Team 180 - S.P.A.M. (2016)

From: Stuart, Florida, USA
Sponsors: Pratt & Whitney / Florida Power & Light / Education Foundation of Martin County / Billy LiCausi / UL / Waste Management & South Fork High School & Clark Advanced Learning Center & Martin County High School & Jensen Beach High School

Rookie Year: 1998
On The Web: http://www.spamrobotics.com
2016 Robot: Brave Sir Lobin

View this Team on FIRST Inspires

2016 Awards

Award Event
Championship Subdivision Finalist FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision
FIRST Dean's List Award
     (Presented to Shantanu Jakhete)
FIRST Championship
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Orlando Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Orlando Regional
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Shantanu Jakhete)
South Florida Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
South Florida Regional
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories South Florida Regional

Event Attendance and Performance


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision (April 27 to April 30, 2016)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 24 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (A)
8:51A
2338 180 4183 107
1391 6035 4039 119
Qualification 22 (B)
1:00P
180 3389 5876 101
3630 3527 1671 77
Qualification 38 (D)
2:55P
6075 4508 1257 101
4828 180 3102 62
Qualification 45 (D)
3:44P
2881 1747 180 128
1540 5050 1325 115
Qualification 53 (A)
4:43P
5401 5926 4183 137
4103 180 999 138
Qualification 72 (B)
10:05A
180 5624 5878 106
4590 2064 4003 138
Qualification 83 (C)
11:25A
1973 4125 2637 109
1208 180 980 123
Qualification 91 (D)
12:21P
6082 3847 498 119
4534 1768 180 130
Qualification 102 (A)
3:43P
5404 180 2586 112
5624 4564 6032 116
Qualification 125 (C)
6:30P
3602 3102 1310 112
180 207 3211 119

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (D)
999 180 3166 134
1310 4103 1318 129
Quarterfinal 8 (A)
3211 3166 180 157
4103 1310 1318 91
Semifinal 2 (B)
4564 4003 1257 109
3166 180 3211 167
Semifinal 4 (B)
4564 4003 1257 136
3166 180 3211 84
Tiebreaker 2 (B)
4564 4003 1257 120
3166 180 999 124
Final 1 (C)
5050 1986 1501 230
999 180 3166 132
Final 2 (C)
5050 1986 1501 180
3166 180 3211 129

FIRST Championship (April 27 to April 30, 2016)

Playoff Matches

Team 180 did not qualify for the Einstein field at the FIRST Championship. Be sure to check their Division/Subdivision results, though!

South Florida Regional (March 30 to April 2, 2016)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 5 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (A)
9:07A
21 180 108 124
5329 3653 4707 41
Qualification 18 (B)
11:05A
180 5753 5872 92
1155 5665 4024 50
Qualification 24 (C)
11:47A
2797 6228 180 75
2590 4575 1251 103
Qualification 39 (D)
2:38P
5536 6001 3556 75
3233 180 348 79
Qualification 47 (A)
3:34P
141 5196 6231 85
180 1758 6232 95
Qualification 54 (B)
4:26P
4592 179 5819 113
1744 180 3556 107
Qualification 69 (C)
9:24A
4517 6225 5410 73
5472 180 1065 107
Qualification 74 (D)
9:59A
1523 180 5816 80
5872 6228 5842 37
Qualification 86 (A)
11:26A
3627 59 4471 67
694 5243 180 88

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (B)
180 1065 3932 167
86 2152 21 100
Quarterfinal 8 (C)
180 1065 3932 155
86 2152 21 97
Semifinal 2 (D)
386 744 5842 101
180 1065 3932 116
Semifinal 4 (D)
386 744 5842 124
180 1065 3932 155
Final 1 (A)
179 2590 5472 94
180 1065 3932 159
Final 2 (A)
179 2590 5472 123
180 1065 3932 117
Tiebreaker (A)
179 2590 5472 93
180 1065 3932 156

Orlando Regional (March 9 to March 12, 2016)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 5 of 63
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (B)
9:07A
180 5276 5283 62
1592 4451 4118 77
Qualification 12 (C)
10:20A
1523 3164 5816 40
3242 1065 180 104
Qualification 23 (D)
11:40A
5283 79 3932 83
4622 180 1557 89
Qualification 33 (A)
1:53P
4592 3502 180 75
1902 1872 2383 69
Qualification 49 (B)
3:51P
1902 2152 180 80
21 5145 5842 77
Qualification 63 (D)
5:32P
4953 5646 4024 31
180 4352 6184 106
Qualification 72 (A)
9:28A
233 1369 5628 73
108 4024 180 100
Qualification 79 (A)
10:20A
744 801 180 103
1876 4769 3556 99
Qualification 91 (C)
11:47A
180 5722 3653 94
2556 2797 5557 79

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (D)
2:50P
180 233 4592 119
4352 1902 1557 86
Quarterfinal 5 (A)
180 233 4592 118
4352 1902 1557 92
Semifinal 1 (B)
180 233 4592 148
386 3880 86 118
Semifinal 3 (B)
180 233 4592 146
386 3880 86 88
Final 1 (C)
180 233 4592 151
3556 2383 2797 115
Final 2 (C)
180 233 4592 114
3556 2383 2797 82
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.