Team 1523 - MARS (Mega Awesome Robotic Systems) (2016)


2016 Robot: Pathfinder

2016 Sponsors: John C. Bills Properties / United Technologies Corporation / FPL / Lockheed Martin & Jupiter High School & William T. Dwyer High School & Palm Beach Gardens High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 7 (39%) 11 (61%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 18 7 (39%) 11 (61%) 0 (0%)

Team 1523's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 62 of 63
Record: 1 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (B) Fri 3/11 - 10:04 AM 79 4901 4769 1369 5646 1523 86 42
Qualification 12 (C) Fri 3/11 - 10:51 AM 1523 3164 5816 3242 1065 180 40 104
Qualification 32 (A) Fri 3/11 - 2:16 PM 1523 5842 4622 801 5276 5628 74 45
Qualification 39 (A) Fri 3/11 - 3:14 PM 3233 1523 3556 2152 3932 4352 74 76
Qualification 45 (B) Fri 3/11 - 4:13 PM 108 2383 2797 801 3011 1523 69 62
Qualification 60 (C) Sat 3/12 - 9:15 AM 1523 5628 4064 2916 1902 5722 52 62
Qualification 66 (D) Sat 3/12 - 10:01 AM 3880 4118 5145 3502 86 1523 79 77
Qualification 77 (A) Sat 3/12 - 11:30 AM 1523 2556 945 5472 386 4024 61 89
Qualification 87 (B) Sat 3/12 - 12:57 PM 5412 5616 21 4065 1523 5283 81 65
Playoff Matches

South Florida Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (A) Fri 4/1 - 9:11 AM 2590 179 4471 6165 1523 4024 120 50
Qualification 12 (B) Fri 4/1 - 10:35 AM 59 1523 6232 21 6165 5410 62 90
Qualification 30 (C) Fri 4/1 - 1:35 PM 1744 6225 3233 1523 5753 348 58 95
Qualification 37 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:24 PM 2265 6232 3627 1744 5842 1523 69 74
Qualification 48 (A) Fri 4/1 - 4:03 PM 3556 4707 1523 694 87 3242 94 104
Qualification 57 (B) Fri 4/1 - 5:17 PM 4575 3242 1523 3653 1758 6001 107 72
Qualification 68 (C) Sat 4/2 - 9:18 AM 5329 5243 2797 1523 4500 5819 65 82
Qualification 74 (D) Sat 4/2 - 10:00 AM 1523 180 5816 5872 6228 5842 80 37
Qualification 87 (A) Sat 4/2 - 11:38 AM 5949 141 108 1251 1523 179 51 134
Playoff Matches