Team Avatar Team 1076 - Pi Hi Samurai (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: NASA/Ann Arbor Public Schools/Ford/Autodesk/Maker Works/Michigan Department of Education/Duo-Gard/Underground Printing/theDifference/Stadium Hardware & Pioneer High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 5 (21%) 18 (75%) 1 (4%)
Playoff 9 5 (56%) 4 (44%) 0
Total 33 10 (30%) 22 (67%) 1 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Gull Lake Event presented by Parker Hannifin

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
4 2 20 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 31
Record: 1 Wins, 11 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/11 - 11:58 AM 1076 3875 7811 4967 4381 5843 39 62
Qualification 7   Fri 3/11 - 12:37 PM 7203 3875 3770 1076 4327 6150 58 21
Qualification 12   Fri 3/11 - 2:10 PM 5559 1076 2771 4216 5674 7658 18 42
Qualification 17   Fri 3/11 - 2:50 PM 8126 5674 1076 3770 5144 7811 13 39
Qualification 21   Fri 3/11 - 3:16 PM 4381 4216 4956 85 1076 5843 50 43
Qualification 27   Fri 3/11 - 4:04 PM 3875 5843 4776 4216 1076 3770 36 33
Qualification 33   Fri 3/11 - 4:47 PM 4327 2771 7256 1076 7203 4855 22 10
Qualification 37   Fri 3/11 - 5:20 PM 1076 5675 5144 4967 5559 5501 43 44
Qualification 43   Fri 3/11 - 6:02 PM 5152 3770 5675 4776 6002 1076 60 18
Qualification 47   Sat 3/12 - 9:45 AM 4327 5843 5674 7256 1076 5623 49 37
Qualification 53   Sat 3/12 - 10:35 AM 7658 4453 1076 5623 5982 3875 23 34
Qualification 60   Sat 3/12 - 11:39 AM 5982 4967 1076 4855 5462 5559 50 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2


FIM District Saline Event presented by DTE

  March 25 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 8 0 0 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/26 - 11:16 AM 3542 3568 1076 5530 503 5462 38 48
Qualification 9   Sat 3/26 - 12:16 PM 6150 3568 2611 8423 1076 5559 35 33
Qualification 15   Sat 3/26 - 2:10 PM 5066 5559 3542 1076 3538 6538 50 63
Qualification 26   Sat 3/26 - 3:37 PM 5756 4395 6101 8832 1076 280 17 31
Qualification 30   Sat 3/26 - 4:09 PM 6556 6570 1076 5756 5144 8314 37 37
Qualification 40   Sat 3/26 - 5:19 PM 7147 5676 3773 5612 3619 1076 34 28
Qualification 44   Sat 3/26 - 5:47 PM 3542 5144 5612 1076 1502 6528 57 42
Qualification 48   Sat 3/26 - 6:12 PM 1528 1076 5066 2611 5612 1502 12 74
Qualification 57   Sun 3/27 - 9:31 AM 8373 1076 7221 5046 6556 1023 49 61
Qualification 63   Sun 3/27 - 10:17 AM 7147 1023 1076 6538 2611 8297 90 21
Qualification 71   Sun 3/27 - 11:16 AM 280 4395 217 1076 5144 8179 26 37
Qualification 80   Sun 3/27 - 12:14 PM 8895 6570 8373 1076 5067 5046 71 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/27 - 2:01 PM 1023 3538 5559 2611 7147 1076 112 64
Quarterfinal 5   1023 3538 5559 2611 7147 1076 106 50

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 46
Rank: 240 of 458 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1076 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gull Lake Event presented by Parker Hannifin 26
FIM District Saline Event presented by DTE 20

If Team 1076 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 16
Level 6 Highest Match Score 90
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 71
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 69
Level 9 Random Sort ---