Team 2881 - Lady Cans (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Girl Scouts of Central Texas/Dell Inc./National Instruments/Duck Tape/BAE Systems Inc./RGK Foundation/CC Carlton/Silicon Labs/GSCTX Troop #3993&Girl Scouts of Central Texas Troop 3993

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 13 (42%) 17 (55%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 35 13 (37%) 21 (60%) 1 (3%)

Team 2881's 2017 Awards
Award Event
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Lone Star North Regional
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Susie Rich)
Lone Star North Regional
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation Lone Star Central Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lone Star Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


Lone Star Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


Lone Star Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


Lone Star Regional

  April 5 to April 7, 2012


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Lone Star Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2013


Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  February 26 to February 28, 2014


Lone Star Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


Lone Star Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Lone Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Lone Star Central Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 41
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/17 - 9:27 AM 2881 6377 4328 231 5414 2183 130 151
Qualification 14 Fri 3/17 - 11:11 AM 3028 3741 1477 2881 457 5427 205 165
Qualification 18 Fri 3/17 - 11:45 AM 3999 5829 5417 2582 1642 2881 210 265
Qualification 21 Fri 3/17 - 1:05 PM 2881 231 4179 6562 6682 3335 153 50
Qualification 29 Fri 3/17 - 2:32 PM 3510 6647 118 3997 3847 2881 312 265
Qualification 41 Fri 3/17 - 4:30 PM 5908 2881 3999 118 4639 2587 140 276
Qualification 47 Fri 3/17 - 5:24 PM 4179 6111 2582 2881 6647 2183 165 195
Qualification 52 Sat 3/18 - 9:10 AM 3028 5526 2881 231 2583 5070 190 193
Qualification 56 Sat 3/18 - 12:02 PM 2583 2881 6111 4403 5427 1477 145 255
Qualification 67 Sat 3/18 - 11:38 AM 5414 2881 5986 3753 2582 3735 196 290
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2587 5414 2582 5427 3335 2881 257 235
Quarterfinal 6 2587 5414 2582 5427 3335 2881 253 210

Lone Star North Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 33
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 4/1 - 9:44 AM 148 5427 3390 5261 2881 2992 228 186
Qualification 9 Sat 4/1 - 10:31 AM 2882 6655 5842 2881 6068 3735 230 155
Qualification 17 Sat 4/1 - 11:40 AM 2881 2585 3390 3735 5241 231 235 200
Qualification 19 Sat 4/1 - 1:21 PM 2881 1255 5417 2587 3545 5892 255 235
Qualification 27 Sat 4/1 - 3:09 PM 1477 2881 5923 4371 5417 5829 240 185
Qualification 29 Sat 4/1 - 3:26 PM 6754 5923 4295 2881 3103 2882 140 245
Qualification 37 Sat 4/1 - 4:52 PM 2585 6363 3545 2881 5427 3284 145 262
Qualification 41 Sat 4/1 - 5:28 PM 441 3284 1477 5241 5892 2881 245 235
Qualification 46 Sun 4/2 - 9:24 AM 3545 5242 2881 6655 5923 6547 245 205
Qualification 50 Sun 4/2 - 9:59 AM 2992 5417 624 6655 2881 4371 346 180
Qualification 60 Sun 4/2 - 11:15 AM 1255 6655 5427 6645 6754 2881 310 145
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6547 3284 5842 2882 5427 2881 406 255
Quarterfinal 8 6547 3284 5842 2882 5427 2881 276 255

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 66
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/20 - 9:17 AM 955 3834 4191 2881 1002 1011 260 325
Qualification 18 Thu 4/20 - 11:10 AM 6361 4219 4060 4371 2881 5614 235 235
Qualification 25 Thu 4/20 - 2:02 PM 624 2881 488 3316 6705 175 277 285
Qualification 38 Thu 4/20 - 4:17 PM 4590 2655 2881 4561 6508 6325 312 298
Qualification 55 Fri 4/21 - 9:58 AM 4723 5816 2881 2478 4265 2928 255 346
Qualification 63 Fri 4/21 - 11:03 AM 2881 4265 3158 5970 3824 115 360 345
Qualification 69 Fri 4/21 - 12:03 PM 441 2655 5026 2183 3140 2881 330 230
Qualification 81 Fri 4/21 - 2:21 PM 2905 3402 2468 2881 3834 175 295 330
Qualification 98 Fri 4/21 - 4:37 PM 6560 973 4592 5803 418 2881 333 255
Qualification 106 Fri 4/21 - 5:46 PM 435 2881 2928 585 1477 1414 295 320
Playoff Matches

Lone Star Central Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018


Lone Star South Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


FIT District Austin Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019


FIT District Pasadena Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019


FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIT District Dripping Springs Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020


Fluorine Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Calcium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST in Texas District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Texas Robotics Invitational

  July 1 to July 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 37
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 7/1 - 8:09 AM 5829 2881 5892 1296 624 3335 345 281
Qualification 10 Sat 7/1 - 9:28 AM 3735 5431 2582 6377 457 2881 345 285
Qualification 19 Sat 7/1 - 10:45 AM 3679 118 5414 5427 2881 3735 261 345
Qualification 25 Sat 7/1 - 11:33 AM 456 2848 3997 2881 2585 3103 365 145
Qualification 29 Sat 7/1 - 12:58 PM 2950 6488 4587 2848 5986 2881 290 290
Qualification 36 Sat 7/1 - 1:56 PM 1296 2587 2881 3847 3999 4639 260 280
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 7 2881 4192 3005 624 456 6488 255 310
Semifinal 4 2881 4192 3005 5414 5427 3335 330 282
Final 2 118 4587 441 3005 4192 2881 319 305

Texas Robot Roundup

  July 28 to July 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 24
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 7/28 - 9:08 AM 3999 2881 2587 2583 6377 418 165 85
Qualification 7 Fri 7/28 - 9:34 AM 2881 9991 4587 5431 4610 624 235 255
Qualification 9 Fri 7/28 - 12:40 PM 2583 2158 2881 6321 6357 624 200 190
Qualification 13 Fri 7/28 - 10:36 AM 2583 4587 1296 653 6321 2881 260 185
Qualification 17 Fri 7/28 - 11:15 AM 653 1296 3847 2881 2583 4610 144 305
Qualification 21 Fri 7/28 - 11:51 AM 456 2881 624 653 3999 2468 288 140
Qualification 25 Fri 7/28 - 12:25 PM 9991 6357 456 418 2848 2881 265 145
Qualification 29 Sat 7/29 - 3:46 AM 2468 2587 9999 2881 3735 9991 235 305
Qualification 36 Sat 7/29 - 4:40 AM 3481 4587 5052 2881 5431 6377 220 255
Qualification 40 Sat 7/29 - 5:20 AM 6357 2881 5052 3999 3481 456 215 360
Qualification 44 Sat 7/29 - 6:11 AM 1296 2881 6321 5052 456 418 305 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5052 5431 3847 2587 2881 2158 306 220
Quarterfinal 8 5052 5431 3847 2587 2881 2158 333 280

The Remix

  November 11 to November 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 32
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 11/11 - 10:29 AM 9996 3991 2587 2881 9998 4295 100 80
Qualification 6 Sat 11/11 - 11:06 AM 3478 5427 9999 6488 231 2881 229 180
Qualification 16 Sat 11/11 - 1:36 PM 5427 4206 2881 148 4295 5923 275 225
Qualification 21 Sat 11/11 - 2:26 PM 6488 3735 9998 5923 2881 3335 305 225
Qualification 23 Sat 11/11 - 2:57 PM 2881 118 4328 9995 3847 1477 309 252
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5829 9999 3847 2881 4328 4639 300 270
Quarterfinal 7 5829 9999 3847 2881 4328 4639 327 300

Texas Robotics Invitational

  June 29 to June 30, 2018