Team 68 - Truck Town Thunder (2017)


2017 Robot: T3
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: General Motors/Michigan Department of Education/Fiat Chrysler Automobiles Foundation/Esys Automation/Continental Automotive Systems/ARL Service/Cross the Road Electronics/Michigan Renaissance Festival/CEC Controls & Brandon High School & Holly High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 68 attended in 2017.
Team 68 had a record of 40-35-0 (W-L-T) at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 30 - 28 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 10 - 7)

FIM District - Ann Arbor Pioneer Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 9 0 13 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/10 - 12:08 PM 6556 313 6190 5222 68 4384 50 190
Qualification 11 Fri 3/10 - 1:58 PM 3773 2611 4395 4405 313 68 237 45
Qualification 16 Fri 3/10 - 2:59 PM 313 3098 5603 1528 68 6570 230 90
Qualification 23 Fri 3/10 - 4:12 PM 5067 68 3668 240 3322 5222 265 185
Qualification 28 Fri 3/10 - 5:09 PM 2611 6150 3322 4819 3098 68 260 280
Qualification 35 Fri 3/10 - 6:30 PM 6538 6092 68 6101 5067 1502 255 261
Qualification 44 Fri 3/10 - 8:02 PM 5530 68 5053 4384 5263 5067 235 147
Qualification 47 Fri 3/10 - 8:35 PM 5853 6033 68 3641 4819 6092 215 145
Qualification 58 Sat 3/11 - 9:57 AM 3656 862 1076 68 3641 3773 255 140
Qualification 66 Sat 3/11 - 11:03 AM 6190 3668 2611 6556 4568 68 255 145
Qualification 71 Sat 3/11 - 11:45 AM 68 1076 6150 4405 5708 6570 190 235
Qualification 76 Sat 3/11 - 12:30 PM 1502 5710 5144 68 5066 5688 300 195
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/11 - 2:30 PM 6556 5067 2611 68 3668 3322 305 280
Quarterfinal 5 6556 5067 2611 68 3668 3322 310 285

FIM District - Lansing Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 10 10 53
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/24 - 7:25 AM 6635 68 5674 468 244 6591 293 165
Qualification 8 Fri 3/24 - 8:25 AM 68 3536 5704 6078 6595 3322 180 191
Qualification 18 Fri 3/24 - 10:22 AM 288 1504 308 68 6078 5084 255 310
Qualification 24 Fri 3/24 - 11:29 AM 5152 6150 5674 2611 68 3668 310 255
Qualification 31 Fri 3/24 - 12:29 PM 68 6592 5676 6635 3357 5084 234 305
Qualification 37 Fri 3/24 - 1:25 PM 302 5676 5234 68 5152 468 274 200
Qualification 44 Fri 3/24 - 2:30 PM 5674 5704 6548 216 6090 68 235 319
Qualification 53 Fri 3/24 - 3:50 PM 6594 2474 5234 3322 68 6150 215 258
Qualification 60 Fri 3/24 - 4:50 PM 68 3568 70 3234 5114 5676 256 252
Qualification 66 Sat 3/25 - 6:09 AM 5114 3655 68 308 2611 216 305 195
Qualification 73 Sat 3/25 - 7:09 AM 6635 494 2611 2771 68 5205 255 375
Qualification 79 Sat 3/25 - 8:02 AM 1076 6635 5641 68 2474 1504 230 325
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6548 68 5205 3655 5676 4216 445 286
Quarterfinal 8 6548 68 5205 3655 5676 4216 330 291
Semifinal 2 308 3357 494 5205 68 6548 249 255
Semifinal 4 308 3357 494 5205 68 6548 240 0
Tiebreaker 2 308 3357 494 5205 68 6548 364 235

FIM District - Marysville Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 4/7 - 11:12 AM 6344 5215 6338 5612 3667 68 215 317
Qualification 8 Fri 4/7 - 12:11 PM 3773 217 6019 5046 68 6020 250 320
Qualification 14 Fri 4/7 - 12:58 PM 6119 68 4130 5150 5072 5527 346 330
Qualification 25 Fri 4/7 - 3:19 PM 5860 68 5527 904 6019 3534 213 259
Qualification 30 Fri 4/7 - 3:58 PM 6020 6093 5843 5048 68 4779 255 345
Qualification 37 Fri 4/7 - 4:51 PM 1701 2075 68 1684 6119 1189 325 362
Qualification 45 Fri 4/7 - 5:56 PM 68 5167 3619 5201 6019 1701 135 231
Qualification 53 Fri 4/7 - 6:57 PM 5167 5048 2604 68 5150 1189 305 351
Qualification 57 Fri 4/7 - 7:28 PM 5860 6120 4130 68 5926 6013 315 205
Qualification 65 Sat 4/8 - 10:08 AM 5527 6567 1701 5215 5843 68 140 310
Qualification 69 Sat 4/8 - 10:38 AM 68 6633 2851 6002 5843 6538 314 257
Qualification 75 Sat 4/8 - 11:24 AM 68 6538 6093 6567 6013 6119 325 170
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 904 68 6002 5860 6344 6093 307 265
Quarterfinal 7 904 68 6002 5860 6344 6093 310 285
Semifinal 2 904 68 6002 5155 5048 6538 454 208
Semifinal 4 904 68 6002 5155 5048 6538 403 303
Final 1 1701 1684 217 6002 68 904 462 258
Final 2 1701 1684 217 6002 68 904 264 269
Final 3 1701 1684 217 6002 68 904 265 267

Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 27 0 15 84
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/13 - 3:58 PM 1918 6086 68 4003 5462 894 250 294
Qualification 11 Thu 4/13 - 7:22 PM 68 5462 2337 2832 4779 1701 293 345
Qualification 18 Thu 4/13 - 5:55 PM 68 548 4405 5173 201 5675 349 280
Qualification 23 Thu 4/13 - 6:38 PM 857 5086 6569 3538 68 818 249 301
Qualification 31 Fri 4/14 - 9:26 AM 3688 5166 68 4405 4004 1918 205 301
Qualification 35 Fri 4/14 - 9:57 AM 5509 2337 573 904 4392 68 367 260
Qualification 44 Fri 4/14 - 11:08 AM 4779 6637 1940 5505 1701 68 325 313
Qualification 48 Fri 4/14 - 12:58 PM 6098 3688 4392 68 3875 6558 257 271
Qualification 54 Fri 4/14 - 1:45 PM 5756 68 4004 548 3875 5561 204 348
Qualification 64 Fri 4/14 - 2:58 PM 894 5173 68 573 2145 5756 387 203
Qualification 68 Fri 4/14 - 3:41 PM 4004 3875 904 5090 68 5086 250 272
Qualification 74 Fri 4/14 - 4:23 PM 5053 68 6569 107 3770 5086 303 309
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/15 - 9:11 AM 5561 2337 107 68 4779 5462 346 457
Quarterfinal 5 5561 2337 107 68 4779 5462 327 259
Tiebreaker 1 5561 2337 107 68 4779 5462 331 315

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Carson Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 50 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/27 - 9:43 AM 1073 126 5813 4253 68 4237 325 320
Qualification 16 Thu 4/27 - 10:53 AM 5687 1710 4253 2451 2491 68 348 270
Qualification 24 Thu 4/27 - 1:34 PM 68 177 4456 5114 263 1731 395 305
Qualification 43 Thu 4/27 - 4:09 PM 1796 4405 6569 68 503 1732 208 359
Qualification 51 Fri 4/28 - 8:07 AM 639 2399 5401 1710 68 2052 363 297
Qualification 59 Fri 4/28 - 9:38 AM 303 6324 68 195 3172 1288 330 322
Qualification 79 Fri 4/28 - 12:25 PM 1816 6391 5618 3941 68 4176 209 295
Qualification 88 Fri 4/28 - 3:00 PM 68 4539 2832 4961 2377 4003 257 340
Qualification 95 Fri 4/28 - 3:55 PM 1991 5618 68 2601 1684 5150 276 345
Qualification 112 Fri 4/28 - 6:33 PM 6420 6336 68 4198 5024 6329 245 325
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District - Ann Arbor Pioneer Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 9 0 13 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/10 - 12:08 PM 6556 313 6190 5222 68 4384 50 190
Qualification 11 Fri 3/10 - 1:58 PM 3773 2611 4395 4405 313 68 237 45
Qualification 16 Fri 3/10 - 2:59 PM 313 3098 5603 1528 68 6570 230 90
Qualification 23 Fri 3/10 - 4:12 PM 5067 68 3668 240 3322 5222 265 185
Qualification 28 Fri 3/10 - 5:09 PM 2611 6150 3322 4819 3098 68 260 280
Qualification 35 Fri 3/10 - 6:30 PM 6538 6092 68 6101 5067 1502 255 261
Qualification 44 Fri 3/10 - 8:02 PM 5530 68 5053 4384 5263 5067 235 147
Qualification 47 Fri 3/10 - 8:35 PM 5853 6033 68 3641 4819 6092 215 145
Qualification 58 Sat 3/11 - 9:57 AM 3656 862 1076 68 3641 3773 255 140
Qualification 66 Sat 3/11 - 11:03 AM 6190 3668 2611 6556 4568 68 255 145
Qualification 71 Sat 3/11 - 11:45 AM 68 1076 6150 4405 5708 6570 190 235
Qualification 76 Sat 3/11 - 12:30 PM 1502 5710 5144 68 5066 5688 300 195
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/11 - 2:30 PM 6556 5067 2611 68 3668 3322 305 280
Quarterfinal 5 6556 5067 2611 68 3668 3322 310 285

FIM District - Lansing Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 10 10 53
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/24 - 7:25 AM 6635 68 5674 468 244 6591 293 165
Qualification 8 Fri 3/24 - 8:25 AM 68 3536 5704 6078 6595 3322 180 191
Qualification 18 Fri 3/24 - 10:22 AM 288 1504 308 68 6078 5084 255 310
Qualification 24 Fri 3/24 - 11:29 AM 5152 6150 5674 2611 68 3668 310 255
Qualification 31 Fri 3/24 - 12:29 PM 68 6592 5676 6635 3357 5084 234 305
Qualification 37 Fri 3/24 - 1:25 PM 302 5676 5234 68 5152 468 274 200
Qualification 44 Fri 3/24 - 2:30 PM 5674 5704 6548 216 6090 68 235 319
Qualification 53 Fri 3/24 - 3:50 PM 6594 2474 5234 3322 68 6150 215 258
Qualification 60 Fri 3/24 - 4:50 PM 68 3568 70 3234 5114 5676 256 252
Qualification 66 Sat 3/25 - 6:09 AM 5114 3655 68 308 2611 216 305 195
Qualification 73 Sat 3/25 - 7:09 AM 6635 494 2611 2771 68 5205 255 375
Qualification 79 Sat 3/25 - 8:02 AM 1076 6635 5641 68 2474 1504 230 325
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6548 68 5205 3655 5676 4216 445 286
Quarterfinal 8 6548 68 5205 3655 5676 4216 330 291
Semifinal 2 308 3357 494 5205 68 6548 249 255
Semifinal 4 308 3357 494 5205 68 6548 240 0
Tiebreaker 2 308 3357 494 5205 68 6548 364 235

FIM District - Marysville Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 4/7 - 11:12 AM 6344 5215 6338 5612 3667 68 215 317
Qualification 8 Fri 4/7 - 12:11 PM 3773 217 6019 5046 68 6020 250 320
Qualification 14 Fri 4/7 - 12:58 PM 6119 68 4130 5150 5072 5527 346 330
Qualification 25 Fri 4/7 - 3:19 PM 5860 68 5527 904 6019 3534 213 259
Qualification 30 Fri 4/7 - 3:58 PM 6020 6093 5843 5048 68 4779 255 345
Qualification 37 Fri 4/7 - 4:51 PM 1701 2075 68 1684 6119 1189 325 362
Qualification 45 Fri 4/7 - 5:56 PM 68 5167 3619 5201 6019 1701 135 231
Qualification 53 Fri 4/7 - 6:57 PM 5167 5048 2604 68 5150 1189 305 351
Qualification 57 Fri 4/7 - 7:28 PM 5860 6120 4130 68 5926 6013 315 205
Qualification 65 Sat 4/8 - 10:08 AM 5527 6567 1701 5215 5843 68 140 310
Qualification 69 Sat 4/8 - 10:38 AM 68 6633 2851 6002 5843 6538 314 257
Qualification 75 Sat 4/8 - 11:24 AM 68 6538 6093 6567 6013 6119 325 170
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 904 68 6002 5860 6344 6093 307 265
Quarterfinal 7 904 68 6002 5860 6344 6093 310 285
Semifinal 2 904 68 6002 5155 5048 6538 454 208
Semifinal 4 904 68 6002 5155 5048 6538 403 303
Final 1 1701 1684 217 6002 68 904 462 258
Final 2 1701 1684 217 6002 68 904 264 269
Final 3 1701 1684 217 6002 68 904 265 267

Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 27 0 15 84
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/13 - 3:58 PM 1918 6086 68 4003 5462 894 250 294
Qualification 11 Thu 4/13 - 7:22 PM 68 5462 2337 2832 4779 1701 293 345
Qualification 18 Thu 4/13 - 5:55 PM 68 548 4405 5173 201 5675 349 280
Qualification 23 Thu 4/13 - 6:38 PM 857 5086 6569 3538 68 818 249 301
Qualification 31 Fri 4/14 - 9:26 AM 3688 5166 68 4405 4004 1918 205 301
Qualification 35 Fri 4/14 - 9:57 AM 5509 2337 573 904 4392 68 367 260
Qualification 44 Fri 4/14 - 11:08 AM 4779 6637 1940 5505 1701 68 325 313
Qualification 48 Fri 4/14 - 12:58 PM 6098 3688 4392 68 3875 6558 257 271
Qualification 54 Fri 4/14 - 1:45 PM 5756 68 4004 548 3875 5561 204 348
Qualification 64 Fri 4/14 - 2:58 PM 894 5173 68 573 2145 5756 387 203
Qualification 68 Fri 4/14 - 3:41 PM 4004 3875 904 5090 68 5086 250 272
Qualification 74 Fri 4/14 - 4:23 PM 5053 68 6569 107 3770 5086 303 309
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/15 - 9:11 AM 5561 2337 107 68 4779 5462 346 457
Quarterfinal 5 5561 2337 107 68 4779 5462 327 259
Tiebreaker 1 5561 2337 107 68 4779 5462 331 315

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Carson Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 50 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/27 - 9:43 AM 1073 126 5813 4253 68 4237 325 320
Qualification 16 Thu 4/27 - 10:53 AM 5687 1710 4253 2451 2491 68 348 270
Qualification 24 Thu 4/27 - 1:34 PM 68 177 4456 5114 263 1731 395 305
Qualification 43 Thu 4/27 - 4:09 PM 1796 4405 6569 68 503 1732 208 359
Qualification 51 Fri 4/28 - 8:07 AM 639 2399 5401 1710 68 2052 363 297
Qualification 59 Fri 4/28 - 9:38 AM 303 6324 68 195 3172 1288 330 322
Qualification 79 Fri 4/28 - 12:25 PM 1816 6391 5618 3941 68 4176 209 295
Qualification 88 Fri 4/28 - 3:00 PM 68 4539 2832 4961 2377 4003 257 340
Qualification 95 Fri 4/28 - 3:55 PM 1991 5618 68 2601 1684 5150 276 345
Qualification 112 Fri 4/28 - 6:33 PM 6420 6336 68 4198 5024 6329 245 325
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 171
Rank: 65 of 451 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 68 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Ann Arbor Pioneer Event 34
FIM District - Lansing Event 53
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 84

If Team 68 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 50
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 73
Level 6 Highest Match Score 457
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 445
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 387
Level 9 Random Sort ---