Team Avatar Team 2228 - CougarTech (2019)


2019 Robot: Mu
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: General Motors/Xerox/Google&Honeoye Falls-Lima Senior High School&Rush-Henrietta Senior High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 12 (63%) 7 (37%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 2 (33%) 4 (67%) 0
Total 25 14 (56%) 11 (44%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 48
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/15 - 10:04 AM 2638 2228 5254 191 7251 120 69 27
Qualification 14   Fri 3/15 - 11:12 AM 340 5590 6868 6892 2228 3799 59 41
Qualification 21   Fri 3/15 - 12:05 PM 7635 1511 2228 3181 4361 3193 52 43
Qualification 32   Fri 3/15 - 2:12 PM 2228 6490 1551 6870 3838 533 66 40
Qualification 39   Fri 3/15 - 3:04 PM 1591 3117 2340 2228 6868 7299 40 52
Qualification 48   Fri 3/15 - 4:24 PM 870 743 6868 2228 3157 1507 68 65
Qualification 54   Fri 3/15 - 5:11 PM 1405 5590 2228 3951 4121 7635 61 38
Qualification 59   Sat 3/16 - 9:05 AM 7594 578 1585 1559 2228 378 46 49
Qualification 67   Sat 3/16 - 10:21 AM 6870 2228 217 4093 1126 3173 60 52
Qualification 74   Sat 3/16 - 11:14 AM 1507 378 3003 28 3181 2228 86 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   1507 3157 191 2228 7251 3838 62 81
Quarterfinal 6   1507 3157 191 2228 7251 3838 82 67
Tiebreaker 2   1507 3157 191 2228 7251 3838 73 67

Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/29 - 9:10 AM 3591 2228 3157 3193 2340 6027 59 48
Qualification 20   Fri 3/29 - 11:29 AM 5254 1014 2010 4145 1248 2228 61 40
Qualification 28   Fri 3/29 - 1:15 PM 4780 2603 3003 6355 2228 4028 64 60
Qualification 33   Fri 3/29 - 1:54 PM 2783 1126 3260 1518 1590 2228 46 62
Qualification 41   Fri 3/29 - 2:50 PM 2228 7043 2399 3591 4601 451 69 21
Qualification 53   Fri 3/29 - 4:26 PM 2228 5030 5418 48 5413 378 82 89
Qualification 62   Fri 3/29 - 5:32 PM 4611 578 379 2228 7055 6964 62 66
Qualification 78   Sat 3/30 - 10:33 AM 1014 2228 4085 5667 695 3138 77 52
Qualification 83   Sat 3/30 - 11:11 AM 2172 3641 1405 6870 3484 2228 85 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/30 - 1:32 PM 3641 379 3138 2228 578 1126 77 80
Quarterfinal 5   3641 379 3138 2228 578 1126 97 68
Tiebreaker 1   3641 379 3138 2228 578 1126 85 72

RahChaCha Ruckus

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 42
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/26 - 8:49 AM 4930 9999 1518 1559 48 2228 33 69
Qualification 9 Sat 10/26 - 9:48 AM 1551 3015 5406 3173 2228 2852 78 30
Qualification 19 Sat 10/26 - 11:16 AM 2228 578 6868 3003 639 1591 52 59
Qualification 28 Sat 10/26 - 1:18 PM 2228 4476 222 3181 3838 3799 72 50
Qualification 32 Sat 10/26 - 1:47 PM 1511 1360 2340 1405 1585 2228 29 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4039 7659 2228 1325 378 3015 76 85
Quarterfinal 7 4039 7659 2228 1325 378 3015 82 86