Team 4592 - M3 Mighty Mechanical Mustangs (2016)


2016 Robot: robot

2016 Sponsors: One Firefly / FPL / Metalworks Engineering & Mcarthur High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4592 attended in 2016.
Team 4592 had a record of 22-14-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 2)

Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 (B) Fri 3/11 - 10:31 AM 5628 4592 386 3932 1251 5412 70 35
Qualification 15 (C) Fri 3/11 - 11:17 AM 5628 5557 5646 4451 4592 4065 31 80
Qualification 28 (D) Fri 3/11 - 1:43 PM 945 1744 2152 3011 4592 4118 55 70
Qualification 33 (A) Fri 3/11 - 2:28 PM 4592 3502 180 1902 1872 2383 75 69
Qualification 46 (B) Fri 3/11 - 4:22 PM 3242 4592 3556 4562 4064 233 40 76
Qualification 55 (C) Fri 3/11 - 5:51 PM 5616 5145 4901 1876 4592 4622 78 87
Qualification 68 (D) Sat 3/12 - 10:18 AM 5283 4953 4592 5722 79 5472 50 102
Qualification 80 (A) Sat 3/12 - 11:57 AM 21 1369 3502 5816 4592 6184 85 59
Qualification 95 (C) Sat 3/12 - 2:05 PM 4352 4592 2916 5842 4769 5283 66 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (D) Sat 3/12 - 3:29 PM 180 233 4592 4352 1902 1557 119 86
Quarterfinal 5 (A) 180 233 4592 4352 1902 1557 118 92
Semifinal 1 (B) 180 233 4592 386 3880 86 148 118
Semifinal 3 (B) 180 233 4592 386 3880 86 146 88
Final 1 (C) 180 233 4592 3556 2383 2797 151 115
Final 2 (C) 180 233 4592 3556 2383 2797 114 82

South Florida Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (A) Fri 4/1 - 10:02 AM 2905 5243 2265 4592 2383 87 64 74
Qualification 13 (B) Fri 4/1 - 10:41 AM 108 87 348 386 4500 4592 50 94
Qualification 23 (C) Fri 4/1 - 11:55 AM 4592 1758 4707 5819 5816 386 82 87
Qualification 33 (D) Fri 4/1 - 1:54 PM 4592 744 3653 4471 5472 6165 112 68
Qualification 44 (A) Fri 4/1 - 3:33 PM 2152 1155 4240 2590 4592 5536 84 103
Qualification 54 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:54 PM 4592 179 5819 1744 180 3556 113 107
Qualification 64 (C) Fri 4/1 - 6:26 PM 4024 4575 3233 5949 3627 4592 72 79
Qualification 73 (D) Sat 4/2 - 9:51 AM 11 5329 4592 59 2797 744 82 94
Qualification 83 (A) Sat 4/2 - 11:11 AM 5753 6228 5196 4592 4517 86 55 78
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (B) 3556 4592 1744 386 744 5842 96 114
Quarterfinal 7 (C) 3556 4592 1744 386 744 5842 62 129

FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 60 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 (B) Thu 4/28 - 9:59 AM 1987 1619 41 1369 2486 4592 140 43
Qualification 17 (C) Thu 4/28 - 10:49 AM 2403 4121 5897 51 2655 4592 89 87
Qualification 38 (A) Thu 4/28 - 3:03 PM 319 60 2202 4592 2067 5572 93 77
Qualification 47 (A) Thu 4/28 - 4:11 PM 6098 4592 5084 1533 5663 3688 97 112
Qualification 59 (B) Fri 4/29 - 8:32 AM 4592 3352 2474 2137 3824 746 115 111
Qualification 70 (C) Fri 4/29 - 9:50 AM 4362 5332 1939 296 4592 5907 81 88
Qualification 83 (D) Fri 4/29 - 11:32 AM 4592 1258 1024 1718 2590 4028 115 121
Qualification 96 (A) Fri 4/29 - 2:58 PM 5167 4592 5454 5895 2052 4131 97 144
Qualification 111 (C) Fri 4/29 - 4:46 PM 2445 2761 5907 2526 4592 4264 61 98
Qualification 117 (C) Fri 4/29 - 5:30 PM 233 4592 5913 3970 6025 610 88 122
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Team 4592's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Orlando Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 (B) Fri 3/11 - 10:31 AM 5628 4592 386 3932 1251 5412 70 35
Qualification 15 (C) Fri 3/11 - 11:17 AM 5628 5557 5646 4451 4592 4065 31 80
Qualification 28 (D) Fri 3/11 - 1:43 PM 945 1744 2152 3011 4592 4118 55 70
Qualification 33 (A) Fri 3/11 - 2:28 PM 4592 3502 180 1902 1872 2383 75 69
Qualification 46 (B) Fri 3/11 - 4:22 PM 3242 4592 3556 4562 4064 233 40 76
Qualification 55 (C) Fri 3/11 - 5:51 PM 5616 5145 4901 1876 4592 4622 78 87
Qualification 68 (D) Sat 3/12 - 10:18 AM 5283 4953 4592 5722 79 5472 50 102
Qualification 80 (A) Sat 3/12 - 11:57 AM 21 1369 3502 5816 4592 6184 85 59
Qualification 95 (C) Sat 3/12 - 2:05 PM 4352 4592 2916 5842 4769 5283 66 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (D) Sat 3/12 - 3:29 PM 180 233 4592 4352 1902 1557 119 86
Quarterfinal 5 (A) 180 233 4592 4352 1902 1557 118 92
Semifinal 1 (B) 180 233 4592 386 3880 86 148 118
Semifinal 3 (B) 180 233 4592 386 3880 86 146 88
Final 1 (C) 180 233 4592 3556 2383 2797 151 115
Final 2 (C) 180 233 4592 3556 2383 2797 114 82

South Florida Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (A) Fri 4/1 - 10:02 AM 2905 5243 2265 4592 2383 87 64 74
Qualification 13 (B) Fri 4/1 - 10:41 AM 108 87 348 386 4500 4592 50 94
Qualification 23 (C) Fri 4/1 - 11:55 AM 4592 1758 4707 5819 5816 386 82 87
Qualification 33 (D) Fri 4/1 - 1:54 PM 4592 744 3653 4471 5472 6165 112 68
Qualification 44 (A) Fri 4/1 - 3:33 PM 2152 1155 4240 2590 4592 5536 84 103
Qualification 54 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:54 PM 4592 179 5819 1744 180 3556 113 107
Qualification 64 (C) Fri 4/1 - 6:26 PM 4024 4575 3233 5949 3627 4592 72 79
Qualification 73 (D) Sat 4/2 - 9:51 AM 11 5329 4592 59 2797 744 82 94
Qualification 83 (A) Sat 4/2 - 11:11 AM 5753 6228 5196 4592 4517 86 55 78
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (B) 3556 4592 1744 386 744 5842 96 114
Quarterfinal 7 (C) 3556 4592 1744 386 744 5842 62 129

FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 60 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 (B) Thu 4/28 - 9:59 AM 1987 1619 41 1369 2486 4592 140 43
Qualification 17 (C) Thu 4/28 - 10:49 AM 2403 4121 5897 51 2655 4592 89 87
Qualification 38 (A) Thu 4/28 - 3:03 PM 319 60 2202 4592 2067 5572 93 77
Qualification 47 (A) Thu 4/28 - 4:11 PM 6098 4592 5084 1533 5663 3688 97 112
Qualification 59 (B) Fri 4/29 - 8:32 AM 4592 3352 2474 2137 3824 746 115 111
Qualification 70 (C) Fri 4/29 - 9:50 AM 4362 5332 1939 296 4592 5907 81 88
Qualification 83 (D) Fri 4/29 - 11:32 AM 4592 1258 1024 1718 2590 4028 115 121
Qualification 96 (A) Fri 4/29 - 2:58 PM 5167 4592 5454 5895 2052 4131 97 144
Qualification 111 (C) Fri 4/29 - 4:46 PM 2445 2761 5907 2526 4592 4264 61 98
Qualification 117 (C) Fri 4/29 - 5:30 PM 233 4592 5913 3970 6025 610 88 122
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016