Team 21 - ComBBAT (2016)


2016 Robot: Dragoslav

2016 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/SGT/Planet Fitness of Daytona/School Board of Brevard County/East Coast Machine/NASA GSDO/Indian River Tech/Florida Power & Light & Astronaut High School & Titusville High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 21 attended in 2016.
Team 21 had a record of 10-12-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 8 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (B) Fri 3/11 - 9:42 AM 1872 5557 21 3242 3164 945 57 29
Qualification 17 (C) Fri 3/11 - 11:31 AM 1876 5472 3627 3932 21 2916 80 67
Qualification 27 (D) Fri 3/11 - 1:23 PM 4064 3502 4352 21 4471 386 63 91
Qualification 41 (B) Fri 3/11 - 3:43 PM 4562 1592 2556 21 744 5646 48 85
Qualification 49 (B) Fri 3/11 - 4:56 PM 1902 2152 180 21 5145 5842 80 77
Qualification 56 (C) Fri 3/11 - 5:57 PM 4451 86 79 21 1744 2797 105 85
Qualification 74 (A) Sat 3/12 - 11:10 AM 21 3556 5722 1557 3880 5276 96 82
Qualification 80 (A) Sat 3/12 - 11:57 AM 21 1369 3502 5816 4592 6184 85 59
Qualification 87 (B) Sat 3/12 - 12:57 PM 5412 5616 21 4065 1523 5283 81 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (D) 386 3880 86 21 4769 5145 113 111
Quarterfinal 6 (A) 386 3880 86 21 4769 5145 164 106

South Florida Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (A) Fri 4/1 - 9:18 AM 21 180 108 5329 3653 4707 124 41
Qualification 12 (B) Fri 4/1 - 10:35 AM 59 1523 6232 21 6165 5410 62 90
Qualification 21 (C) Fri 4/1 - 11:41 AM 5949 21 5196 4240 2383 6165 64 66
Qualification 31 (D) Fri 4/1 - 1:41 PM 21 4240 5816 4517 386 2152 69 100
Qualification 41 (A) Fri 4/1 - 3:11 PM 5819 3410 21 2905 4471 1251 49 62
Qualification 58 (B) Fri 4/1 - 5:24 PM 694 348 5472 3932 2797 21 64 75
Qualification 67 (C) Sat 4/2 - 9:11 AM 11 6231 5536 21 6228 87 77 74
Qualification 79 (D) Sat 4/2 - 10:44 AM 179 4575 1065 5536 5665 21 112 79
Qualification 88 (A) Sat 4/2 - 11:46 AM 4500 5872 2265 3556 21 3233 69 84
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (B) 180 1065 3932 86 2152 21 167 100
Quarterfinal 8 (C) 180 1065 3932 86 2152 21 155 97

Team 21's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (B) Fri 3/11 - 9:42 AM 1872 5557 21 3242 3164 945 57 29
Qualification 17 (C) Fri 3/11 - 11:31 AM 1876 5472 3627 3932 21 2916 80 67
Qualification 27 (D) Fri 3/11 - 1:23 PM 4064 3502 4352 21 4471 386 63 91
Qualification 41 (B) Fri 3/11 - 3:43 PM 4562 1592 2556 21 744 5646 48 85
Qualification 49 (B) Fri 3/11 - 4:56 PM 1902 2152 180 21 5145 5842 80 77
Qualification 56 (C) Fri 3/11 - 5:57 PM 4451 86 79 21 1744 2797 105 85
Qualification 74 (A) Sat 3/12 - 11:10 AM 21 3556 5722 1557 3880 5276 96 82
Qualification 80 (A) Sat 3/12 - 11:57 AM 21 1369 3502 5816 4592 6184 85 59
Qualification 87 (B) Sat 3/12 - 12:57 PM 5412 5616 21 4065 1523 5283 81 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (D) 386 3880 86 21 4769 5145 113 111
Quarterfinal 6 (A) 386 3880 86 21 4769 5145 164 106

South Florida Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (A) Fri 4/1 - 9:18 AM 21 180 108 5329 3653 4707 124 41
Qualification 12 (B) Fri 4/1 - 10:35 AM 59 1523 6232 21 6165 5410 62 90
Qualification 21 (C) Fri 4/1 - 11:41 AM 5949 21 5196 4240 2383 6165 64 66
Qualification 31 (D) Fri 4/1 - 1:41 PM 21 4240 5816 4517 386 2152 69 100
Qualification 41 (A) Fri 4/1 - 3:11 PM 5819 3410 21 2905 4471 1251 49 62
Qualification 58 (B) Fri 4/1 - 5:24 PM 694 348 5472 3932 2797 21 64 75
Qualification 67 (C) Sat 4/2 - 9:11 AM 11 6231 5536 21 6228 87 77 74
Qualification 79 (D) Sat 4/2 - 10:44 AM 179 4575 1065 5536 5665 21 112 79
Qualification 88 (A) Sat 4/2 - 11:46 AM 4500 5872 2265 3556 21 3233 69 84
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (B) 180 1065 3932 86 2152 21 167 100
Quarterfinal 8 (C) 180 1065 3932 86 2152 21 155 97