Team 2797 - Knight & Nerdy (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Disney / Lockheed Martin / Lake County School Board & East Ridge High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 7 (39%) 11 (61%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 12 7 (58%) 5 (42%) 0
Total 30 14 (47%) 16 (53%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 63
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (B) Fri 3/11 - 9:50 AM 3502 6145 5472 2797 3233 4562 52 22
Qualification 14 (C) Fri 3/11 - 11:10 AM 5276 2797 1293 1557 4064 4901 29 42
Qualification 26 (D) Fri 3/11 - 12:48 PM 1592 233 1902 5816 1251 2797 83 62
Qualification 35 (A) Fri 3/11 - 2:44 PM 4769 386 3880 4065 2797 3164 68 57
Qualification 45 (B) Fri 3/11 - 4:13 PM 108 2383 2797 801 3011 1523 69 62
Qualification 56 (C) Fri 3/11 - 5:57 PM 4451 86 79 21 1744 2797 105 85
Qualification 69 (D) Sat 3/12 - 10:25 AM 2152 2797 744 5646 1065 1872 81 83
Qualification 83 (B) Sat 3/12 - 12:19 PM 3653 2797 3242 3627 4352 4622 84 59
Qualification 91 (C) Sat 3/12 - 1:29 PM 180 5722 3653 2556 2797 5557 94 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (D) 744 4451 108 3556 2383 2797 87 110
Quarterfinal 7 (A) 744 4451 108 3556 2383 2797 68 115
Semifinal 2 (B) 3556 2383 2797 1876 79 1369 130 108
Semifinal 4 (B) 3556 2383 2797 1876 79 1369 105 118
Tiebreaker 2 (B) 3556 2383 2797 1876 79 1369 115 111
Final 1 (C) 180 233 4592 3556 2383 2797 151 115
Final 2 (C) 180 233 4592 3556 2383 2797 114 82

South Florida Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (A) Fri 4/1 - 9:30 AM 386 2797 3410 5536 6225 3932 67 72
Qualification 14 (B) Fri 4/1 - 10:48 AM 2797 4471 4707 6001 5949 1744 66 50
Qualification 24 (C) Fri 4/1 - 12:04 PM 2797 6228 180 2590 4575 1251 75 103
Qualification 40 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:46 PM 2797 1065 5196 87 5753 4024 104 66
Qualification 45 (A) Fri 4/1 - 3:39 PM 3233 5842 6165 2797 5665 86 28 89
Qualification 58 (B) Fri 4/1 - 5:24 PM 694 348 5472 3932 2797 21 64 75
Qualification 68 (C) Sat 4/2 - 9:18 AM 5329 5243 2797 1523 4500 5819 65 82
Qualification 73 (D) Sat 4/2 - 9:51 AM 11 5329 4592 59 2797 744 82 94
Qualification 82 (A) Sat 4/2 - 11:05 AM 1155 5816 3653 2797 2905 6225 102 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (B) 141 3653 2797 4500 2383 5243 112 100
Quarterfinal 6 (C) 141 3653 2797 4500 2383 5243 120 55
Semifinal 1 (D) 179 2590 5472 141 3653 2797 99 109
Semifinal 3 (D) 179 2590 5472 141 3653 2797 179 84
Tiebreaker 1 (D) 179 2590 5472 141 3653 2797 139 104