Team 2246 - The Army of Sum (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Lewiston Lodge/Professional Foot & Ankle Associates/Treetops Resort/PIE&G&Johannesburg-Lewiston High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 11 (46%) 13 (54%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 26 11 (42%) 15 (58%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

West Michigan Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


West Michigan Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2008


Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  February 26 to February 28, 2009


West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 26 to March 28, 2009


Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 3 to March 5, 2011


West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 18 to March 20, 2010


Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 4 to March 6, 2011


Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Michigan FIRST Robotics State Championship

  April 8 to April 10, 2011


Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 2 to March 4, 2012


Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 8 to March 10, 2012


Michigan FRC State Championship

  April 13 to April 15, 2012


Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 1 to March 3, 2013


Bedford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  April 4 to April 6, 2013


Escanaba FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 13 to March 15, 2014


Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 20 to March 22, 2014


FIM District - Standish Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


FIM District - Traverse City Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016


FIM District - Traverse City Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2016


FIM District - Gaylord Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017


FIM District - Traverse City Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2017


FIM District Gaylord Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/16 - 11:49 AM 4398 6545 6020 5878 5714 2246 179 15
Qualification 9 Fri 3/16 - 12:13 PM 7244 6582 6005 4237 2246 4398 90 329
Qualification 18 Fri 3/16 - 2:19 PM 6545 5314 2246 6649 6573 5603 419 379
Qualification 21 Fri 3/16 - 2:45 PM 2246 6561 3537 3618 6573 5525 254 331
Qualification 31 Fri 3/16 - 4:06 PM 5603 2246 7171 3537 5086 7084 156 297
Qualification 36 Fri 3/16 - 4:44 PM 6649 5234 2246 1711 6561 6556 331 244
Qualification 42 Fri 3/16 - 5:37 PM 5114 5878 5314 2246 862 3618 198 404
Qualification 48 Fri 3/16 - 6:29 PM 5509 5525 2246 4237 7172 4376 261 265
Qualification 54 Fri 3/16 - 7:13 PM 5560 862 6573 2246 5709 7172 421 61
Qualification 67 Sat 3/17 - 10:37 AM 4376 2246 6087 7171 5183 5714 335 237
Qualification 72 Sat 3/17 - 11:14 AM 5175 5560 5534 2246 6074 5183 409 176
Qualification 78 Sat 3/17 - 11:57 AM 226 5560 5660 5114 2246 6020 378 257
Playoff Matches

FIM District Alpena Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 6 0 5 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/6 - 11:06 AM 2246 6088 5534 6121 5547 6097 223 301
Qualification 9 Fri 4/6 - 12:11 PM 7172 7154 6075 5525 3603 2246 301 415
Qualification 14 Fri 4/6 - 12:47 PM 6557 6493 5193 5156 7250 2246 407 50
Qualification 23 Fri 4/6 - 2:39 PM 5505 2246 7150 7155 7156 7213 341 220
Qualification 32 Fri 4/6 - 3:43 PM 6074 7213 7171 3322 2246 5547 173 284
Qualification 38 Fri 4/6 - 4:32 PM 6075 2246 6493 3322 5230 5110 220 414
Qualification 42 Fri 4/6 - 4:58 PM 2246 6557 6637 5505 7172 4983 114 343
Qualification 54 Fri 4/6 - 6:20 PM 5193 3537 2246 7084 6637 7172 339 173
Qualification 57 Fri 4/6 - 6:38 PM 6077 5534 3322 2405 2246 5661 374 209
Qualification 66 Sat 4/7 - 10:15 AM 6638 6067 2246 7244 7084 7156 357 278
Qualification 69 Sat 4/7 - 10:35 AM 2246 6097 7244 5697 6067 6611 457 231
Qualification 76 Sat 4/7 - 11:17 AM 6545 5525 6611 2246 7020 7156 272 104
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5193 5230 5534 6637 7154 2246 315 200
Quarterfinal 8 5193 5230 5534 6637 7154 2246 327 236

FIM District Alpena Event #1

  March 21 to March 23, 2019


FIM District Traverse City Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019


Ruthenium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 32
Rank: 344 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2246 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gaylord Event 8
FIM District Alpena Event 24

If Team 2246 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 6
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 6
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 21
Level 6 Highest Match Score 457
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 419
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 415
Level 9 Random Sort ---