Team 3234 - Red Arrows (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Lowell Area Schools Education Foundation/Lowell Area Schools/Litehouse Foods/Attwood Engineering/White's Bridge Tooling/Alto Lions Club/ENWORK/Metric Manufacturing/Grand Rapids Orthodontics/Family Dentistry of Lowell&Lowell Senior High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 10 (42%) 14 (58%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 3 (50%) 3 (50%) 0
Total 30 13 (43%) 17 (57%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 3 to March 5, 2011


West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 18 to March 20, 2010


Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 13 to April 15, 2010


Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 16 to March 18, 2011


Michigan FIRST Robotics State Championship

  April 8 to April 10, 2011


Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 8 to March 10, 2012


West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 16 to March 18, 2012


Michigan FRC State Championship

  April 13 to April 15, 2012


Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 1 to March 3, 2013


West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 21 to March 23, 2013


Michigan FRC State Championship

  April 10 to April 12, 2013


Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 6 to March 8, 2014


West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 20 to March 22, 2014


FIM District - Kentwood Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2015


FIM District - West Michigan Event

  March 19 to March 21, 2015


FIM District - East Kentwood Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016


FIM District - Ann Arbor Skyline Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2016


Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIM District - Lansing Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 0 5
Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 40
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/24 - 7:38 AM 3234 3568 6150 6548 3357 3322 205 252
Qualification 12 Fri 3/24 - 9:06 AM 2611 3234 6591 6635 216 3668 270 145
Qualification 17 Fri 3/24 - 10:14 AM 2611 302 2474 3234 3536 6592 370 157
Qualification 27 Fri 3/24 - 11:52 AM 70 3234 308 494 5205 6150 310 230
Qualification 32 Fri 3/24 - 12:38 PM 494 5674 6591 288 2474 3234 280 200
Qualification 38 Fri 3/24 - 1:33 PM 3234 494 6595 6591 6594 3536 200 210
Qualification 41 Fri 3/24 - 2:04 PM 302 1076 5152 3234 5234 5641 256 230
Qualification 49 Fri 3/24 - 3:12 PM 468 3234 5205 1076 2771 5704 215 235
Qualification 60 Fri 3/24 - 4:50 PM 68 3568 70 3234 5114 5676 256 252
Qualification 63 Sat 3/25 - 8:17 AM 2474 6090 6595 1076 3234 6594 260 205
Qualification 72 Sat 3/25 - 7:00 AM 5704 6078 3234 3655 5676 6150 165 245
Qualification 75 Sat 3/25 - 7:27 AM 6090 6592 244 3322 216 3234 255 240
Playoff Matches

FIM District - East Kentwood Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 5 10 5 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/31 - 11:54 AM 3357 3234 904 5256 5066 244 277 255
Qualification 12 Fri 3/31 - 12:35 PM 4967 5963 4409 3234 5664 6534 214 145
Qualification 18 Fri 3/31 - 1:55 PM 6600 5069 6534 3234 6531 4337 150 185
Qualification 25 Fri 3/31 - 2:48 PM 5056 6090 5470 1677 4967 3234 215 227
Qualification 28 Fri 3/31 - 3:12 PM 6571 2771 5056 3234 4482 2054 255 256
Qualification 37 Fri 3/31 - 4:16 PM 3234 244 858 6114 288 6428 305 195
Qualification 40 Fri 3/31 - 4:38 PM 3234 4855 5963 244 4004 904 202 330
Qualification 48 Fri 3/31 - 5:34 PM 288 2771 3234 3357 1243 4337 255 242
Qualification 55 Fri 3/31 - 6:25 PM 5473 3234 5470 6065 6638 6531 200 235
Qualification 59 Fri 3/31 - 6:53 PM 5473 6114 4855 5066 3234 5069 145 135
Qualification 70 Sat 4/1 - 10:32 AM 141 3234 5056 5473 6600 5664 235 140
Qualification 76 Sat 4/1 - 11:20 AM 2771 4409 858 2767 3458 3234 255 366
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2771 904 4004 141 4409 3234 284 258
Quarterfinal 6 2771 904 4004 141 4409 3234 212 343
Tiebreaker 2 2771 1677 4004 141 4409 3234 212 215
Semifinal 1 5069 4967 2767 141 4409 3234 387 255
Semifinal 3 5069 4967 2767 141 4409 3234 284 305
Tiebreaker 1 5069 4967 2767 141 4409 3234 325 305

FIM District Kettering University Event #2

  March 8 to March 10, 2018


FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


FIM District West Michigan Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019


FIM District Forest Hills Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Sodium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Ruthenium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 39
Rank: 276 of 451 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3234 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Lansing Event 5
FIM District - East Kentwood Event 34

If Team 3234 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 5
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 5
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 19
Level 6 Highest Match Score 366
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 343
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 310
Level 9 Random Sort ---