Team 2797 - Knight & Nerdy (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Disney / Lockheed Martin / Lake County School Board & East Ridge High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 7 (39%) 11 (61%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 12 7 (58%) 5 (42%) 0
Total 30 14 (47%) 16 (53%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Florida Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


Florida Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2010


Florida Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Orlando Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2012


Orlando Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2013


South Florida Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


Orlando Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Orlando Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 63
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (B) Fri 3/11 - 9:50 AM 3502 6145 5472 2797 3233 4562 52 22
Qualification 14 (C) Fri 3/11 - 11:10 AM 5276 2797 1293 1557 4064 4901 29 42
Qualification 26 (D) Fri 3/11 - 12:48 PM 1592 233 1902 5816 1251 2797 83 62
Qualification 35 (A) Fri 3/11 - 2:44 PM 4769 386 3880 4065 2797 3164 68 57
Qualification 45 (B) Fri 3/11 - 4:13 PM 108 2383 2797 801 3011 1523 69 62
Qualification 56 (C) Fri 3/11 - 5:57 PM 4451 86 79 21 1744 2797 105 85
Qualification 69 (D) Sat 3/12 - 10:25 AM 2152 2797 744 5646 1065 1872 81 83
Qualification 83 (B) Sat 3/12 - 12:19 PM 3653 2797 3242 3627 4352 4622 84 59
Qualification 91 (C) Sat 3/12 - 1:29 PM 180 5722 3653 2556 2797 5557 94 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (D) 744 4451 108 3556 2383 2797 87 110
Quarterfinal 7 (A) 744 4451 108 3556 2383 2797 68 115
Semifinal 2 (B) 3556 2383 2797 1876 79 1369 130 108
Semifinal 4 (B) 3556 2383 2797 1876 79 1369 105 118
Tiebreaker 2 (B) 3556 2383 2797 1876 79 1369 115 111
Final 1 (C) 180 233 4592 3556 2383 2797 151 115
Final 2 (C) 180 233 4592 3556 2383 2797 114 82

South Florida Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (A) Fri 4/1 - 9:30 AM 386 2797 3410 5536 6225 3932 67 72
Qualification 14 (B) Fri 4/1 - 10:48 AM 2797 4471 4707 6001 5949 1744 66 50
Qualification 24 (C) Fri 4/1 - 12:04 PM 2797 6228 180 2590 4575 1251 75 103
Qualification 40 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:46 PM 2797 1065 5196 87 5753 4024 104 66
Qualification 45 (A) Fri 4/1 - 3:39 PM 3233 5842 6165 2797 5665 86 28 89
Qualification 58 (B) Fri 4/1 - 5:24 PM 694 348 5472 3932 2797 21 64 75
Qualification 68 (C) Sat 4/2 - 9:18 AM 5329 5243 2797 1523 4500 5819 65 82
Qualification 73 (D) Sat 4/2 - 9:51 AM 11 5329 4592 59 2797 744 82 94
Qualification 82 (A) Sat 4/2 - 11:05 AM 1155 5816 3653 2797 2905 6225 102 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (B) 141 3653 2797 4500 2383 5243 112 100
Quarterfinal 6 (C) 141 3653 2797 4500 2383 5243 120 55
Semifinal 1 (D) 179 2590 5472 141 3653 2797 99 109
Semifinal 3 (D) 179 2590 5472 141 3653 2797 179 84
Tiebreaker 1 (D) 179 2590 5472 141 3653 2797 139 104

Orlando Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Bayou Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


Orlando Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


South Florida Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


Orlando Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


South Florida Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Chromium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Iron Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Ruthenium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Florida Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021