Team 5234 - MarauderBots (2017)

From Ovid-Elsie High School in Elsie, Michigan, USA (FIRST In Michigan District)


Sponsors: FORD /SolidWorks/Ovid-Elsie Area Schools/Applebee Oil and Propane/Nate's Autobody and Collision /Sparrow Hospital Clinton Campus/Security Federal Credit Union&Ovid-Elsie High School

Rookie Year: 2014
On The Web: http://www.marauderbots.com/
2017 Robot: Nautilus
Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis

View this Team on FIRST Inspires

2017 Awards

Award Event
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers FIM District - Kettering University Event #2
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox FIM District - Lansing Event

Event Attendance and Performance


FIM District - Lansing Event (March 23 to March 25, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 12 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:48A
2771 5114 5234 288
5641 288 6090 145
Qualification 10
12:20P
2474 5114 5674 250
3655 5205 5234 290
Qualification 14
12:52P
5676 244 70 290
5704 308 5234 210
Qualification 21
2:18P
3357 5234 6592 236
3655 5704 6591 191
Qualification 29
3:27P
2611 5641 4216 286
6595 6548 5234 215
Qualification 37
4:31P
302 5676 5234 274
68 5152 468 200
Qualification 41
5:03P
302 1076 5152 256
3234 5234 5641 230
Qualification 53
6:47P
6594 2474 5234 215
3322 68 6150 258
Qualification 58
7:27P
6150 5234 244 235
6592 4216 6595 151
Qualification 62
9:38A
3536 6635 1504 235
4216 3322 5234 311
Qualification 71
10:50A
216 6548 3536 187
5234 5152 70 235
Qualification 76
11:30A
3568 5234 494 285
6594 6150 6078 255

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
308 3357 494 296
5234 5084 5114 285
Quarterfinal 7
308 3357 494 276
5234 5084 5114 305
Tiebreaker 3
308 3357 494 400
5234 5084 5114 315

FIM District - Kettering University Event #2 (March 9 to March 11, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 16 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
11:48A
1243 5166 1506 216
5436 5234 5527 240
Qualification 13
12:36P
3770 5661 494 335
5234 6066 4382 190
Qualification 16
1:30P
5234 5661 5774 55
5926 3667 4362 171
Qualification 22
2:18P
5487 5612 5234 210
2604 468 1684 175
Qualification 30
3:22P
5234 4362 5235 190
1243 3770 5201 255
Qualification 38
4:26P
4382 5251 6067 80
5046 5234 5201 246
Qualification 43
5:06P
2604 6093 5234 165
3534 5238 6073 250
Qualification 49
5:54P
5661 5436 6618 210
2145 5234 468 235
Qualification 56
6:50P
4380 2612 5234 256
3770 6085 6066 260
Qualification 59
7:14P
6071 5251 2337 141
6073 494 5234 283
Qualification 68
10:26A
2612 314 5926 207
6067 5234 1684 230
Qualification 74
11:14A
5234 3534 5251 145
5487 5447 6093 195

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
6066 5166 2145 330
5612 3667 5234 185
Quarterfinal 7
6066 5166 2145 290
5612 3667 5234 255
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.