Team 3481 - Bronc Botz (2017)


2017 Robot: Orange Juice
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: NewTek/FIRST-in-Texas/3M/Northside ISD/Lone Star Powder Coating/GatelyLaw.com/SolidWorks/Mavagi/ EQUIP/Britt Family/Babcock Family/Lippenholz Family/Perz Family/Guerrero Family/Blake Family/Caballero-Castillo Family/Bronc Botz SPOTS/SACRA&Brandeis Hs

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 28 14 (50%) 14 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 1 (20%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 33 15 (45%) 18 (55%) 0 (0%)

Team 3481's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Alamo Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2011


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Alamo Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2012


Dallas East Regional sponsored by jcpenney

  March 30 to April 1, 2012


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Lone Star Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2013


Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 27 to March 29, 2013


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  February 26 to February 28, 2014


Dallas Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Lone Star Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


Dallas Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015


Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


Hub City Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Bayou Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


Hub City Regional

  March 31 to April 3, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Lone Star Central Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 41
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/17 - 9:55 AM 3335 5986 3481 1477 118 457 145 254
Qualification 10 Fri 3/17 - 10:31 AM 3481 2183 1477 118 4179 1642 240 195
Qualification 19 Fri 3/17 - 11:53 AM 3735 4403 6377 3997 3481 457 190 120
Qualification 22 Fri 3/17 - 1:14 PM 3753 5526 3481 3999 4219 3997 140 178
Qualification 32 Fri 3/17 - 3:02 PM 2587 1255 5427 4179 3481 4639 160 197
Qualification 39 Fri 3/17 - 4:08 PM 6488 5417 4179 2583 6377 3481 195 230
Qualification 42 Fri 3/17 - 4:39 PM 3481 6562 3847 6377 3741 3753 270 135
Qualification 55 Sat 3/18 - 4:35 AM 1642 3481 5070 2582 5414 5908 90 220
Qualification 61 Sat 3/18 - 10:45 AM 1642 5986 3847 3481 4328 3028 240 190
Qualification 65 Sat 3/18 - 11:22 AM 6682 231 5427 6647 3481 3999 262 195
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6377 3735 1255 3481 231 4328 285 213
Quarterfinal 8 6377 3735 1255 3481 231 4328 305 255

Bayou Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/24 - 10:46 AM 1927 3991 5325 3337 3481 5168 90 240
Qualification 12 Fri 3/24 - 11:33 AM 3616 5997 1818 1927 3946 3481 190 155
Qualification 27 Fri 3/24 - 2:33 PM 456 6103 6489 3481 1730 3666 205 255
Qualification 38 Fri 3/24 - 4:10 PM 2797 4641 3481 4209 5971 3937 245 185
Qualification 44 Fri 3/24 - 5:02 PM 3481 2078 5965 2183 6068 3478 210 237
Qualification 58 Sat 3/25 - 9:28 AM 4587 5410 4107 4063 3481 2221 260 100
Qualification 70 Sat 3/25 - 11:07 AM 4063 4592 2992 3481 4336 283 255 310
Qualification 77 Sat 3/25 - 12:01 PM 5819 3481 3932 3753 2797 2152 260 235
Playoff Matches

Alamo Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 48
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/7 - 3:58 AM 5103 3035 3481 3103 6155 2158 90 135
Qualification 12 Fri 4/7 - 10:35 AM 6733 6684 5908 5754 3481 4610 165 195
Qualification 24 Fri 4/7 - 1:08 PM 6306 6377 6180 6321 4734 3481 145 265
Qualification 28 Fri 4/7 - 1:40 PM 6180 3481 457 2190 4597 5930 215 185
Qualification 34 Fri 4/7 - 2:41 PM 5410 5986 3679 4587 3481 6126 306 260
Qualification 45 Fri 4/7 - 4:30 PM 5681 231 6321 3481 6664 3561 300 216
Qualification 52 Fri 4/7 - 5:33 PM 3481 4206 3350 3029 6315 4063 235 155
Qualification 58 Sat 4/8 - 8:54 AM 5754 3834 4206 4378 5960 3481 205 185
Qualification 65 Sat 4/8 - 9:58 AM 3240 3481 5726 3561 3345 5986 185 215
Qualification 80 Sat 4/8 - 12:08 PM 3335 653 3481 3240 4610 5503 281 105
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5960 4206 5572 3103 6155 3481 0 305
Quarterfinal 8 5960 4206 5572 3103 6155 3481 311 150
Tiebreaker 4 5960 4206 5572 3103 6155 3481 260 205

Hub City Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


El Paso Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


Alamo Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIT District San Antonio Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019


FIT District Del Rio Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019


FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Palladium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


FIRST in Texas District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016


Texas Robot Roundup

  July 28 to July 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 24
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 7/28 - 8:50 AM 4610 4587 9999 3481 2468 6357 139 330
Qualification 6 Fri 7/28 - 9:26 AM 6321 2583 2848 3481 6377 3735 225 255
Qualification 11 Fri 7/28 - 10:14 AM 418 653 3481 4587 3999 3847 145 214
Qualification 16 Fri 7/28 - 11:05 AM 3999 9991 624 3481 9999 2848 255 350
Qualification 20 Fri 7/28 - 11:44 AM 3481 5431 418 9999 9991 2158 265 145
Qualification 24 Fri 7/28 - 12:19 PM 3481 3847 4610 6321 5431 3735 215 290
Qualification 28 Sat 7/29 - 3:38 AM 5052 3481 2158 4587 653 2583 145 297
Qualification 31 Sat 7/29 - 4:01 AM 2848 1296 6357 2583 624 3481 250 187
Qualification 36 Sat 7/29 - 4:40 AM 3481 4587 5052 2881 5431 6377 220 255
Qualification 40 Sat 7/29 - 5:20 AM 6357 2881 5052 3999 3481 456 215 360
Qualification 42 Sat 7/29 - 5:43 AM 2587 3481 9991 653 4610 6357 205 265
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 7/29 - 8:00 AM 653 3735 624 3481 2583 9991 175 315
Quarterfinal 5 653 3735 624 3481 2583 9991 300 215
Tiebreaker 1 653 3735 624 3481 2583 9991 305 280

Texas UIL State Championship

  May 18 to May 19, 2018


Texas Robotics Invitational

  June 29 to June 30, 2018


Texas Robotics Invitational

  June 28 to June 29, 2019


NTX Tournament of Robots and STEM Gals Off-Season Competition

  October 11 to October 13, 2019