Team 5710 - The O-Bots (2017)


2017 Robot: Orange Crush
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: DART Foundation/DART Container/ALRO/Optimist Club/Charlotte Public Schools/Kiwanis/Johnsons Workbench/Insty-Prints/Silk Screen Stuff&Charlotte Senior High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 11 (46%) 11 (46%) 1 (4%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 26 11 (42%) 13 (50%) 1 (4%)

Team 5710's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District - Ann Arbor Pioneer Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/10 - 11:36 AM 4568 5710 3098 6538 4819 5853 30 90
Qualification 13 Fri 3/10 - 2:26 PM 1528 3641 5710 5144 4568 5053 90 241
Qualification 18 Fri 3/10 - 3:19 PM 5710 6190 6033 5530 5067 1076 165 170
Qualification 21 Fri 3/10 - 3:55 PM 1023 5710 6570 4384 1528 4395 105 180
Qualification 31 Fri 3/10 - 5:38 PM 313 4384 5144 5710 3668 3656 145 295
Qualification 39 Fri 3/10 - 7:10 PM 1023 5530 2611 5710 6556 5708 355 95
Qualification 43 Fri 3/10 - 7:52 PM 5710 6538 5066 6570 6092 3098 285 205
Qualification 50 Fri 3/10 - 9:03 PM 5066 5222 6570 1076 3773 5710 145 145
Qualification 56 Sat 3/11 - 9:35 AM 4405 6033 1502 4384 5603 5710 195 185
Qualification 64 Sat 3/11 - 10:43 AM 6101 6150 5710 862 3773 5530 235 155
Qualification 72 Sat 3/11 - 11:55 AM 5603 1502 3322 5853 5710 5263 225 95
Qualification 76 Sat 3/11 - 12:30 PM 1502 5710 5144 68 5066 5688 300 195
Playoff Matches

FIM District - Gull Lake Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 0 0 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/17 - 11:03 AM 6580 5204 3656 5710 6094 4453 235 140
Qualification 9 Fri 3/17 - 12:57 PM 1940 5710 5535 858 5248 6011 305 186
Qualification 14 Fri 3/17 - 1:43 PM 2834 2959 5462 5501 4327 5710 246 205
Qualification 26 Fri 3/17 - 3:49 PM 4956 910 5710 5462 4453 5675 95 255
Qualification 30 Fri 3/17 - 4:30 PM 5710 5194 6588 4956 5674 5623 205 165
Qualification 39 Fri 3/17 - 6:00 PM 5710 5674 3658 5248 6094 6043 210 185
Qualification 43 Fri 3/17 - 6:38 PM 5204 6002 4327 5710 5182 5161 235 255
Qualification 53 Fri 3/17 - 8:10 PM 2834 5710 1677 4381 1940 910 255 235
Qualification 60 Sat 3/18 - 9:53 AM 6568 6138 5194 3656 5710 5462 245 255
Qualification 67 Sat 3/18 - 10:51 AM 4408 3658 1504 5710 6138 6119 255 235
Qualification 72 Sat 3/18 - 11:34 AM 1677 6588 5685 4408 5710 4237 95 185
Qualification 78 Sat 3/18 - 12:22 PM 5501 1254 5182 5685 6011 5710 235 245
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6043 1940 2959 5674 5710 5501 260 255
Quarterfinal 8 6043 1940 2959 5674 5710 5501 305 255

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 35
Rank: 303 of 39175 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5710 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Ann Arbor Pioneer Event 7
FIM District - Gull Lake Event 28

If Team 5710 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 24
Level 6 Highest Match Score 305
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 300
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 295
Level 9 Random Sort ---