Team 1504 - Desperate Penguins (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: General Motors/Dart Foundation/TechSmith & Okemos High School & Williamston High School & Lansing Christian School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1504 attended in 2017.
Team 1504 had a record of 12-17-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 13 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 4)

FIM District - Gull Lake Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 12 0 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/17 - 11:17 AM 4327 1504 6568 6138 5685 4237 205 200
Qualification 8 Fri 3/17 - 12:49 PM 6589 5675 6138 1504 1254 6588 255 245
Qualification 16 Fri 3/17 - 2:02 PM 1504 910 5194 6588 5204 858 215 90
Qualification 23 Fri 3/17 - 3:23 PM 3656 1504 5623 2959 6011 5182 325 145
Qualification 28 Fri 3/17 - 4:07 PM 6043 6119 4237 1504 5685 5535 250 225
Qualification 36 Fri 3/17 - 5:34 PM 1504 4237 6011 910 5227 5161 255 145
Qualification 41 Fri 3/17 - 6:17 PM 6589 5535 2834 1677 4453 1504 185 260
Qualification 48 Fri 3/17 - 7:25 PM 6002 5501 5674 1504 6589 5204 261 255
Qualification 56 Sat 3/18 - 9:19 AM 5248 5623 910 6580 1504 6119 262 185
Qualification 63 Sat 3/18 - 10:16 AM 2834 1504 5675 6011 6568 6094 257 95
Qualification 67 Sat 3/18 - 10:51 AM 4408 3658 1504 5710 6138 6119 255 235
Qualification 75 Sat 3/18 - 11:57 AM 1504 5462 5248 4408 4381 4453 255 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5204 5462 2834 1504 4381 4453 305 255
Quarterfinal 6 5204 5462 2834 1504 4381 4453 265 190

FIM District - Lansing Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 8 10 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/24 - 7:50 AM 6078 1076 1504 5704 5152 2611 180 180
Qualification 13 Fri 3/24 - 9:15 AM 5641 302 468 4216 1504 6548 195 138
Qualification 18 Fri 3/24 - 10:22 AM 288 1504 308 68 6078 5084 255 310
Qualification 22 Fri 3/24 - 11:01 AM 5641 1504 2771 5676 6595 216 305 220
Qualification 33 Fri 3/24 - 12:45 PM 5114 70 5205 5152 1504 244 295 305
Qualification 39 Fri 3/24 - 1:41 PM 1504 5704 6150 6635 2771 244 155 290
Qualification 42 Fri 3/24 - 2:11 PM 5084 6591 288 3568 2611 1504 191 185
Qualification 52 Fri 3/24 - 3:43 PM 6595 5084 1504 3568 3655 5674 180 240
Qualification 57 Fri 3/24 - 4:24 PM 6090 3357 1504 6594 2611 3655 245 310
Qualification 62 Sat 3/25 - 5:31 AM 3536 6635 1504 4216 3322 5234 235 311
Qualification 68 Sat 3/25 - 6:26 AM 244 5084 3668 6594 302 1504 305 255
Qualification 79 Sat 3/25 - 8:02 AM 1076 6635 5641 68 2474 1504 230 325
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/25 - 2:04 PM 6090 2771 70 1076 3322 1504 255 445
Quarterfinal 5 6090 2771 70 1076 3322 1504 305 445
Semifinal 1 1504 3322 1076 302 2611 3668 445 447
Semifinal 3 1504 3322 1076 302 2611 3668 445 452

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District - Gull Lake Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 12 0 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/17 - 11:17 AM 4327 1504 6568 6138 5685 4237 205 200
Qualification 8 Fri 3/17 - 12:49 PM 6589 5675 6138 1504 1254 6588 255 245
Qualification 16 Fri 3/17 - 2:02 PM 1504 910 5194 6588 5204 858 215 90
Qualification 23 Fri 3/17 - 3:23 PM 3656 1504 5623 2959 6011 5182 325 145
Qualification 28 Fri 3/17 - 4:07 PM 6043 6119 4237 1504 5685 5535 250 225
Qualification 36 Fri 3/17 - 5:34 PM 1504 4237 6011 910 5227 5161 255 145
Qualification 41 Fri 3/17 - 6:17 PM 6589 5535 2834 1677 4453 1504 185 260
Qualification 48 Fri 3/17 - 7:25 PM 6002 5501 5674 1504 6589 5204 261 255
Qualification 56 Sat 3/18 - 9:19 AM 5248 5623 910 6580 1504 6119 262 185
Qualification 63 Sat 3/18 - 10:16 AM 2834 1504 5675 6011 6568 6094 257 95
Qualification 67 Sat 3/18 - 10:51 AM 4408 3658 1504 5710 6138 6119 255 235
Qualification 75 Sat 3/18 - 11:57 AM 1504 5462 5248 4408 4381 4453 255 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5204 5462 2834 1504 4381 4453 305 255
Quarterfinal 6 5204 5462 2834 1504 4381 4453 265 190

FIM District - Lansing Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 8 10 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/24 - 7:50 AM 6078 1076 1504 5704 5152 2611 180 180
Qualification 13 Fri 3/24 - 9:15 AM 5641 302 468 4216 1504 6548 195 138
Qualification 18 Fri 3/24 - 10:22 AM 288 1504 308 68 6078 5084 255 310
Qualification 22 Fri 3/24 - 11:01 AM 5641 1504 2771 5676 6595 216 305 220
Qualification 33 Fri 3/24 - 12:45 PM 5114 70 5205 5152 1504 244 295 305
Qualification 39 Fri 3/24 - 1:41 PM 1504 5704 6150 6635 2771 244 155 290
Qualification 42 Fri 3/24 - 2:11 PM 5084 6591 288 3568 2611 1504 191 185
Qualification 52 Fri 3/24 - 3:43 PM 6595 5084 1504 3568 3655 5674 180 240
Qualification 57 Fri 3/24 - 4:24 PM 6090 3357 1504 6594 2611 3655 245 310
Qualification 62 Sat 3/25 - 5:31 AM 3536 6635 1504 4216 3322 5234 235 311
Qualification 68 Sat 3/25 - 6:26 AM 244 5084 3668 6594 302 1504 305 255
Qualification 79 Sat 3/25 - 8:02 AM 1076 6635 5641 68 2474 1504 230 325
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/25 - 2:04 PM 6090 2771 70 1076 3322 1504 255 445
Quarterfinal 5 6090 2771 70 1076 3322 1504 305 445
Semifinal 1 1504 3322 1076 302 2611 3668 445 447
Semifinal 3 1504 3322 1076 302 2611 3668 445 452

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 59
Rank: 167 of 451 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1504 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Gull Lake Event 32
FIM District - Lansing Event 27

If Team 1504 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 20
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 24
Level 6 Highest Match Score 445
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 445
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 445
Level 9 Random Sort ---