Team 1517 - The Lumberjacks (2018)


2018 Robot: WALL-E
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: BAE Systems/FIRST/SolidWorks/Grossman, Tucker, Perreault & Pfleger, PLLC/TEC - Technology Education Concepts/Bishop Brady High School/Allegro Microsystems/Dartmouth-Hitchcock Hospital&Bishop Brady High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1517 attended in 2018.
Team 1517 had a record of 18-13-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 1)

NE District Granite State Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 1 30 0 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/3 - 6:55 AM 3958 138 238 5459 1517 1289 398 20
Qualification 10 Sat 3/3 - 7:27 AM 1517 5265 155 1289 131 2876 168 338
Qualification 13 Sat 3/3 - 7:50 AM 1307 1517 2876 1247 138 5459 270 224
Qualification 23 Sat 3/3 - 9:54 AM 1517 7314 131 3323 6691 5471 229 146
Qualification 29 Sat 3/3 - 10:37 AM 5556 5686 1517 6933 811 151 30 397
Qualification 31 Sat 3/3 - 10:57 AM 3323 5687 6933 5902 2342 1517 421 179
Qualification 36 Sat 3/3 - 11:35 AM 1058 3205 1247 6335 1517 95 79 345
Qualification 46 Sat 3/3 - 12:50 PM 1247 5686 3958 1517 3930 3205 191 290
Qualification 50 Sat 3/3 - 1:22 PM 138 151 1517 811 1307 1512 325 186
Qualification 57 Sat 3/3 - 2:10 PM 5471 3958 1474 885 1517 811 170 321
Qualification 60 Sun 3/4 - 4:46 AM 7314 6335 3930 1474 1073 1517 140 26
Qualification 67 Sun 3/4 - 5:43 AM 1517 6691 7133 1058 885 6324 156 357
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/4 - 8:32 AM 5687 238 1517 3205 3958 155 356 122
Quarterfinal 5 5687 238 1517 3205 3958 155 477 284
Semifinal 1 5687 238 1517 138 811 3930 276 353
Semifinal 3 5687 238 1517 138 811 3930 334 262
Tiebreaker 1 5687 238 1517 138 811 3930 408 160
Final 1 5687 238 1517 1058 6933 6691 315 286
Final 2 5687 238 1517 1058 6933 6691 351 243

NE District Rhode Island Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/24 - 11:42 AM 3623 4097 3466 2262 1517 6333 305 95
Qualification 11 Sat 3/24 - 12:19 PM 6328 6620 78 1517 5112 4176 267 252
Qualification 16 Sat 3/24 - 12:54 PM 1153 5000 1517 173 2168 1740 183 297
Qualification 28 Sat 3/24 - 3:08 PM 5000 190 3461 1517 4151 6620 416 115
Qualification 34 Sat 3/24 - 3:51 PM 3236 2168 1517 2079 3623 1973 488 266
Qualification 38 Sat 3/24 - 4:23 PM 4908 1517 190 3466 126 1922 424 298
Qualification 42 Sat 3/24 - 4:52 PM 3466 1757 1350 1277 6328 1517 286 343
Qualification 54 Sat 3/24 - 6:18 PM 61 175 3146 1740 1517 1729 384 284
Qualification 58 Sat 3/24 - 6:46 PM 3719 1973 1517 6328 4048 3146 175 493
Qualification 63 Sun 3/25 - 9:30 AM 1973 3146 4908 1517 4796 157 280 312
Qualification 71 Sun 3/25 - 10:45 AM 1517 175 1100 7164 6620 5000 390 139
Qualification 78 Sun 3/25 - 11:38 AM 125 1517 78 1100 3236 3623 483 295
Playoff Matches

Team 1517's 2018 Awards
Award Event
District Event Winner NE District Granite State Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Granite State Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 1 30 0 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/3 - 6:55 AM 3958 138 238 5459 1517 1289 398 20
Qualification 10 Sat 3/3 - 7:27 AM 1517 5265 155 1289 131 2876 168 338
Qualification 13 Sat 3/3 - 7:50 AM 1307 1517 2876 1247 138 5459 270 224
Qualification 23 Sat 3/3 - 9:54 AM 1517 7314 131 3323 6691 5471 229 146
Qualification 29 Sat 3/3 - 10:37 AM 5556 5686 1517 6933 811 151 30 397
Qualification 31 Sat 3/3 - 10:57 AM 3323 5687 6933 5902 2342 1517 421 179
Qualification 36 Sat 3/3 - 11:35 AM 1058 3205 1247 6335 1517 95 79 345
Qualification 46 Sat 3/3 - 12:50 PM 1247 5686 3958 1517 3930 3205 191 290
Qualification 50 Sat 3/3 - 1:22 PM 138 151 1517 811 1307 1512 325 186
Qualification 57 Sat 3/3 - 2:10 PM 5471 3958 1474 885 1517 811 170 321
Qualification 60 Sun 3/4 - 4:46 AM 7314 6335 3930 1474 1073 1517 140 26
Qualification 67 Sun 3/4 - 5:43 AM 1517 6691 7133 1058 885 6324 156 357
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/4 - 8:32 AM 5687 238 1517 3205 3958 155 356 122
Quarterfinal 5 5687 238 1517 3205 3958 155 477 284
Semifinal 1 5687 238 1517 138 811 3930 276 353
Semifinal 3 5687 238 1517 138 811 3930 334 262
Tiebreaker 1 5687 238 1517 138 811 3930 408 160
Final 1 5687 238 1517 1058 6933 6691 315 286
Final 2 5687 238 1517 1058 6933 6691 351 243

NE District Rhode Island Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/24 - 11:42 AM 3623 4097 3466 2262 1517 6333 305 95
Qualification 11 Sat 3/24 - 12:19 PM 6328 6620 78 1517 5112 4176 267 252
Qualification 16 Sat 3/24 - 12:54 PM 1153 5000 1517 173 2168 1740 183 297
Qualification 28 Sat 3/24 - 3:08 PM 5000 190 3461 1517 4151 6620 416 115
Qualification 34 Sat 3/24 - 3:51 PM 3236 2168 1517 2079 3623 1973 488 266
Qualification 38 Sat 3/24 - 4:23 PM 4908 1517 190 3466 126 1922 424 298
Qualification 42 Sat 3/24 - 4:52 PM 3466 1757 1350 1277 6328 1517 286 343
Qualification 54 Sat 3/24 - 6:18 PM 61 175 3146 1740 1517 1729 384 284
Qualification 58 Sat 3/24 - 6:46 PM 3719 1973 1517 6328 4048 3146 175 493
Qualification 63 Sun 3/25 - 9:30 AM 1973 3146 4908 1517 4796 157 280 312
Qualification 71 Sun 3/25 - 10:45 AM 1517 175 1100 7164 6620 5000 390 139
Qualification 78 Sun 3/25 - 11:38 AM 125 1517 78 1100 3236 3623 483 295
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 52
Rank: 84 of 209 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1517 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Granite State Event 43
NE District Rhode Island Event 9

If Team 1517 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 1
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 1
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 21
Level 6 Highest Match Score 488
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 483
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 477
Level 9 Random Sort ---