Team Avatar Team 1517 - The Lumberjacks (2019)


2019 Robot: WALL-E
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Grossman, Tucker, Perreault & Pfleger, PLLC/TEC - Technology Education Concepts/Bishop Brady High School/Dartmouth-Hitchcock Hospital/Allegro Microsystems LLC/Bittware/FIRST /SolidWorks&Bishop Brady High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1517 attended in 2019.
Team 1517 had a record of 11-15-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 13 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

NE District Southern NH Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 9 0 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 37
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/16 - 11:08 AM 3623 3323 1517 6324 7674 1277 30 36
Qualification 11 Sat 3/16 - 12:42 PM 1517 1058 3609 126 1922 133 26 100
Qualification 18 Sat 3/16 - 2:04 PM 4925 1307 4034 131 1277 1517 20 56
Qualification 21 Sat 3/16 - 2:27 PM 6690 1517 6337 885 1247 7913 41 30
Qualification 28 Sat 3/16 - 3:21 PM 3623 7133 2342 1517 4925 1922 11 48
Qualification 33 Sat 3/16 - 4:07 PM 3623 1735 6762 151 1517 6811 29 33
Qualification 44 Sat 3/16 - 5:28 PM 1517 6324 1729 6933 4925 1247 49 43
Qualification 49 Sat 3/16 - 6:02 PM 7913 6690 131 4041 1517 319 40 77
Qualification 53 Sat 3/16 - 6:29 PM 1729 213 509 7314 4034 1517 50 42
Qualification 60 Sat 3/16 - 7:20 PM 1247 1517 1307 3609 4034 319 40 54
Qualification 63 Sun 3/17 - 9:45 AM 6811 3623 7126 1517 7913 213 27 31
Qualification 69 Sun 3/17 - 10:27 AM 166 2342 1517 4041 7314 4473 30 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/17 - 1:04 PM 319 133 885 6811 1517 138 70 31
Quarterfinal 5 319 133 885 6811 1517 138 68 23

NE District UNH Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/30 - 11:19 AM 7674 6933 238 3597 1517 509 44 59
Qualification 7 Sat 3/30 - 11:57 AM 5962 166 7416 1740 1350 1517 53 46
Qualification 17 Sat 3/30 - 1:11 PM 1073 1517 69 509 4958 3451 72 56
Qualification 25 Sat 3/30 - 2:56 PM 1073 1350 1058 151 1517 811 36 49
Qualification 34 Sat 3/30 - 3:56 PM 319 7314 69 1517 2370 6367 74 59
Qualification 38 Sat 3/30 - 4:26 PM 1517 1757 7212 1831 6933 811 14 41
Qualification 44 Sat 3/30 - 5:07 PM 1517 166 6933 4034 6367 885 51 53
Qualification 52 Sat 3/30 - 6:02 PM 1517 7907 4546 6172 7674 6324 26 46
Qualification 55 Sat 3/30 - 6:22 PM 7314 6691 1517 7907 501 1831 36 43
Qualification 66 Sun 3/31 - 10:33 AM 1831 5902 4958 1512 1517 7674 55 60
Qualification 71 Sun 3/31 - 11:08 AM 166 509 7126 4958 4034 1517 65 56
Qualification 79 Sun 3/31 - 12:01 PM 6895 885 1517 2342 3597 1757 39 41
Playoff Matches

Team 1517's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Southern NH Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 9 0 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 37
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/16 - 11:08 AM 3623 3323 1517 6324 7674 1277 30 36
Qualification 11 Sat 3/16 - 12:42 PM 1517 1058 3609 126 1922 133 26 100
Qualification 18 Sat 3/16 - 2:04 PM 4925 1307 4034 131 1277 1517 20 56
Qualification 21 Sat 3/16 - 2:27 PM 6690 1517 6337 885 1247 7913 41 30
Qualification 28 Sat 3/16 - 3:21 PM 3623 7133 2342 1517 4925 1922 11 48
Qualification 33 Sat 3/16 - 4:07 PM 3623 1735 6762 151 1517 6811 29 33
Qualification 44 Sat 3/16 - 5:28 PM 1517 6324 1729 6933 4925 1247 49 43
Qualification 49 Sat 3/16 - 6:02 PM 7913 6690 131 4041 1517 319 40 77
Qualification 53 Sat 3/16 - 6:29 PM 1729 213 509 7314 4034 1517 50 42
Qualification 60 Sat 3/16 - 7:20 PM 1247 1517 1307 3609 4034 319 40 54
Qualification 63 Sun 3/17 - 9:45 AM 6811 3623 7126 1517 7913 213 27 31
Qualification 69 Sun 3/17 - 10:27 AM 166 2342 1517 4041 7314 4473 30 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/17 - 1:04 PM 319 133 885 6811 1517 138 70 31
Quarterfinal 5 319 133 885 6811 1517 138 68 23

NE District UNH Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/30 - 11:19 AM 7674 6933 238 3597 1517 509 44 59
Qualification 7 Sat 3/30 - 11:57 AM 5962 166 7416 1740 1350 1517 53 46
Qualification 17 Sat 3/30 - 1:11 PM 1073 1517 69 509 4958 3451 72 56
Qualification 25 Sat 3/30 - 2:56 PM 1073 1350 1058 151 1517 811 36 49
Qualification 34 Sat 3/30 - 3:56 PM 319 7314 69 1517 2370 6367 74 59
Qualification 38 Sat 3/30 - 4:26 PM 1517 1757 7212 1831 6933 811 14 41
Qualification 44 Sat 3/30 - 5:07 PM 1517 166 6933 4034 6367 885 51 53
Qualification 52 Sat 3/30 - 6:02 PM 1517 7907 4546 6172 7674 6324 26 46
Qualification 55 Sat 3/30 - 6:22 PM 7314 6691 1517 7907 501 1831 36 43
Qualification 66 Sun 3/31 - 10:33 AM 1831 5902 4958 1512 1517 7674 55 60
Qualification 71 Sun 3/31 - 11:08 AM 166 509 7126 4958 4034 1517 65 56
Qualification 79 Sun 3/31 - 12:01 PM 6895 885 1517 2342 3597 1757 39 41
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 34
Rank: 143 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1517 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Southern NH Event 25
NE District UNH Event 9

If Team 1517 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 25
Level 6 Highest Match Score 77
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 72
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 60
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Week 0

  February 16 to February 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 22
Record: 2 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 3 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 2/16 - 9:38 AM 246 509 1517 58 190 5687 12 23
Qualification 7 Sat 2/16 - 10:36 AM 190 6153 1517 2342 7314 3323 21 15
Qualification 9 Sat 2/16 - 10:56 AM 3986 4905 246 1517 58 3323 11 18
Qualification 12 Sat 2/16 - 11:31 AM 1729 3323 501 1517 3467 1153 31 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5687 58 1517 5813 3467 3986 41 33
Quarterfinal 7 5687 58 1517 5813 3467 3986 30 40
Tiebreaker 3 5687 58 1517 5813 3467 3986 53 47
Semifinal 2 5687 58 1517 509 6153 3323 53 44
Semifinal 4 5687 58 1517 509 6153 3323 50 40
Final 1 1153 3236 246 5687 58 1517 32 50
Final 2 1153 3236 246 5687 58 1517 41 51