Team 2587 - DiscoBots (2017)


2017 Robot: DiscoBox
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: DiscoBots.org / Bechtel / ExxonMobil / Shell / Oracle / Texas Workforce Commission / EP Energy / GE & Lamar H S & Carnegie Vanguard H S

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 16 (52%) 13 (42%) 2 (6%)
Playoff 7 7 (100%) 6 (86%) 0
Total 38 23 (61%) 19 (50%) 2 (5%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lone Star Central Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 41
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/17 - 9:17 AM 2583 2587 6488 6682 3735 1255 55 175
Qualification 9 Fri 3/17 - 10:24 AM 6682 5908 2587 5427 5414 5829 90 135
Qualification 20 Fri 3/17 - 12:03 PM 4328 2183 2587 3741 1255 5070 165 196
Qualification 26 Fri 3/17 - 2:05 PM 5986 6377 3028 1642 3510 2587 135 185
Qualification 32 Fri 3/17 - 3:02 PM 2587 1255 5427 4179 3481 4639 160 197
Qualification 41 Fri 3/17 - 4:30 PM 5908 2881 3999 118 4639 2587 140 276
Qualification 45 Fri 3/17 - 5:06 PM 1477 6488 3510 231 2587 4403 210 185
Qualification 54 Sat 3/18 - 9:26 AM 457 2183 3728 3753 3999 2587 135 185
Qualification 60 Sat 3/18 - 10:38 AM 6647 2582 4219 6377 2587 6562 230 230
Qualification 64 Sat 3/18 - 11:14 AM 3741 3335 2587 4403 1642 6111 335 90
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2587 5414 2582 5427 3335 2881 257 235
Quarterfinal 6 2587 5414 2582 5427 3335 2881 253 210
Semifinal 1 5526 118 1477 2582 5414 2587 335 110
Semifinal 3 5526 118 1477 2582 5414 2587 304 200

Lone Star North Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 33
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 4/1 - 10:00 AM 6655 2587 3735 4295 4371 3284 180 242
Qualification 11 Sat 4/1 - 10:47 AM 2587 1255 3284 5427 6645 5923 334 180
Qualification 13 Sat 4/1 - 11:03 AM 3103 6363 2587 1477 6655 5261 190 180
Qualification 19 Sat 4/1 - 1:21 PM 2881 1255 5417 2587 3545 5892 255 235
Qualification 24 Sat 4/1 - 2:14 PM 2587 5241 5842 148 3284 3735 299 285
Qualification 31 Sat 4/1 - 3:58 PM 3735 5829 624 5417 2587 5427 257 345
Qualification 35 Sat 4/1 - 4:32 PM 5241 6655 6068 441 2587 6547 140 305
Qualification 43 Sat 4/1 - 5:52 PM 5242 6754 2992 6068 2882 2587 255 255
Qualification 49 Sun 4/2 - 9:52 AM 231 3390 5829 6754 5261 2587 275 145
Qualification 54 Sun 4/2 - 10:29 AM 2992 4371 2587 2585 6547 5842 305 269
Qualification 58 Sun 4/2 - 10:59 AM 624 2587 148 5923 5892 6363 247 160
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4295 1477 2992 3735 2587 5829 454 205
Quarterfinal 7 4295 1477 2992 3735 2587 5829 211 255
Tiebreaker 3 4295 1477 2992 3735 2587 5829 448 305

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/20 - 9:04 AM 2682 6434 2543 2587 5818 5496 215 305
Qualification 20 Thu 4/20 - 12:18 PM 4944 4613 5588 2383 1912 2587 323 251
Qualification 31 Thu 4/20 - 2:40 PM 5887 3309 5454 4915 6754 2587 235 294
Qualification 43 Thu 4/20 - 4:39 PM 3562 3132 2587 5705 5458 2996 231 255
Qualification 56 Fri 4/21 - 9:22 AM 4965 2587 1868 6023 1319 4005 285 305
Qualification 61 Fri 4/21 - 10:03 AM 6429 3039 281 2587 3931 2910 310 264
Qualification 69 Fri 4/21 - 11:08 AM 2444 2587 2996 4400 4965 6340 255 353
Qualification 84 Fri 4/21 - 2:31 PM 2903 5588 2587 1410 2950 1744 355 325
Qualification 98 Fri 4/21 - 4:21 PM 2587 5516 5663 4635 6366 6055 235 221
Qualification 108 Fri 4/21 - 5:46 PM 4613 2587 832 1778 6442 114 349 305
Playoff Matches

Texas Robotics Invitational

  July 1 to July 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 37
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 7/1 - 8:36 AM 5986 3103 456 2587 3005 1912 305 305
Qualification 9 Sat 7/1 - 9:21 AM 1477 3335 2848 2587 5414 2882 280 347
Qualification 13 Sat 7/1 - 9:51 AM 5052 2587 1477 457 3997 5829 280 310
Qualification 23 Sat 7/1 - 11:18 AM 2587 4587 624 5052 441 5960 261 285
Qualification 30 Sat 7/1 - 1:06 PM 2585 1477 3735 4192 5892 2587 140 305
Qualification 36 Sat 7/1 - 1:56 PM 1296 2587 2881 3847 3999 4639 260 280
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1296 5829 2587 6377 1477 3847 255 355

Texas Robot Roundup

  July 28 to July 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 24
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 7/28 - 9:08 AM 3999 2881 2587 2583 6377 418 165 85
Qualification 8 Fri 7/28 - 9:42 AM 1296 5052 3999 3847 418 2587 205 65
Qualification 12 Fri 7/28 - 10:24 AM 5431 9999 2848 4610 2587 5052 230 215
Qualification 15 Fri 7/28 - 10:53 AM 3735 418 4610 2158 456 2587 240 215
Qualification 18 Fri 7/28 - 11:24 AM 456 6321 2468 2587 2848 4587 250 326
Qualification 22 Fri 7/28 - 11:59 AM 2587 6357 2848 2158 4587 6377 235 306
Qualification 26 Fri 7/28 - 12:32 PM 2468 3847 3735 2587 1296 5431 325 165
Qualification 29 Sat 7/29 - 3:46 AM 2468 2587 9999 2881 3735 9991 235 305
Qualification 33 Sat 7/29 - 4:19 AM 3847 624 9991 2583 2587 456 352 210
Qualification 37 Sat 7/29 - 4:48 AM 624 653 2587 3847 2848 4610 259 328
Qualification 42 Sat 7/29 - 5:43 AM 2587 3481 9991 653 4610 6357 205 265
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5052 5431 3847 2587 2881 2158 306 220
Quarterfinal 8 5052 5431 3847 2587 2881 2158 333 280

The Remix

  November 11 to November 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 32
Record: 2 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 11/11 - 10:29 AM 9996 3991 2587 2881 9998 4295 100 80
Qualification 7 Sat 11/11 - 11:17 AM 2587 4639 118 5923 5414 9995 161 235
Qualification 14 Sat 11/11 - 1:22 PM 5892 5829 231 4328 3335 2587 255 255
Qualification 17 Sat 11/11 - 1:45 PM 6547 2587 3478 624 2468 3847 272 267
Qualification 26 Sat 11/11 - 3:25 PM 5427 6488 5908 4206 2587 3366 235 185
Playoff Matches