Team 3322 - Eagle Imperium (2017)

From Skyline High School in Ann Arbor, Michigan, USA (FIRST In Michigan District)


Sponsors: General Motors/The FCA Foundation/ProQuest/LLamasoft/Wacker Chemical Corporation/The State of Michigan/Skyline High School/Stadium Hardware/Wahoo Composites&Skyline High School

Rookie Year: 2010
On The Web: http://www.skylinerobotics.org/
2017 Robot: Elset
Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis

View this Team on FIRST Inspires

2017 Awards

Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Camber Hortop)
Michigan State Championship

Event Attendance and Performance


FIM District - Lansing Event (March 23 to March 25, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 13 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:24A
3234 3568 6150 205
6548 3357 3322 252
Qualification 8
12:04P
68 3536 5704 180
6078 6595 3322 191
Qualification 20
2:10P
4216 5205 3668 305
468 3322 494 255
Qualification 23
2:34P
308 3322 6594 195
288 468 1076 95
Qualification 34
4:07P
468 5084 2611 285
3655 5641 3322 220
Qualification 40
4:55P
5674 3668 3322 235
3357 5114 6078 209
Qualification 46
5:43P
2771 5676 3322 255
4216 70 2474 206
Qualification 53
6:47P
6594 2474 5234 215
3322 68 6150 258
Qualification 56
7:11P
5704 3322 5084 265
2474 494 5152 244
Qualification 62
9:38A
3536 6635 1504 235
4216 3322 5234 311
Qualification 69
10:34A
3568 6592 3322 185
308 5641 5674 297
Qualification 75
11:22A
6090 6592 244 255
3322 216 3234 240

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
6090 2771 70 255
1076 3322 1504 445
Quarterfinal 5
6090 2771 70 305
1076 3322 1504 445
Semifinal 1
1504 3322 1076 445
302 2611 3668 447
Semifinal 3
1504 3322 1076 445
302 2611 3668 452

FIM District - Ann Arbor Pioneer Event (March 9 to March 11, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 28 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:40A
4405 3322 5688 115
5263 1023 862 255
Qualification 12
12:28P
6538 5530 5263 200
6033 862 3322 195
Qualification 15
12:52P
4384 1023 6538 200
3322 5708 3773 265
Qualification 23
2:26P
5067 68 3668 265
240 3322 5222 185
Qualification 28
3:06P
2611 6150 3322 260
4819 3098 68 280
Qualification 34
3:54P
5066 1528 3773 145
5853 3656 3322 230
Qualification 41
4:50P
3322 313 4568 205
5603 6101 240 290
Qualification 48
5:46P
5530 4405 5603 280
3668 3322 3098 255
Qualification 57
6:58P
6150 3098 5708 190
3322 6190 5053 110
Qualification 61
7:30P
3322 1023 6092 310
3641 5144 6033 195
Qualification 72
10:42A
5603 1502 3322 225
5853 5710 5263 95
Qualification 79
11:38A
5263 3322 4395 305
5053 3668 1076 306

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:20P
6556 5067 2611 305
68 3668 3322 280
Quarterfinal 5
6556 5067 2611 310
68 3668 3322 285
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.