Team 5908 - Spartans (2017)


2017 Robot: Spartans
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Hunting Company/Rudolph Medical Associates/Texas Workforce Commission/Lena-Ngoc Nguyen Tax and services/Best Burgers/Stafford MSD&Stafford H S

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 15 (48%) 15 (48%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 6 (75%) 2 (25%) 0
Total 39 21 (54%) 17 (44%) 0 (0%)

Team 5908's 2017 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Alamo Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lone Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


Lone Star Central Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 41
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/17 - 9:46 AM 3728 1642 5526 5908 5427 3741 100 185
Qualification 9 Fri 3/17 - 10:24 AM 6682 5908 2587 5427 5414 5829 90 135
Qualification 16 Fri 3/17 - 11:29 AM 2583 3753 3335 5908 3847 4639 80 346
Qualification 27 Fri 3/17 - 2:15 PM 3728 5908 231 2183 4179 4403 90 170
Qualification 34 Fri 3/17 - 3:20 PM 3735 3028 5908 3999 3728 6377 90 135
Qualification 41 Fri 3/17 - 4:30 PM 5908 2881 3999 118 4639 2587 140 276
Qualification 46 Fri 3/17 - 5:16 PM 3735 3997 5070 1642 2583 5908 180 190
Qualification 51 Sat 3/18 - 9:02 AM 118 4403 5908 6562 6111 6647 185 90
Qualification 55 Sat 3/18 - 4:35 AM 1642 3481 5070 2582 5414 5908 90 220
Qualification 66 Sat 3/18 - 11:30 AM 1255 4328 457 4219 5908 3510 255 95
Qualification 69 Sat 3/18 - 11:54 AM 3847 3510 3335 4179 5526 5908 260 90
Playoff Matches

Alamo Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 48
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 4/7 - 9:53 AM 2969 457 3847 6377 3240 5908 195 185
Qualification 12 Fri 4/7 - 10:35 AM 6733 6684 5908 5754 3481 4610 165 195
Qualification 18 Fri 4/7 - 11:24 AM 5908 3029 5981 4378 3240 2158 285 130
Qualification 32 Fri 4/7 - 2:26 PM 3029 6321 3103 5908 4610 4063 95 240
Qualification 38 Fri 4/7 - 3:36 PM 5960 6733 5572 6321 5908 6315 147 140
Qualification 43 Fri 4/7 - 4:15 PM 4206 3035 5503 6306 5908 5986 210 170
Qualification 53 Fri 4/7 - 5:41 PM 457 5908 2158 3345 3679 3834 245 145
Qualification 64 Sat 4/8 - 9:50 AM 4587 6664 5930 6155 3847 5908 161 205
Qualification 71 Sat 4/8 - 10:51 AM 4378 3335 5908 2190 653 6180 255 145
Qualification 77 Sat 4/8 - 11:38 AM 5908 6126 4639 5103 6306 231 265 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/8 - 1:33 PM 5908 4063 231 4610 3345 2158 309 155
Quarterfinal 5 5908 4063 231 4610 3345 2158 306 195
Semifinal 1 5908 4063 231 3847 457 6377 268 255
Semifinal 3 5908 4063 231 3847 457 6377 309 310
Tiebreaker 1 5908 4063 231 3847 457 6377 333 185
Final 1 5908 4063 231 5572 4206 5960 310 255
Final 2 5908 4063 231 5572 4206 5960 286 402
Final 3 5908 4063 3834 5572 4206 5960 280 260

FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/20 - 9:32 AM 4587 5908 3245 3006 1595 2158 275 306
Qualification 15 Thu 4/20 - 10:52 AM 6038 5960 3019 3794 5908 3103 145 250
Qualification 31 Thu 4/20 - 2:43 PM 6390 1323 5908 2046 3245 1523 282 345
Qualification 38 Thu 4/20 - 3:41 PM 948 399 5889 2723 4468 5908 296 235
Qualification 45 Thu 4/20 - 4:39 PM 5908 6554 2352 1540 5648 5124 249 236
Qualification 57 Fri 4/21 - 9:07 AM 4586 1983 108 5908 6384 1661 185 235
Qualification 68 Fri 4/21 - 10:30 AM 2102 4610 6225 5908 1595 3476 220 285
Qualification 84 Fri 4/21 - 2:34 PM 5908 4586 1296 4270 6640 4738 299 345
Qualification 100 Fri 4/21 - 4:43 PM 5908 1983 1318 5829 1296 6431 307 282
Qualification 110 Fri 4/21 - 6:04 PM 3337 5908 6413 3219 6554 3737 305 295
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Lone Star Central Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIT District Greenville Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019


FIT District Pasadena Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019


FIT District Channelview Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020


The Remix

  November 11 to November 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 11/11 - 10:42 AM 5923 9999 3847 5908 5892 5414 191 190
Qualification 10 Sat 11/11 - 11:58 AM 4328 148 9996 2468 6547 5908 255 210
Qualification 13 Sat 11/11 - 1:05 PM 3991 5908 3735 624 3478 118 300 294
Qualification 18 Sat 11/11 - 1:54 PM 5908 1477 3366 5414 4295 231 285 185
Qualification 26 Sat 11/11 - 3:25 PM 5427 6488 5908 4206 2587 3366 235 185
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 11/11 - 4:28 PM 5908 148 1477 3335 3735 6488 428 235
Quarterfinal 5 5908 148 1477 3335 3735 6488 452 305
Semifinal 1 5908 148 1477 9998 6547 5427 395 255
Semifinal 3 5908 148 1477 9998 6547 5427 445 305
Final 1 5908 148 1477 624 3478 5414 448 233
Final 2 5908 148 1477 624 3478 5414 286 253

Texas UIL State Championship

  May 18 to May 19, 2018