Team 1076 - Pi Hi Samurai (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: a2geeks / Ford / Toyota / Airport Boulevard Associates / Maker Works / Michigan Department of Education / Pioneer High School Fund for Excellence / Autodesk / MSC Software / Meldium / Hatch Stamping Company / IntelLiDrives / Alpha Metal Finishing Company / Bimba / Zingerman's / Underground Printing &Pioneer High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 9 (38%) 10 (42%) 3 (13%)
Playoff 6 2 (33%) 4 (67%) 0
Total 30 11 (37%) 14 (47%) 3 (10%)

Team 1076's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 4 to March 6, 2011


Ann Arbor FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 25 to March 27, 2011


Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 8 to March 10, 2012


Northville FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Howell FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 13 to March 15, 2014


Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 27 to March 29, 2014


FIM District - Howell Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


FIM District - Woodhaven Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


FIM District - Lakeview Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016


FIM District - Howell Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016


FIM District - Ann Arbor Pioneer Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 10 0 0 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/10 - 12:18 PM 5708 1076 1528 3668 6101 6092 105 135
Qualification 10 Fri 3/10 - 1:51 PM 1076 4384 6092 1023 5067 4819 160 255
Qualification 18 Fri 3/10 - 3:19 PM 5710 6190 6033 5530 5067 1076 165 170
Qualification 26 Fri 3/10 - 4:41 PM 5853 5603 1076 5530 5144 5708 145 205
Qualification 33 Fri 3/10 - 5:54 PM 5263 5053 6556 1076 4395 6190 255 255
Qualification 36 Fri 3/10 - 6:43 PM 1076 5222 313 4568 6150 4384 140 195
Qualification 42 Fri 3/10 - 7:42 PM 5688 3668 3773 1502 1076 2611 145 220
Qualification 50 Fri 3/10 - 9:03 PM 5066 5222 6570 1076 3773 5710 145 145
Qualification 58 Sat 3/11 - 9:57 AM 3656 862 1076 68 3641 3773 255 140
Qualification 62 Sat 3/11 - 10:27 AM 3656 4384 240 6538 1076 3098 145 305
Qualification 71 Sat 3/11 - 11:45 AM 68 1076 6150 4405 5708 6570 190 235
Qualification 79 Sat 3/11 - 12:58 PM 5263 3322 4395 5053 3668 1076 305 306
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6150 4405 862 1076 6538 5222 285 235
Quarterfinal 7 6150 4405 862 1076 6538 5222 255 235

FIM District - Lansing Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 9 10 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/24 - 7:50 AM 6078 1076 1504 5704 5152 2611 180 180
Qualification 9 Fri 3/24 - 8:34 AM 3357 244 494 6090 1076 3568 326 205
Qualification 16 Fri 3/24 - 9:41 AM 216 6591 5114 6150 1076 3357 224 250
Qualification 23 Fri 3/24 - 11:09 AM 308 3322 6594 288 468 1076 195 95
Qualification 28 Fri 3/24 - 12:01 PM 1076 3655 3536 216 6594 5704 300 215
Qualification 35 Fri 3/24 - 1:09 PM 1076 216 2474 3568 308 4216 280 146
Qualification 41 Fri 3/24 - 2:04 PM 302 1076 5152 3234 5234 5641 256 230
Qualification 49 Fri 3/24 - 3:12 PM 468 3234 5205 1076 2771 5704 215 235
Qualification 54 Fri 3/24 - 3:58 PM 5114 6548 1076 5676 3668 6591 235 305
Qualification 63 Sat 3/25 - 8:17 AM 2474 6090 6595 1076 3234 6594 260 205
Qualification 74 Sat 3/25 - 7:16 AM 6591 302 3357 1076 5084 70 312 280
Qualification 79 Sat 3/25 - 8:02 AM 1076 6635 5641 68 2474 1504 230 325
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/25 - 2:04 PM 6090 2771 70 1076 3322 1504 255 445
Quarterfinal 5 6090 2771 70 1076 3322 1504 305 445
Semifinal 1 1504 3322 1076 302 2611 3668 445 447
Semifinal 3 1504 3322 1076 302 2611 3668 445 452

FIM District Waterford Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018


FIM District Belleville Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIM District Belleville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019


FIM District Livonia Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019


Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIM District Milford Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2020


Strontium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST in Michigan District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 52
Rank: 205 of 451 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1076 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Ann Arbor Pioneer Event 22
FIM District - Lansing Event 30

If Team 1076 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 19
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 23
Level 6 Highest Match Score 445
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 445
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 445
Level 9 Random Sort ---