Team 4901 - Garnet Squadron (2016)


2016 Robot: Sandstorm III

2016 Sponsors: University of South Carolina College of Engineering and Computing / Bosch / Bosch Rexroth Corporation / Intel / Fluor Corporation & 4-H Garnet Squadron Robotics


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4901 attended in 2016.
Team 4901 had a record of 7-10-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 10 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Palmetto Regional

  February 24 to February 27, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 64
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 (B) Fri 2/26 - 10:57 AM 1758 3824 4965 5317 4901 1553 70 25
Qualification 21 (C) Fri 2/26 - 12:39 PM 6222 2187 2386 5022 2556 4901 40 44
Qualification 30 (C) Fri 2/26 - 2:23 PM 3824 4901 2172 5409 3489 5130 78 70
Qualification 40 (D) Fri 2/26 - 3:47 PM 120 4901 4847 5327 3490 2252 60 70
Qualification 46 (A) Fri 2/26 - 4:44 PM 4265 5898 5180 4901 900 4083 29 20
Qualification 64 (C) Sat 2/27 - 9:23 AM 4901 4013 1051 1369 4267 4533 25 50
Qualification 74 (D) Sat 2/27 - 10:48 AM 4267 4901 1398 4098 4547 2614 40 67
Qualification 84 (A) Sat 2/27 - 12:21 PM 5020 4073 283 1876 342 4901 79 84
Playoff Matches

Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 63
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (B) Fri 3/11 - 10:04 AM 79 4901 4769 1369 5646 1523 86 42
Qualification 14 (C) Fri 3/11 - 11:10 AM 5276 2797 1293 1557 4064 4901 29 42
Qualification 24 (D) Fri 3/11 - 12:34 PM 744 4451 3164 108 4901 5472 70 50
Qualification 40 (A) Fri 3/11 - 3:36 PM 86 2916 4901 4953 233 1065 62 75
Qualification 50 (B) Fri 3/11 - 5:04 PM 3502 4901 5722 4352 1592 5412 52 66
Qualification 55 (C) Fri 3/11 - 5:51 PM 5616 5145 4901 1876 4592 4622 78 87
Qualification 73 (A) Sat 3/12 - 11:03 AM 5842 3932 6184 3011 4901 3242 64 77
Qualification 81 (B) Sat 3/12 - 12:04 PM 3233 5628 1744 4901 4471 5557 17 79
Qualification 94 (C) Sat 3/12 - 2:00 PM 4562 3627 386 4118 2383 4901 89 85
Playoff Matches

Team 4901's 2016 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Elaine Patterson)
Palmetto Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Palmetto Regional

  February 24 to February 27, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 64
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 (B) Fri 2/26 - 10:57 AM 1758 3824 4965 5317 4901 1553 70 25
Qualification 21 (C) Fri 2/26 - 12:39 PM 6222 2187 2386 5022 2556 4901 40 44
Qualification 30 (C) Fri 2/26 - 2:23 PM 3824 4901 2172 5409 3489 5130 78 70
Qualification 40 (D) Fri 2/26 - 3:47 PM 120 4901 4847 5327 3490 2252 60 70
Qualification 46 (A) Fri 2/26 - 4:44 PM 4265 5898 5180 4901 900 4083 29 20
Qualification 64 (C) Sat 2/27 - 9:23 AM 4901 4013 1051 1369 4267 4533 25 50
Qualification 74 (D) Sat 2/27 - 10:48 AM 4267 4901 1398 4098 4547 2614 40 67
Qualification 84 (A) Sat 2/27 - 12:21 PM 5020 4073 283 1876 342 4901 79 84
Playoff Matches

Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 63
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (B) Fri 3/11 - 10:04 AM 79 4901 4769 1369 5646 1523 86 42
Qualification 14 (C) Fri 3/11 - 11:10 AM 5276 2797 1293 1557 4064 4901 29 42
Qualification 24 (D) Fri 3/11 - 12:34 PM 744 4451 3164 108 4901 5472 70 50
Qualification 40 (A) Fri 3/11 - 3:36 PM 86 2916 4901 4953 233 1065 62 75
Qualification 50 (B) Fri 3/11 - 5:04 PM 3502 4901 5722 4352 1592 5412 52 66
Qualification 55 (C) Fri 3/11 - 5:51 PM 5616 5145 4901 1876 4592 4622 78 87
Qualification 73 (A) Sat 3/12 - 11:03 AM 5842 3932 6184 3011 4901 3242 64 77
Qualification 81 (B) Sat 3/12 - 12:04 PM 3233 5628 1744 4901 4471 5557 17 79
Qualification 94 (C) Sat 3/12 - 2:00 PM 4562 3627 386 4118 2383 4901 89 85
Playoff Matches