Team 5417 - Eagle Robotics (2017)


2017 Robot: Ada
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Texas Instruments/Inuvio/FIRST in Texas/Peterbilt/Peter Balyta/Boeing/IBM/KONE at AllenPlace/Texas Workforce Commission/BAE Systems/Perot Museum of Nature and Science/Petri Electric/Greg Gorman/William Lanza/FCS Construction/Multisensory Reading Center&Allen H S

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 39 22 (56%) 17 (44%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 16 8 (50%) 8 (50%) 0
Total 55 30 (55%) 25 (45%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Dallas Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 54
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/10 - 10:20 AM 5417 6655 647 2723 6672 2468 45 255
Qualification 18 Fri 3/10 - 12:01 PM 2789 5417 6171 5431 5639 148 125 160
Qualification 26 Fri 3/10 - 1:54 PM 3931 5417 4206 2789 6526 2773 115 50
Qualification 33 Fri 3/10 - 3:02 PM 1296 6369 6752 5417 3370 5242 230 145
Qualification 41 Fri 3/10 - 4:24 PM 5775 5894 3366 4641 6768 5417 120 140
Qualification 48 Fri 3/10 - 5:28 PM 1860 6646 4332 5417 6671 3005 95 210
Qualification 57 Sat 3/11 - 9:28 AM 6369 5417 5052 31 4192 5057 270 115
Qualification 64 Sat 3/11 - 10:35 AM 3355 2359 1745 5417 31 3700 215 195
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5417 4206 2468 5431 1296 4332 235 215
Quarterfinal 6 5417 4206 2468 5431 1296 4332 305 220
Semifinal 1 2723 6672 2848 2468 4206 5417 306 330
Semifinal 3 2723 6672 2848 2468 4206 5417 267 255
Tiebreaker 1 2723 6672 2848 2468 4206 5417 240 255
Final 1 5417 4206 2468 148 6133 1745 305 255
Final 2 5417 4206 2468 148 6133 1745 240 165

Lone Star Central Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 41
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/17 - 9:07 AM 2582 4639 4403 3028 3847 5417 160 240
Qualification 12 Fri 3/17 - 10:48 AM 231 6562 5417 3997 5986 6111 255 165
Qualification 18 Fri 3/17 - 11:45 AM 3999 5829 5417 2582 1642 2881 210 265
Qualification 23 Fri 3/17 - 1:43 PM 5414 3741 6647 4639 2583 5417 175 115
Qualification 31 Fri 3/17 - 2:54 PM 4219 5070 6682 2582 1477 5417 85 307
Qualification 39 Fri 3/17 - 4:08 PM 6488 5417 4179 2583 6377 3481 195 230
Qualification 44 Fri 3/17 - 4:56 PM 4328 5417 5986 3335 3999 5427 240 270
Qualification 49 Fri 3/17 - 5:39 PM 3510 5427 3735 5417 6682 6377 255 225
Qualification 59 Sat 3/18 - 10:30 AM 4179 457 3999 5414 5417 5526 145 245
Qualification 62 Sat 3/18 - 10:53 AM 3728 5417 5070 1255 3753 118 90 278
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3997 3847 5829 3510 3741 5417 305 140
Quarterfinal 7 3997 3847 5829 3510 3741 5417 205 145

Lone Star North Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 33
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 4/1 - 9:28 AM 5923 2585 5242 5417 5842 6754 115 245
Qualification 6 Sat 4/1 - 10:08 AM 5892 5417 3103 6645 3390 3545 200 135
Qualification 14 Sat 4/1 - 11:11 AM 148 6547 5892 6068 3390 5417 383 185
Qualification 19 Sat 4/1 - 1:21 PM 2881 1255 5417 2587 3545 5892 255 235
Qualification 27 Sat 4/1 - 3:09 PM 1477 2881 5923 4371 5417 5829 240 185
Qualification 31 Sat 4/1 - 3:58 PM 3735 5829 624 5417 2587 5427 257 345
Qualification 39 Sat 4/1 - 5:11 PM 5417 1477 6547 2882 1255 5261 150 250
Qualification 44 Sun 4/2 - 9:08 AM 624 6363 231 3545 148 5417 315 300
Qualification 47 Sun 4/2 - 9:31 AM 3284 5417 5241 6363 4295 5842 244 207
Qualification 50 Sun 4/2 - 9:59 AM 2992 5417 624 6655 2881 4371 346 180
Qualification 61 Sun 4/2 - 11:25 AM 5241 5261 4371 5417 2882 6363 116 245
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3390 441 5892 624 5417 3103 280 279
Quarterfinal 6 3390 441 5892 624 5417 3103 255 257
Tiebreaker 2 3390 441 5892 624 5417 3103 255 447
Semifinal 1 4371 1255 148 624 5417 3103 452 269
Semifinal 3 4371 1255 148 624 5417 3103 474 403

FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Thu 4/20 - 10:21 AM 3219 6384 5417 6390 2473 1287 235 180
Qualification 17 Thu 4/20 - 11:14 AM 3337 4206 6417 4738 948 5417 235 365
Qualification 32 Thu 4/20 - 2:50 PM 1983 5124 4468 5417 6413 283 306 241
Qualification 39 Thu 4/20 - 3:48 PM 3937 5417 3794 4586 4587 2761 327 309
Qualification 53 Fri 4/21 - 8:30 AM 2102 2723 3219 4451 6640 5417 244 285
Qualification 60 Fri 4/21 - 9:31 AM 1595 2147 4270 1523 5417 1540 251 496
Qualification 74 Fri 4/21 - 1:13 PM 1165 5802 5417 5648 108 5677 325 255
Qualification 80 Fri 4/21 - 2:04 PM 5417 3103 5960 283 3219 16 260 302
Qualification 97 Fri 4/21 - 4:20 PM 2046 3019 3476 3737 5417 2158 343 255
Qualification 108 Fri 4/21 - 5:49 PM 5417 1318 2907 6225 5889 2221 352 225
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1595 1318 2046 5417 3103 5802 491 350
Quarterfinal 8 1595 1318 2046 5417 3103 108 484 255

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


North Texas Tournament of Robots

  October 7 to October 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 25
Record: 2 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/7 - 2:12 PM 4192 5431 2723 5417 4206 2765 205 160
Qualification 7 Sat 10/7 - 2:42 PM 3005 4192 9990 6171 5417 3999 205 265
Qualification 12 Sun 10/8 - 8:43 AM 3366 5417 2613 4192 6321 6751 280 95
Qualification 17 Sun 10/8 - 4:30 AM 5417 9995 6751 5057 2765 3310 268 291
Qualification 20 Sun 10/8 - 5:00 AM 9995 4219 2805 9999 4192 5417 268 235
Qualification 22 Sun 10/8 - 5:23 AM 4219 2158 5417 1745 9985 3366 195 285
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1745 1296 5417 2805 3366 5057 235 160
Quarterfinal 7 1745 1296 5417 2805 3366 5057 155 250
Tiebreaker 3 1745 1296 5417 2805 3366 5057 255 180
Semifinal 2 1745 1296 5417 2765 5431 4192 255 305
Semifinal 4 1745 1296 5417 2765 5431 4192 305 240
Tiebreaker 2 1745 1296 5417 2765 5431 4192 250 395