Team 3737 - Roto-Raptors (2017)


2017 Robot: Wally
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Duke Energy/Southern Bank/Lockheed Martin/4H/SPX FLOW/Wayne County Services/Benton & Sons/Mount Olive Pickle/Wayne Auto Salvage/Wayne Pharmacy&4-H


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3737 attended in 2017.
Team 3737 had a record of 36-22-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 30 - 16 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 6)

NC District - Pitt County Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 30
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/4 - 1:06 PM 2682 5544 3737 5160 6003 4795 90 85
Qualification 7 Sat 3/4 - 1:31 PM 6565 3459 4534 4816 3737 6502 190 90
Qualification 14 Sat 3/4 - 3:00 PM 6500 5919 4291 3737 5762 6565 90 120
Qualification 18 Sat 3/4 - 3:45 PM 3229 2682 3506 3737 6500 4290 75 140
Qualification 24 Sat 3/4 - 4:49 PM 3737 5190 5919 2640 6500 3506 220 140
Qualification 30 Sat 3/4 - 6:00 PM 2059 6003 3737 4290 2642 5544 215 205
Qualification 35 Sat 3/4 - 6:45 PM 3737 4291 2640 3336 5160 3459 190 135
Qualification 38 Sat 3/4 - 7:11 PM 3737 3796 6512 5762 2682 3336 145 110
Qualification 41 Sun 3/5 - 9:52 AM 3459 4290 6512 4534 2642 3737 120 206
Qualification 46 Sun 3/5 - 10:42 AM 5160 5762 4816 435 3737 3229 90 255
Qualification 54 Sun 3/5 - 11:50 AM 5190 3506 3336 3229 3737 3459 140 185
Qualification 58 Sun 3/5 - 12:21 PM 5160 3737 4561 2059 4534 4828 300 184
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/5 - 2:07 PM 4290 3737 2642 2682 6003 6502 305 260
Quarterfinal 5 4290 3737 2642 2682 6003 6502 280 185
Semifinal 1 4290 3737 2642 3459 4291 5544 280 195
Semifinal 3 4290 3737 2642 3459 4291 5544 305 230
Final 1 4290 3737 2642 5511 5160 5190 255 215
Final 2 4290 3737 2642 5511 5160 5190 260 205

NC District - Raleigh Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 14 0 5 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 33
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/24 - 11:50 AM 6003 6332 5762 3737 3336 5160 215 100
Qualification 8 Fri 3/24 - 12:28 PM 6729 3229 2642 5518 2059 3737 315 205
Qualification 12 Fri 3/24 - 1:13 PM 3796 3196 3737 2059 6215 3331 305 135
Qualification 20 Fri 3/24 - 3:14 PM 3737 2642 6332 3196 6214 5762 256 142
Qualification 23 Fri 3/24 - 3:40 PM 6502 2682 6426 3737 5762 6215 195 305
Qualification 29 Fri 3/24 - 4:47 PM 6214 3737 900 5160 5190 4561 265 335
Qualification 38 Fri 3/24 - 6:23 PM 4795 4828 3796 3737 3229 4534 145 230
Qualification 41 Fri 3/24 - 7:00 PM 6004 3336 6003 6500 6240 3737 140 285
Qualification 49 Fri 3/24 - 8:25 PM 6332 2059 6512 4829 3737 5919 250 180
Qualification 54 Sat 3/25 - 9:56 AM 5190 3737 2682 435 900 6003 445 274
Qualification 56 Sat 3/25 - 10:15 AM 3737 6729 6502 4828 6214 5518 255 145
Qualification 63 Sat 3/25 - 11:20 AM 4828 3737 3822 2059 6426 3196 235 303
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3796 3229 3737 5160 2682 6502 235 355
Quarterfinal 8 3796 3229 3737 5160 2682 6502 305 355

FIRST North Carolina State Championship

  March 31 to April 2, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 36 0 15 96
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 4/1 - 11:45 AM 3737 3229 5679 2682 6332 6729 115 300
Qualification 8 Sat 4/1 - 12:03 PM 2059 2682 3196 3737 435 3506 211 345
Qualification 16 Sat 4/1 - 2:01 PM 3737 6500 5854 2682 6502 4561 300 350
Qualification 18 Sat 4/1 - 2:24 PM 4290 5544 3737 4561 6639 1533 285 347
Qualification 24 Sat 4/1 - 3:21 PM 435 3506 3402 6004 3737 587 215 280
Qualification 30 Sat 4/1 - 4:08 PM 5160 6639 5679 3737 4829 6502 200 295
Qualification 36 Sat 4/1 - 4:58 PM 3229 2640 4561 4935 3737 5511 324 305
Qualification 41 Sat 4/1 - 5:37 PM 4935 3459 6004 6729 3737 6639 435 255
Qualification 48 Sat 4/1 - 6:40 PM 3737 900 2640 5679 435 4290 352 280
Qualification 52 Sun 4/2 - 10:45 AM 2682 3737 6565 4829 5544 2640 305 185
Qualification 54 Sun 4/2 - 10:59 AM 1533 6332 3737 5511 4290 6004 306 285
Qualification 62 Sun 4/2 - 12:02 PM 900 4935 6502 5160 2059 3737 324 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5544 435 1533 3737 6502 5190 449 306
Quarterfinal 6 5544 435 1533 3737 6502 5190 447 445

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/20 - 9:40 AM 5648 399 4586 1318 3737 16 202 333
Qualification 20 Thu 4/20 - 11:38 AM 283 4061 3737 5889 1323 4135 305 290
Qualification 29 Thu 4/20 - 2:22 PM 1884 5677 4451 3737 2907 6384 290 185
Qualification 36 Thu 4/20 - 3:26 PM 3245 2990 6431 108 3737 5802 235 370
Qualification 47 Thu 4/20 - 4:55 PM 2473 3737 4468 4061 5802 4270 275 255
Qualification 65 Fri 4/21 - 10:09 AM 3737 1323 2761 1165 2221 5829 313 297
Qualification 72 Fri 4/21 - 12:58 PM 4738 2990 3737 6390 1318 5960 345 295
Qualification 82 Fri 4/21 - 2:20 PM 3737 6038 2221 1983 6225 4206 205 296
Qualification 97 Fri 4/21 - 4:20 PM 2046 3019 3476 3737 5417 2158 343 255
Qualification 110 Fri 4/21 - 6:04 PM 3337 5908 6413 3219 6554 3737 305 295
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/22 - 9:34 AM 1296 2473 1323 3737 1661 1540 462 397
Quarterfinal 5 1296 2473 1323 3737 1661 1540 466 397

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NC District - Pitt County Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 30
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/4 - 1:06 PM 2682 5544 3737 5160 6003 4795 90 85
Qualification 7 Sat 3/4 - 1:31 PM 6565 3459 4534 4816 3737 6502 190 90
Qualification 14 Sat 3/4 - 3:00 PM 6500 5919 4291 3737 5762 6565 90 120
Qualification 18 Sat 3/4 - 3:45 PM 3229 2682 3506 3737 6500 4290 75 140
Qualification 24 Sat 3/4 - 4:49 PM 3737 5190 5919 2640 6500 3506 220 140
Qualification 30 Sat 3/4 - 6:00 PM 2059 6003 3737 4290 2642 5544 215 205
Qualification 35 Sat 3/4 - 6:45 PM 3737 4291 2640 3336 5160 3459 190 135
Qualification 38 Sat 3/4 - 7:11 PM 3737 3796 6512 5762 2682 3336 145 110
Qualification 41 Sun 3/5 - 9:52 AM 3459 4290 6512 4534 2642 3737 120 206
Qualification 46 Sun 3/5 - 10:42 AM 5160 5762 4816 435 3737 3229 90 255
Qualification 54 Sun 3/5 - 11:50 AM 5190 3506 3336 3229 3737 3459 140 185
Qualification 58 Sun 3/5 - 12:21 PM 5160 3737 4561 2059 4534 4828 300 184
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/5 - 2:07 PM 4290 3737 2642 2682 6003 6502 305 260
Quarterfinal 5 4290 3737 2642 2682 6003 6502 280 185
Semifinal 1 4290 3737 2642 3459 4291 5544 280 195
Semifinal 3 4290 3737 2642 3459 4291 5544 305 230
Final 1 4290 3737 2642 5511 5160 5190 255 215
Final 2 4290 3737 2642 5511 5160 5190 260 205

NC District - Raleigh Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 14 0 5 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 33
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/24 - 11:50 AM 6003 6332 5762 3737 3336 5160 215 100
Qualification 8 Fri 3/24 - 12:28 PM 6729 3229 2642 5518 2059 3737 315 205
Qualification 12 Fri 3/24 - 1:13 PM 3796 3196 3737 2059 6215 3331 305 135
Qualification 20 Fri 3/24 - 3:14 PM 3737 2642 6332 3196 6214 5762 256 142
Qualification 23 Fri 3/24 - 3:40 PM 6502 2682 6426 3737 5762 6215 195 305
Qualification 29 Fri 3/24 - 4:47 PM 6214 3737 900 5160 5190 4561 265 335
Qualification 38 Fri 3/24 - 6:23 PM 4795 4828 3796 3737 3229 4534 145 230
Qualification 41 Fri 3/24 - 7:00 PM 6004 3336 6003 6500 6240 3737 140 285
Qualification 49 Fri 3/24 - 8:25 PM 6332 2059 6512 4829 3737 5919 250 180
Qualification 54 Sat 3/25 - 9:56 AM 5190 3737 2682 435 900 6003 445 274
Qualification 56 Sat 3/25 - 10:15 AM 3737 6729 6502 4828 6214 5518 255 145
Qualification 63 Sat 3/25 - 11:20 AM 4828 3737 3822 2059 6426 3196 235 303
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3796 3229 3737 5160 2682 6502 235 355
Quarterfinal 8 3796 3229 3737 5160 2682 6502 305 355

FIRST North Carolina State Championship

  March 31 to April 2, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 36 0 15 96
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 4/1 - 11:45 AM 3737 3229 5679 2682 6332 6729 115 300
Qualification 8 Sat 4/1 - 12:03 PM 2059 2682 3196 3737 435 3506 211 345
Qualification 16 Sat 4/1 - 2:01 PM 3737 6500 5854 2682 6502 4561 300 350
Qualification 18 Sat 4/1 - 2:24 PM 4290 5544 3737 4561 6639 1533 285 347
Qualification 24 Sat 4/1 - 3:21 PM 435 3506 3402 6004 3737 587 215 280
Qualification 30 Sat 4/1 - 4:08 PM 5160 6639 5679 3737 4829 6502 200 295
Qualification 36 Sat 4/1 - 4:58 PM 3229 2640 4561 4935 3737 5511 324 305
Qualification 41 Sat 4/1 - 5:37 PM 4935 3459 6004 6729 3737 6639 435 255
Qualification 48 Sat 4/1 - 6:40 PM 3737 900 2640 5679 435 4290 352 280
Qualification 52 Sun 4/2 - 10:45 AM 2682 3737 6565 4829 5544 2640 305 185
Qualification 54 Sun 4/2 - 10:59 AM 1533 6332 3737 5511 4290 6004 306 285
Qualification 62 Sun 4/2 - 12:02 PM 900 4935 6502 5160 2059 3737 324 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5544 435 1533 3737 6502 5190 449 306
Quarterfinal 6 5544 435 1533 3737 6502 5190 447 445

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/20 - 9:40 AM 5648 399 4586 1318 3737 16 202 333
Qualification 20 Thu 4/20 - 11:38 AM 283 4061 3737 5889 1323 4135 305 290
Qualification 29 Thu 4/20 - 2:22 PM 1884 5677 4451 3737 2907 6384 290 185
Qualification 36 Thu 4/20 - 3:26 PM 3245 2990 6431 108 3737 5802 235 370
Qualification 47 Thu 4/20 - 4:55 PM 2473 3737 4468 4061 5802 4270 275 255
Qualification 65 Fri 4/21 - 10:09 AM 3737 1323 2761 1165 2221 5829 313 297
Qualification 72 Fri 4/21 - 12:58 PM 4738 2990 3737 6390 1318 5960 345 295
Qualification 82 Fri 4/21 - 2:20 PM 3737 6038 2221 1983 6225 4206 205 296
Qualification 97 Fri 4/21 - 4:20 PM 2046 3019 3476 3737 5417 2158 343 255
Qualification 110 Fri 4/21 - 6:04 PM 3337 5908 6413 3219 6554 3737 305 295
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/22 - 9:34 AM 1296 2473 1323 3737 1661 1540 462 397
Quarterfinal 5 1296 2473 1323 3737 1661 1540 466 397

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 203
Rank: 9 of 59 teams in the North Carolina District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 3737 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
NC District - Pitt County Event 73
NC District - Raleigh Event 34
FIRST North Carolina State Championship 96

If Team 3737 is tied with any other North Carolina teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 66
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 36
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 82
Level 6 Highest Match Score 445
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 445
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 352
Level 9 Random Sort ---