Team 6075 - Leland Zebrotics (2016)




2016 Sponsors: Bakker's Acres / Trantek Automation Corporation / Little Fish Woodworks / Biggs Construcion / Barnum / Shugart Builders & Leland Public School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 6075's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 6075 attended in 2016.
Team 6075 had a record of 28-24-2 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 25 - 19 - 2 and Playoff record of 3 - 5)

FIM District - Escanaba Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 13 10 0 41
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (A)
11:14A
6075 5072 5692 -81-
5183 5547 2586 69
Qualification 7 (B)
11:45A
4983 6113 6075 -66-
6112 4970 5547 35
Qualification 16 (C)
12:54P
6079 3767 6075 -64-
6088 4715 5213 27
Qualification 22 (D)
2:39P
3602 5692 4827 72
6088 5486 6075 -63-
Qualification 30 (A)
3:38P
4392 5230 5878 64
4375 5706 6075 -50-
Qualification 40 (C)
4:54P
5702 1596 6075 -42-
5486 5175 904 72
Qualification 44 (D)
5:22P
5486 1711 4715 64
5878 6075 3886 -69-
Qualification 54 (A)
6:38P
6075 5183 5989 -75-
5575 3886 5702 54
Qualification 59 (B)
9:47A
6079 5213 6113 57
6075 5314 904 -61-
Qualification 63 (C)
10:15A
5505 4391 5314 77
4376 5175 6075 -77-
Qualification 67 (D)
10:46A
6112 4835 6075 -77-
5709 857 5175 75
Qualification 80 (B)
12:23P
857 5072 4715 78
4391 3602 6075 -95-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (C)
1711 6075 5709 -107-
1596 5230 4983 113
Quarterfinal 6 (D)
1711 6075 5709 -105-
1596 5230 4983 76
Tiebreaker 2 (D)
1711 6075 5709 -101-
1596 5230 4983 77
Semifinal 1 (A)
3602 4391 4835 115
1711 6075 5709 -50-
Semifinal 3 (A)
3602 4391 4835 57
1711 6075 5709 -98-
Tiebreaker 1 (A)
3602 4391 4835 109
1711 6075 5709 -98-


FIM District - Traverse City Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 14 0 8 41
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7 (C)
11:15A
6075 4391 5714 -77-
6077 5562 5878 67
Qualification 12 (C)
11:53A
5525 5230 6075 -77-
3414 6005 4835 27
Qualification 18 (D)
12:38P
6005 5982 3688 75
5110 6097 6075 -86-
Qualification 26 (B)
2:37P
3414 6075 2246 -74-
5257 5603 6077 76
Qualification 34 (C)
3:39P
5505 6122 6074 59
6075 6121 6005 -80-
Qualification 40 (D)
4:24P
5603 6075 5505 -107-
6112 4391 1711 64
Qualification 45 (A)
4:59P
5110 5504 6128 59
6075 4988 6122 -85-
Qualification 50 (B)
5:37P
3688 4988 5072 115
3886 5086 6075 -90-
Qualification 55 (C)
6:15P
5709 3688 6075 -98-
5525 5982 2246 65
Qualification 66 (D)
10:39A
4956 5714 94 83
3767 1896 6075 -83-
Qualification 70 (A)
11:10A
5072 4398 5110 82
6074 6075 94 -85-
Qualification 76 (B)
11:55A
6112 6075 74 -104-
3414 5230 6074 93
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (D)
5230 6075 1711 -91-
3414 5086 5603 128
Quarterfinal 8 (A)
5230 6075 1711 -96-
3414 5086 5603 112


Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 0 27
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 80 of 102
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7 (B)
1:30P
6075 217 4216 -96-
3548 3886 33 125
Qualification 18 (C)
2:28P
3688 4003 3357 105
3452 6075 2337 -110-
Qualification 50 (D)
5:44P
6075 3707 3539 -78-
5155 1918 1250 124
Qualification 64 (A)
6:54P
2612 4377 70 109
5150 6075 6097 -95-
Qualification 75 (B)
9:40A
6075 4967 4776 -112-
1701 6121 5167 90
Qualification 91 (C)
11:03A
2137 1684 5166 94
27 2767 6075 -130-
Qualification 105 (D)
1:16P
3534 51 5203 127
4384 4391 6075 -121-
Qualification 125 (A)
2:59P
1025 1711 3536 99
3655 5712 6075 -102-
Qualification 151 (B)
5:45P
548 6075 5222 -94-
4362 5907 123 128
Qualification 161 (C)
6:35P
1322 5907 6075 -89-
3098 2959 3414 124
Qualification 174 (D)
7:43P
5084 3604 503 127
6075 85 4680 -104-
Qualification 189 (A)
10:23A
6075 1718 5980 -121-
67 1023 2054 115
Playoff Matches
Team 6075 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 55 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (A)
8:58A
1768 5878 6075 -98-
107 5401 1310 124
Qualification 25 (C)
1:21P
3533 3534 999 98
6075 3932 980 -84-
Qualification 38 (D)
2:55P
6075 4508 1257 -101-
4828 180 3102 62
Qualification 49 (A)
4:15P
4564 1501 6035 143
6075 4911 3847 -92-
Qualification 55 (A)
8:00A
839 1325 6075 -96-
3135 2064 1923 122
Qualification 63 (B)
8:59A
2586 6075 3389 -73-
1973 5858 1629 67
Qualification 76 (C)
10:33A
6075 5404 45 -97-
236 5876 3847 104
Qualification 89 (D)
12:07P
4183 3098 5404 109
2637 6075 1671 -139-
Qualification 111 (B)
4:49P
4931 4003 3166 128
5926 3533 6075 -90-
Qualification 122 (C)
6:09P
2881 4590 3527 95
6082 4534 6075 -80-
Playoff Matches
Team 6075 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District - Escanaba Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 13 10 0 41
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (A)
11:14A
6075 5072 5692 -81-
5183 5547 2586 69
Qualification 7 (B)
11:45A
4983 6113 6075 -66-
6112 4970 5547 35
Qualification 16 (C)
12:54P
6079 3767 6075 -64-
6088 4715 5213 27
Qualification 22 (D)
2:39P
3602 5692 4827 72
6088 5486 6075 -63-
Qualification 30 (A)
3:38P
4392 5230 5878 64
4375 5706 6075 -50-
Qualification 40 (C)
4:54P
5702 1596 6075 -42-
5486 5175 904 72
Qualification 44 (D)
5:22P
5486 1711 4715 64
5878 6075 3886 -69-
Qualification 54 (A)
6:38P
6075 5183 5989 -75-
5575 3886 5702 54
Qualification 59 (B)
9:47A
6079 5213 6113 57
6075 5314 904 -61-
Qualification 63 (C)
10:15A
5505 4391 5314 77
4376 5175 6075 -77-
Qualification 67 (D)
10:46A
6112 4835 6075 -77-
5709 857 5175 75
Qualification 80 (B)
12:23P
857 5072 4715 78
4391 3602 6075 -95-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (C)
1711 6075 5709 -107-
1596 5230 4983 113
Quarterfinal 6 (D)
1711 6075 5709 -105-
1596 5230 4983 76
Tiebreaker 2 (D)
1711 6075 5709 -101-
1596 5230 4983 77
Semifinal 1 (A)
3602 4391 4835 115
1711 6075 5709 -50-
Semifinal 3 (A)
3602 4391 4835 57
1711 6075 5709 -98-
Tiebreaker 1 (A)
3602 4391 4835 109
1711 6075 5709 -98-

FIM District - Traverse City Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 14 0 8 41
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7 (C)
11:15A
6075 4391 5714 -77-
6077 5562 5878 67
Qualification 12 (C)
11:53A
5525 5230 6075 -77-
3414 6005 4835 27
Qualification 18 (D)
12:38P
6005 5982 3688 75
5110 6097 6075 -86-
Qualification 26 (B)
2:37P
3414 6075 2246 -74-
5257 5603 6077 76
Qualification 34 (C)
3:39P
5505 6122 6074 59
6075 6121 6005 -80-
Qualification 40 (D)
4:24P
5603 6075 5505 -107-
6112 4391 1711 64
Qualification 45 (A)
4:59P
5110 5504 6128 59
6075 4988 6122 -85-
Qualification 50 (B)
5:37P
3688 4988 5072 115
3886 5086 6075 -90-
Qualification 55 (C)
6:15P
5709 3688 6075 -98-
5525 5982 2246 65
Qualification 66 (D)
10:39A
4956 5714 94 83
3767 1896 6075 -83-
Qualification 70 (A)
11:10A
5072 4398 5110 82
6074 6075 94 -85-
Qualification 76 (B)
11:55A
6112 6075 74 -104-
3414 5230 6074 93
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (D)
5230 6075 1711 -91-
3414 5086 5603 128
Quarterfinal 8 (A)
5230 6075 1711 -96-
3414 5086 5603 112

Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 0 27
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 80 of 102
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7 (B)
1:30P
6075 217 4216 -96-
3548 3886 33 125
Qualification 18 (C)
2:28P
3688 4003 3357 105
3452 6075 2337 -110-
Qualification 50 (D)
5:44P
6075 3707 3539 -78-
5155 1918 1250 124
Qualification 64 (A)
6:54P
2612 4377 70 109
5150 6075 6097 -95-
Qualification 75 (B)
9:40A
6075 4967 4776 -112-
1701 6121 5167 90
Qualification 91 (C)
11:03A
2137 1684 5166 94
27 2767 6075 -130-
Qualification 105 (D)
1:16P
3534 51 5203 127
4384 4391 6075 -121-
Qualification 125 (A)
2:59P
1025 1711 3536 99
3655 5712 6075 -102-
Qualification 151 (B)
5:45P
548 6075 5222 -94-
4362 5907 123 128
Qualification 161 (C)
6:35P
1322 5907 6075 -89-
3098 2959 3414 124
Qualification 174 (D)
7:43P
5084 3604 503 127
6075 85 4680 -104-
Qualification 189 (A)
10:23A
6075 1718 5980 -121-
67 1023 2054 115
Playoff Matches
Team 6075 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 55 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (A)
8:58A
1768 5878 6075 -98-
107 5401 1310 124
Qualification 25 (C)
1:21P
3533 3534 999 98
6075 3932 980 -84-
Qualification 38 (D)
2:55P
6075 4508 1257 -101-
4828 180 3102 62
Qualification 49 (A)
4:15P
4564 1501 6035 143
6075 4911 3847 -92-
Qualification 55 (A)
8:00A
839 1325 6075 -96-
3135 2064 1923 122
Qualification 63 (B)
8:59A
2586 6075 3389 -73-
1973 5858 1629 67
Qualification 76 (C)
10:33A
6075 5404 45 -97-
236 5876 3847 104
Qualification 89 (D)
12:07P
4183 3098 5404 109
2637 6075 1671 -139-
Qualification 111 (B)
4:49P
4931 4003 3166 128
5926 3533 6075 -90-
Qualification 122 (C)
6:09P
2881 4590 3527 95
6082 4534 6075 -80-
Playoff Matches
Team 6075 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 119
Rank: 73 of 412 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 6075 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Escanaba Event 41
FIM District - Traverse City Event 41
Michigan State Championship 27
Team Age 10

If Team 6075 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 64
Level 6 Highest Match Score 130
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 121
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 121
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.