Team Avatar Team 2228 - CougarTech (2018)


2018 Robot: Mu
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Delphi/General Motors/Xerox&Honeoye Falls-Lima Senior High School&Rush-Henrietta Senior High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 30 6 (20%) 24 (80%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 30 6 (20%) 24 (80%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 50
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/16 - 10:17 AM 2228 4023 6414 639 120 5947 95 447
Qualification 13   Fri 3/16 - 10:54 AM 4093 378 6870 6490 2544 2228 306 190
Qualification 25   Fri 3/16 - 1:11 PM 7251 5952 271 4093 2228 3157 274 208
Qualification 30   Fri 3/16 - 1:50 PM 1660 5254 4023 174 2228 1405 337 277
Qualification 38   Fri 3/16 - 2:50 PM 2228 5254 4930 3003 533 3157 469 224
Qualification 42   Fri 3/16 - 3:19 PM 1591 3181 1585 191 3799 2228 249 359
Qualification 51   Fri 3/16 - 4:27 PM 2228 1511 120 1450 340 1507 239 459
Qualification 59   Fri 3/16 - 5:29 PM 7033 1126 1559 378 2228 2340 324 285
Qualification 73   Sat 3/17 - 10:47 AM 3181 578 2228 3838 5030 1518 276 463
Qualification 77   Sat 3/17 - 11:14 AM 6868 2228 7251 1511 1551 3550 126 460
Playoff Matches

Buckeye Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 55
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/30 - 9:11 AM 1758 2228 4780 7043 4145 3814 170 409
Qualification 16   Fri 3/30 - 10:59 AM 648 4121 2340 3484 2228 5973 362 101
Qualification 22   Fri 3/30 - 11:49 AM 2228 451 1317 3138 1405 1592 246 379
Qualification 29   Fri 3/30 - 1:32 PM 5030 6027 2228 6916 6936 3591 447 167
Qualification 45   Fri 3/30 - 3:39 PM 2010 648 2228 1014 5030 4085 129 402
Qualification 54   Fri 3/30 - 5:01 PM 2228 3138 5413 120 5667 2399 273 384
Qualification 64   Fri 3/30 - 6:07 PM 4150 379 1507 1248 2228 120 429 271
Qualification 71   Sat 3/31 - 9:27 AM 1126 2783 6490 2228 6355 5418 545 222
Qualification 77   Sat 3/31 - 10:05 AM 3193 6964 4119 2228 6916 1590 307 171
Qualification 83   Sat 3/31 - 10:47 AM 451 695 2614 7165 3266 2228 337 340
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 61 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/26 - 8:55 AM 5724 6328 1325 5531 5216 2228 605 309
Qualification 19   Thu 4/26 - 10:42 AM 4786 3656 2016 870 4909 2228 383 329
Qualification 24   Thu 4/26 - 1:15 PM 4521 2620 2228 303 5436 5913 218 452
Qualification 38   Thu 4/26 - 2:50 PM 2228 6328 1114 4237 4557 1259 408 354
Qualification 46   Thu 4/26 - 3:41 PM 1923 6329 2228 4003 868 894 273 421
Qualification 60   Fri 4/27 - 8:52 AM 2228 4011 2377 3767 3928 6237 334 375
Qualification 77   Fri 4/27 - 10:43 AM 2177 2228 5674 1493 2220 1262 116 414
Qualification 83   Fri 4/27 - 1:31 PM 1660 2200 6875 2228 58 6968 373 337
Qualification 92   Fri 4/27 - 2:30 PM 2620 3618 2830 6121 2228 3381 168 416
Qualification 103   Fri 4/27 - 3:48 PM 4392 2228 7329 5413 694 2549 296 442
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018