 11:04 AM 1706 4020 3861 2783 5472 4924 69 72
Qualification 19 (A) Fri 3/25 - 11:41 AM 5317 5472 343 3959 5845 3814 104 80
Qualification 28 (B) Fri 3/25 - 1:39 PM 6198 2783 2190 3490 5472 3319 67 70
Qualification 41 (D) Fri 3/25 - 3:16 PM 5472 34 2973 4013 2815 6163 57 54
Qualification 51 (A) Fri 3/25 - 4:38 PM 5317 5858 4553 5551 16 5472 67 120
Qualification 57 (B) Fri 3/25 - 5:27 PM 624 5180 6107 5717 5472 1251 99 85
Qualification 67 (C) Sat 3/26 - 9:42 AM 5006 3337 5472 2973 3966 16 71 116
Qualification 71 (C) Sat 3/26 - 10:11 AM 3966 5472 945 5034 4020 283 79 94
Qualification 80 (D) Sat 3/26 - 11:22 AM 2190 179 3397 456 1466 5472 91 87
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (B) 624 179 5472 1706 2783 343 122 122
Quarterfinal 7 (C) 624 179 5472 1706 2783 343 115 115
Tiebreaker 3 (C) 624 179 5472 1706 2783 343 135 112
Semifinal 2 (D) 624 179 5472 364 4188 801 162 147
Semifinal 4 (D) 624 179 5472 364 4188 801 137 147
Tiebreaker 2 (D) 624 179 5472 364 4188 801 114 117

South Florida Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (A) Fri 4/1 - 10:10 AM 5472 86 6001 5949 5109 11 79 65
Qualification 17 (B) Fri 4/1 - 11:11 AM 1758 2905 6228 3556 5472 141 27 107
Qualification 22 (C) Fri 4/1 - 11:48 AM 5472 59 87 3627 3410 2152 69 72
Qualification 33 (D) Fri 4/1 - 1:54 PM 4592 744 3653 4471 5472 6165 112 68
Qualification 43 (A) Fri 4/1 - 3:26 PM 179 5872 386 5472 2383 11 112 83
Qualification 58 (B) Fri 4/1 - 5:24 PM 694 348 5472 3932 2797 21 64 75
Qualification 69 (C) Sat 4/2 - 9:24 AM 4517 6225 5410 5472 180 1065 73 107
Qualification 77 (D) Sat 4/2 - 10:26 AM 5472 5753 2590 2265 5819 3242 106 72
Qualification 89 (A) Sat 4/2 - 11:53 AM 1065 6232 5536 5472 5109 4707 84 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (B) Sat 4/2 - 1:38 PM 179 2590 5472 59 5410 694 159 69
Quarterfinal 5 (C) 179 2590 5472 59 5410 694 92 97
Tiebreaker 1 (C) 179 2590 5472 59 5410 694 169 110
Semifinal 1 (D) 179 2590 5472 141 3653 2797 99 109
Semifinal 3 (D) 179 2590 5472 141 3653 2797 179 84
Tiebreaker 1 (D) 179 2590 5472 141 3653 2797 139 104
Final 1 (A) 179 2590 5472 180 1065 3932 94 159
Final 2 (A) 179 2590 5472 180 1065 3932 123 117
Tiebreaker (A) 179 2590 5472 180 1065 3932 93 156

FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (C) Thu 4/28 - 8:57 AM 141 57 1086 4253 3452 5472 70 112
Qualification 15 (D) Thu 4/28 - 10:26 AM 3562 3049 4451 2846 295 5472 80 98
Qualification 26 (A) Thu 4/28 - 11:46 AM 5472 1648 5980 360 834 842 86 141
Qualification 46 (B) Thu 4/28 - 3:57 PM 573 5920 5472 85 359 263 94 111
Qualification 55 (C) Fri 4/29 - 7:59 AM 4536 1648 2634 190 2767 5472 110 102
Qualification 69 (D) Fri 4/29 - 4:44 AM 3490 5472 1723 3735 5333 5870 104 69
Qualification 77 (A) Fri 4/29 - 10:40 AM 1529 6086 78 27 230 5472 91 164
Qualification 97 (C) Fri 4/29 - 2:58 PM 5822 384 133 3357 2212 5472 121 66
Qualification 107 (C) Fri 4/29 - 4:13 PM 503 5472 1262 4301 5518 5816 132 91
Qualification 121 (A) Fri 4/29 - 5:53 PM 5472 1114 5048 1902 5830 1775 139 98
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Team 5472's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists South Florida Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (B) Fri 3/11 - 9:50 AM 3502 6145 5472 2797 3233 4562 52 22
Qualification 17 (C) Fri 3/11 - 11:31 AM 1876 5472 3627 3932 21 2916 80 67
Qualification 24 (D) Fri 3/11 - 12:34 PM 744 4451 3164 108 4901 5472 70 50
Qualification 38 (A) Fri 3/11 - 3:07 PM 5412 5472 1293 1744 3653 5816 52 62
Qualification 48 (B) Fri 3/11 - 4:48 PM 86 3880 4622 5557 1369 5472 74 63
Qualification 62 (D) Sat 3/12 - 9:31 AM 3011 5472 4471 1872 4065 1592 106 49
Qualification 68 (D) Sat 3/12 - 10:18 AM 5283 4953 4592 5722 79 5472 50 102
Qualification 77 (A) Sat 3/12 - 11:30 AM 1523 2556 945 5472 386 4024 61 89
Qualification 85 (B) Sat 3/12 - 12:34 PM 1065 4064 4769 5472 945 6184 79 58
Playoff Matches

Rocket City Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 51
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (D) Fri 3/25 - 10:19 AM 5472 3814 6198 364 4188 6158 71 104
Qualification 14 (D) Fri 3/25 - 11:04 AM 1706 4020 3861 2783 5472 4924 69 72
Qualification 19 (A) Fri 3/25 - 11:41 AM 5317 5472 343 3959 5845 3814 104 80
Qualification 28 (B) Fri 3/25 - 1:39 PM 6198 2783 2190 3490 5472 3319 67 70
Qualification 41 (D) Fri 3/25 - 3:16 PM 5472 34 2973 4013 2815 6163 57 54
Qualification 51 (A) Fri 3/25 - 4:38 PM 5317 5858 4553 5551 16 5472 67 120
Qualification 57 (B) Fri 3/25 - 5:27 PM 624 5180 6107 5717 5472 1251 99 85
Qualification 67 (C) Sat 3/26 - 9:42 AM 5006 3337 5472 2973 3966 16 71 116
Qualification 71 (C) Sat 3/26 - 10:11 AM 3966 5472 945 5034 4020 283 79 94
Qualification 80 (D) Sat 3/26 - 11:22 AM 2190 179 3397 456 1466 5472 91 87
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (B) 624 179 5472 1706 2783 343 122 122
Quarterfinal 7 (C) 624 179 5472 1706 2783 343 115 115
Tiebreaker 3 (C) 624 179 5472 1706 2783 343 135 112
Semifinal 2 (D) 624 179 5472 364 4188 801 162 147
Semifinal 4 (D) 624 179 5472 364 4188 801 137 147
Tiebreaker 2 (D) 624 179 5472 364 4188 801 114 117

South Florida Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (A) Fri 4/1 - 10:10 AM 5472 86 6001 5949 5109 11 79 65
Qualification 17 (B) Fri 4/1 - 11:11 AM 1758 2905 6228 3556 5472 141 27 107
Qualification 22 (C) Fri 4/1 - 11:48 AM 5472 59 87 3627 3410 2152 69 72
Qualification 33 (D) Fri 4/1 - 1:54 PM 4592 744 3653 4471 5472 6165 112 68
Qualification 43 (A) Fri 4/1 - 3:26 PM 179 5872 386 5472 2383 11 112 83
Qualification 58 (B) Fri 4/1 - 5:24 PM 694 348 5472 3932 2797 21 64 75
Qualification 69 (C) Sat 4/2 - 9:24 AM 4517 6225 5410 5472 180 1065 73 107
Qualification 77 (D) Sat 4/2 - 10:26 AM 5472 5753 2590 2265 5819 3242 106 72
Qualification 89 (A) Sat 4/2 - 11:53 AM 1065 6232 5536 5472 5109 4707 84 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (B) Sat 4/2 - 1:38 PM 179 2590 5472 59 5410 694 159 69
Quarterfinal 5 (C) 179 2590 5472 59 5410 694 92 97
Tiebreaker 1 (C) 179 2590 5472 59 5410 694 169 110
Semifinal 1 (D) 179 2590 5472 141 3653 2797 99 109
Semifinal 3 (D) 179 2590 5472 141 3653 2797 179 84
Tiebreaker 1 (D) 179 2590 5472 141 3653 2797 139 104
Final 1 (A) 179 2590 5472 180 1065 3932 94 159
Final 2 (A) 179 2590 5472 180 1065 3932 123 117
Tiebreaker (A) 179 2590 5472 180 1065 3932 93 156

FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (C) Thu 4/28 - 8:57 AM 141 57 1086 4253 3452 5472 70 112
Qualification 15 (D) Thu 4/28 - 10:26 AM 3562 3049 4451 2846 295 5472 80 98
Qualification 26 (A) Thu 4/28 - 11:46 AM 5472 1648 5980 360 834 842 86 141
Qualification 46 (B) Thu 4/28 - 3:57 PM 573 5920 5472 85 359 263 94 111
Qualification 55 (C) Fri 4/29 - 7:59 AM 4536 1648 2634 190 2767 5472 110 102
Qualification 69 (D) Fri 4/29 - 4:44 AM 3490 5472 1723 3735 5333 5870 104 69
Qualification 77 (A) Fri 4/29 - 10:40 AM 1529 6086 78 27 230 5472 91 164
Qualification 97 (C) Fri 4/29 - 2:58 PM 5822 384 133 3357 2212 5472 121 66
Qualification 107 (C) Fri 4/29 - 4:13 PM 503 5472 1262 4301 5518 5816 132 91
Qualification 121 (A) Fri 4/29 - 5:53 PM 5472 1114 5048 1902 5830 1775 139 98
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016