Team 2383 - Ninjineers (2016)


2016 Robot: Low Mein

2016 Sponsors: American Heritage School / Partsmaster & American Heritage

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 38 19 (50%) 19 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 19 9 (47%) 10 (53%) 0
Total 57 28 (49%) 29 (51%) 0 (0%)

Team 2383's 2016 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Mansuri Viswanathan)
South Florida Regional
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation South Florida Regional
Regional Finalists Orlando Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Orlando Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (B) Fri 3/11 - 10:12 AM 2383 1293 4471 4953 3556 2916 45 57
Qualification 19 (C) Fri 3/11 - 11:54 AM 6145 744 2383 4352 1744 5145 77 54
Qualification 25 (D) Fri 3/11 - 12:41 PM 5722 3242 86 2383 5646 1876 45 57
Qualification 33 (A) Fri 3/11 - 2:28 PM 4592 3502 180 1902 1872 2383 75 69
Qualification 45 (B) Fri 3/11 - 4:13 PM 108 2383 2797 801 3011 1523 69 62
Qualification 59 (C) Sat 3/12 - 8:58 AM 2383 1065 3164 1369 3653 1557 86 71
Qualification 64 (D) Sat 3/12 - 9:49 AM 5816 5616 5557 5276 2383 386 57 70
Qualification 76 (A) Sat 3/12 - 11:23 AM 4065 1251 1065 5145 4451 2383 84 124
Qualification 94 (C) Sat 3/12 - 2:00 PM 4562 3627 386 4118 2383 4901 89 85
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (D) 744 4451 108 3556 2383 2797 87 110
Quarterfinal 7 (A) 744 4451 108 3556 2383 2797 68 115
Semifinal 2 (B) 3556 2383 2797 1876 79 1369 130 108
Semifinal 4 (B) 3556 2383 2797 1876 79 1369 105 118
Tiebreaker 2 (B) 3556 2383 2797 1876 79 1369 115 111
Final 1 (C) 180 233 4592 3556 2383 2797 151 115
Final 2 (C) 180 233 4592 3556 2383 2797 114 82

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 49
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (B) Fri 3/25 - 9:48 AM 1591 578 2383 2228 20 1511 81 85
Qualification 10 (C) Fri 3/25 - 10:29 AM 2383 1665 5240 5433 1880 4023 89 72
Qualification 24 (D) Fri 3/25 - 1:02 PM 2383 1518 3181 3173 5030 1551 87 66
Qualification 30 (A) Fri 3/25 - 1:46 PM 1591 4930 3157 2383 1585 3838 71 66
Qualification 38 (B) Fri 3/25 - 10:47 AM 3015 2809 1450 1559 2383 191 118 115
Qualification 43 (C) Fri 3/25 - 3:33 PM 395 2228 2383 1765 5254 810 91 96
Qualification 53 (D) Fri 3/25 - 4:42 PM 3003 2638 3799 2383 1551 5590 111 108
Qualification 63 (A) Sat 3/26 - 9:04 AM 3015 73 2383 1507 1665 2340 74 85
Qualification 73 (C) Sat 3/26 - 10:17 AM 5590 1126 250 4093 174 2383 80 78
Qualification 81 (D) Sat 3/26 - 11:20 AM 271 578 73 2010 2383 4930 83 112
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (A) Sat 3/26 - 1:36 PM 2791 5254 2383 1551 810 4023 194 99
Quarterfinal 5 (B) 2791 5254 2383 1551 810 4023 184 94
Semifinal 1 (C) 2791 5254 2383 639 20 1405 156 165
Semifinal 3 (C) 2791 5254 2383 639 20 1405 128 159

South Florida Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (A) Fri 4/1 - 10:02 AM 2905 5243 2265 4592 2383 87 64 74
Qualification 15 (B) Fri 4/1 - 10:54 AM 4517 744 2383 5819 5536 3627 79 64
Qualification 21 (C) Fri 4/1 - 11:41 AM 5949 21 5196 4240 2383 6165 64 66
Qualification 32 (D) Fri 4/1 - 1:48 PM 59 5665 1251 4500 2383 4707 57 107
Qualification 43 (A) Fri 4/1 - 3:26 PM 179 5872 386 5472 2383 11 112 83
Qualification 51 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:27 PM 1155 6228 5109 2383 5842 4471 45 85
Qualification 62 (C) Fri 4/1 - 6:13 PM 3242 86 6232 108 2383 2152 70 79
Qualification 71 (D) Sat 4/2 - 9:38 AM 694 2383 386 3233 3653 141 91 95
Qualification 81 (A) Sat 4/2 - 10:57 AM 5410 5329 2383 6001 5842 3410 87 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (B) 141 3653 2797 4500 2383 5243 112 100
Quarterfinal 6 (C) 141 3653 2797 4500 2383 5243 120 55

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 61 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (D) Thu 4/28 - 9:26 AM 2642 2383 68 4384 6175 5846 88 98
Qualification 14 (A) Thu 4/28 - 10:17 AM 870 4499 5813 5448 3132 2383 114 96
Qualification 36 (B) Thu 4/28 - 2:50 PM 333 4450 341 2383 4525 245 127 101
Qualification 42 (C) Thu 4/28 - 3:31 PM 5930 6166 2907 2383 3786 5827 96 40
Qualification 63 (A) Fri 4/29 - 9:02 AM 2383 175 3637 4290 2341 4013 159 77
Qualification 71 (A) Fri 4/29 - 9:59 AM 1701 2987 4403 4625 4009 2383 88 112
Qualification 79 (B) Fri 4/29 - 10:57 AM 2383 932 5006 5012 6193 6012 102 90
Qualification 97 (D) Fri 4/29 - 3:07 PM 1339 1023 2502 2383 494 4159 122 102
Qualification 108 (D) Fri 4/29 - 4:41 PM 5034 538 2383 365 2468 2283 81 122
Qualification 114 (A) Fri 4/29 - 5:22 PM 2383 4740 6175 4945 3539 987 108 110
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (C) 341 3683 2383 1023 333 5448 188 190
Quarterfinal 7 (D) 341 3683 2383 1023 333 5448 185 145
Tiebreaker 3 (D) 341 3683 2383 1023 333 5448 191 105
Semifinal 2 (A) 341 3683 2383 494 558 2502 156 187
Semifinal 4 (A) 341 3683 2383 494 558 2502 218 174
Tiebreaker 2 (A) 341 3683 2383 494 558 2502 153 176