Team 5190 - Green Hope Falcons (2017)


2017 Robot: Clockwork
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: United Therapeutics/Qualcomm/Gamma Technologies/National Instuments/Green Hope PTSA&Green Hope High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5190 attended in 2017.
Team 5190 had a record of 33-29-1 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 23 - 22 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 10 - 7)

NC District - Pitt County Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 6 20 5 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 30
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/4 - 12:14 PM 5511 5190 3459 4290 4561 4816 165 160
Qualification 6 Sat 3/4 - 1:18 PM 5762 6512 3229 5190 4561 5607 45 200
Qualification 11 Sat 3/4 - 2:17 PM 4828 3796 2682 5190 6502 3229 86 95
Qualification 17 Sat 3/4 - 3:34 PM 5190 2640 5762 4795 2642 6512 180 188
Qualification 24 Sat 3/4 - 4:49 PM 3737 5190 5919 2640 6500 3506 220 140
Qualification 27 Sat 3/4 - 5:22 PM 6512 5160 435 3506 5190 4534 185 145
Qualification 33 Sat 3/4 - 6:28 PM 6512 5190 4828 5511 2682 6003 95 170
Qualification 40 Sat 3/4 - 7:28 PM 5919 2640 5544 5160 4291 5190 180 215
Qualification 45 Sun 3/5 - 10:32 AM 5190 6500 5544 6502 4828 2682 185 130
Qualification 50 Sun 3/5 - 11:18 AM 4795 4828 4291 5190 5919 4290 154 145
Qualification 54 Sun 3/5 - 11:50 AM 5190 3506 3336 3229 3737 3459 140 185
Qualification 56 Sun 3/5 - 12:05 PM 5762 3506 5190 6003 4816 6565 85 140
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4816 435 6500 5511 5160 5190 245 215
Quarterfinal 8 4816 435 6500 5511 5160 5190 235 255
Tiebreaker 4 4816 435 6500 5511 5160 5190 205 205
Semifinal 2 3229 6565 3506 5511 5160 5190 265 150
Semifinal 4 3229 6565 3506 5511 5160 5190 180 305
Tiebreaker 2 3229 6565 3506 5511 5160 5190 145 265
Final 1 4290 3737 2642 5511 5160 5190 255 215
Final 2 4290 3737 2642 5511 5160 5190 260 205

NC District - Raleigh Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 5 72
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 33
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/24 - 11:41 AM 3196 435 6500 6502 6215 5190 285 200
Qualification 9 Fri 3/24 - 12:36 PM 3822 5762 5190 6215 3796 4829 170 195
Qualification 13 Fri 3/24 - 1:26 PM 5919 5160 4828 6004 6332 5190 180 210
Qualification 22 Fri 3/24 - 3:32 PM 435 6240 5190 4534 4561 3331 270 235
Qualification 24 Fri 3/24 - 3:48 PM 4828 900 5190 6240 3336 6729 191 195
Qualification 29 Fri 3/24 - 4:47 PM 6214 3737 900 5160 5190 4561 265 335
Qualification 37 Fri 3/24 - 6:12 PM 5518 6426 3331 4829 5190 3336 210 240
Qualification 42 Fri 3/24 - 7:08 PM 3331 5190 6214 4795 2059 5762 280 255
Qualification 46 Fri 3/24 - 7:57 PM 2642 4534 5160 3229 6500 5190 235 305
Qualification 54 Sat 3/25 - 9:56 AM 5190 3737 2682 435 900 6003 445 274
Qualification 58 Sat 3/25 - 10:32 AM 2059 5190 6003 2682 6004 4534 305 185
Qualification 61 Sat 3/25 - 11:02 AM 6512 2642 5190 3822 4795 3336 265 200
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/25 - 1:11 PM 6004 2642 5190 6003 6240 4561 295 290
Quarterfinal 5 6004 2642 5190 6003 6240 4561 256 192
Semifinal 1 6004 2642 5190 435 6500 3331 310 210
Semifinal 3 6004 2642 5190 435 6500 3331 315 255
Final 1 6004 2642 5190 3196 2059 4795 255 256
Final 2 6004 2642 5190 3196 2059 4795 220 195
Final 3 6004 2642 5190 3196 2059 4795 305 256

FIRST North Carolina State Championship

  March 31 to April 2, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 15 0 15 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 4/1 - 11:27 AM 4290 3196 5190 5854 587 2642 255 325
Qualification 7 Sat 4/1 - 11:53 AM 5511 1533 2642 6500 5190 6565 260 206
Qualification 11 Sat 4/1 - 12:32 PM 2640 3402 587 5190 6639 3459 295 185
Qualification 21 Sat 4/1 - 2:51 PM 4935 5190 2655 435 2642 2059 190 284
Qualification 25 Sat 4/1 - 3:30 PM 2640 2682 3459 2655 5190 5544 305 255
Qualification 32 Sat 4/1 - 4:25 PM 4561 6565 3459 900 5190 6332 170 267
Qualification 38 Sat 4/1 - 5:13 PM 5190 3402 2642 3506 1533 5544 295 138
Qualification 40 Sat 4/1 - 5:28 PM 5190 587 2682 5679 6565 5160 255 265
Qualification 46 Sat 4/1 - 6:23 PM 4561 2655 6332 5190 3229 3506 241 300
Qualification 51 Sun 4/2 - 12:30 PM 5190 6004 6502 3196 4935 6332 255 235
Qualification 58 Sun 4/2 - 11:30 AM 5190 4829 435 2640 4935 6500 255 255
Qualification 63 Sun 4/2 - 12:10 PM 5511 4561 5190 3402 3229 6565 335 205
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5544 435 1533 3737 6502 5190 449 306
Quarterfinal 6 5544 435 1533 3737 6502 5190 447 445

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 55 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/20 - 8:44 AM 6658 5572 5190 3966 4841 4080 85 155
Qualification 20 Thu 4/20 - 11:39 AM 5414 6445 2415 192 5190 3303 280 257
Qualification 28 Thu 4/20 - 2:12 PM 2333 4335 5190 662 386 6411 305 235
Qualification 35 Thu 4/20 - 3:13 PM 6658 3005 4010 5190 2630 386 305 260
Qualification 56 Fri 4/21 - 8:56 AM 6474 5411 701 6547 662 5190 280 305
Qualification 61 Fri 4/21 - 9:34 AM 2486 3507 199 3574 5696 5190 309 255
Qualification 70 Fri 4/21 - 10:45 AM 6404 6464 4499 6191 4841 5190 310 255
Qualification 87 Fri 4/21 - 3:08 PM 86 5190 4364 4516 4388 3574 258 305
Qualification 93 Fri 4/21 - 6:54 PM 5074 1538 5190 6061 3045 2152 354 255
Qualification 106 Fri 4/21 - 5:39 PM 4201 5190 2135 5437 587 3959 305 308
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NC District - Pitt County Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 6 20 5 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 30
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/4 - 12:14 PM 5511 5190 3459 4290 4561 4816 165 160
Qualification 6 Sat 3/4 - 1:18 PM 5762 6512 3229 5190 4561 5607 45 200
Qualification 11 Sat 3/4 - 2:17 PM 4828 3796 2682 5190 6502 3229 86 95
Qualification 17 Sat 3/4 - 3:34 PM 5190 2640 5762 4795 2642 6512 180 188
Qualification 24 Sat 3/4 - 4:49 PM 3737 5190 5919 2640 6500 3506 220 140
Qualification 27 Sat 3/4 - 5:22 PM 6512 5160 435 3506 5190 4534 185 145
Qualification 33 Sat 3/4 - 6:28 PM 6512 5190 4828 5511 2682 6003 95 170
Qualification 40 Sat 3/4 - 7:28 PM 5919 2640 5544 5160 4291 5190 180 215
Qualification 45 Sun 3/5 - 10:32 AM 5190 6500 5544 6502 4828 2682 185 130
Qualification 50 Sun 3/5 - 11:18 AM 4795 4828 4291 5190 5919 4290 154 145
Qualification 54 Sun 3/5 - 11:50 AM 5190 3506 3336 3229 3737 3459 140 185
Qualification 56 Sun 3/5 - 12:05 PM 5762 3506 5190 6003 4816 6565 85 140
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4816 435 6500 5511 5160 5190 245 215
Quarterfinal 8 4816 435 6500 5511 5160 5190 235 255
Tiebreaker 4 4816 435 6500 5511 5160 5190 205 205
Semifinal 2 3229 6565 3506 5511 5160 5190 265 150
Semifinal 4 3229 6565 3506 5511 5160 5190 180 305
Tiebreaker 2 3229 6565 3506 5511 5160 5190 145 265
Final 1 4290 3737 2642 5511 5160 5190 255 215
Final 2 4290 3737 2642 5511 5160 5190 260 205

NC District - Raleigh Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 5 72
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 33
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/24 - 11:41 AM 3196 435 6500 6502 6215 5190 285 200
Qualification 9 Fri 3/24 - 12:36 PM 3822 5762 5190 6215 3796 4829 170 195
Qualification 13 Fri 3/24 - 1:26 PM 5919 5160 4828 6004 6332 5190 180 210
Qualification 22 Fri 3/24 - 3:32 PM 435 6240 5190 4534 4561 3331 270 235
Qualification 24 Fri 3/24 - 3:48 PM 4828 900 5190 6240 3336 6729 191 195
Qualification 29 Fri 3/24 - 4:47 PM 6214 3737 900 5160 5190 4561 265 335
Qualification 37 Fri 3/24 - 6:12 PM 5518 6426 3331 4829 5190 3336 210 240
Qualification 42 Fri 3/24 - 7:08 PM 3331 5190 6214 4795 2059 5762 280 255
Qualification 46 Fri 3/24 - 7:57 PM 2642 4534 5160 3229 6500 5190 235 305
Qualification 54 Sat 3/25 - 9:56 AM 5190 3737 2682 435 900 6003 445 274
Qualification 58 Sat 3/25 - 10:32 AM 2059 5190 6003 2682 6004 4534 305 185
Qualification 61 Sat 3/25 - 11:02 AM 6512 2642 5190 3822 4795 3336 265 200
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/25 - 1:11 PM 6004 2642 5190 6003 6240 4561 295 290
Quarterfinal 5 6004 2642 5190 6003 6240 4561 256 192
Semifinal 1 6004 2642 5190 435 6500 3331 310 210
Semifinal 3 6004 2642 5190 435 6500 3331 315 255
Final 1 6004 2642 5190 3196 2059 4795 255 256
Final 2 6004 2642 5190 3196 2059 4795 220 195
Final 3 6004 2642 5190 3196 2059 4795 305 256

FIRST North Carolina State Championship

  March 31 to April 2, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 15 0 15 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 4/1 - 11:27 AM 4290 3196 5190 5854 587 2642 255 325
Qualification 7 Sat 4/1 - 11:53 AM 5511 1533 2642 6500 5190 6565 260 206
Qualification 11 Sat 4/1 - 12:32 PM 2640 3402 587 5190 6639 3459 295 185
Qualification 21 Sat 4/1 - 2:51 PM 4935 5190 2655 435 2642 2059 190 284
Qualification 25 Sat 4/1 - 3:30 PM 2640 2682 3459 2655 5190 5544 305 255
Qualification 32 Sat 4/1 - 4:25 PM 4561 6565 3459 900 5190 6332 170 267
Qualification 38 Sat 4/1 - 5:13 PM 5190 3402 2642 3506 1533 5544 295 138
Qualification 40 Sat 4/1 - 5:28 PM 5190 587 2682 5679 6565 5160 255 265
Qualification 46 Sat 4/1 - 6:23 PM 4561 2655 6332 5190 3229 3506 241 300
Qualification 51 Sun 4/2 - 12:30 PM 5190 6004 6502 3196 4935 6332 255 235
Qualification 58 Sun 4/2 - 11:30 AM 5190 4829 435 2640 4935 6500 255 255
Qualification 63 Sun 4/2 - 12:10 PM 5511 4561 5190 3402 3229 6565 335 205
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5544 435 1533 3737 6502 5190 449 306
Quarterfinal 6 5544 435 1533 3737 6502 5190 447 445

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 55 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/20 - 8:44 AM 6658 5572 5190 3966 4841 4080 85 155
Qualification 20 Thu 4/20 - 11:39 AM 5414 6445 2415 192 5190 3303 280 257
Qualification 28 Thu 4/20 - 2:12 PM 2333 4335 5190 662 386 6411 305 235
Qualification 35 Thu 4/20 - 3:13 PM 6658 3005 4010 5190 2630 386 305 260
Qualification 56 Fri 4/21 - 8:56 AM 6474 5411 701 6547 662 5190 280 305
Qualification 61 Fri 4/21 - 9:34 AM 2486 3507 199 3574 5696 5190 309 255
Qualification 70 Fri 4/21 - 10:45 AM 6404 6464 4499 6191 4841 5190 310 255
Qualification 87 Fri 4/21 - 3:08 PM 86 5190 4364 4516 4388 3574 258 305
Qualification 93 Fri 4/21 - 6:54 PM 5074 1538 5190 6061 3045 2152 354 255
Qualification 106 Fri 4/21 - 5:39 PM 4201 5190 2135 5437 587 3959 305 308
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 179
Rank: 14 of 59 teams in the North Carolina District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 5190 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
NC District - Pitt County Event 44
NC District - Raleigh Event 72
FIRST North Carolina State Championship 63

If Team 5190 is tied with any other North Carolina teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 37
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 67
Level 6 Highest Match Score 445
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 445
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 335
Level 9 Random Sort ---