Team 3574 - HIGH TEKERZ (2017)


2017 Robot: TURBULENCE
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/VISA/OSPI Grant/OMAX/SPEEA/Masonic Historical Delta-White Center Lodge #172 & Home School & 4-H 3574 High Tekerz & Highline High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3574 attended in 2017.
Team 3574 had a record of 16-23-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 21 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 2)

PNW District - Wilsonville Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 8 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/10 - 11:27 AM 3636 3574 6443 1432 2733 4488 90 97
Qualification 10 Fri 3/10 - 12:36 PM 3711 2733 3024 847 4057 3574 150 95
Qualification 16 Fri 3/10 - 2:23 PM 3674 997 957 955 3574 4488 195 142
Qualification 25 Fri 3/10 - 3:37 PM 955 1540 2471 6465 3574 5085 278 52
Qualification 29 Fri 3/10 - 4:14 PM 3574 2915 2635 1359 6443 5977 196 90
Qualification 35 Fri 3/10 - 5:03 PM 3673 2521 2411 5977 3574 2990 110 181
Qualification 44 Fri 3/10 - 6:30 PM 3711 3673 3574 6343 997 753 160 223
Qualification 53 Fri 3/10 - 7:48 PM 6445 847 2811 3574 1359 1432 135 165
Qualification 58 Fri 3/10 - 8:27 PM 4110 3674 3574 6437 3636 1432 95 185
Qualification 67 Sat 3/11 - 9:49 AM 3574 1425 2411 4043 753 4057 48 249
Qualification 74 Sat 3/11 - 10:39 AM 3574 4051 753 1425 5977 5085 60 190
Qualification 78 Sat 3/11 - 11:11 AM 4043 5198 3574 2733 2811 4110 145 190
Playoff Matches

PNW District - Auburn Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 1 10 5 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 4/1 - 11:22 AM 948 2412 2980 4461 488 3574 306 112
Qualification 8 Sat 4/1 - 11:47 AM 3219 3049 3574 3786 492 5295 133 210
Qualification 15 Sat 4/1 - 12:38 PM 2412 2942 488 5748 3574 2906 135 271
Qualification 22 Sat 4/1 - 2:22 PM 3781 3663 360 5937 1258 3574 196 151
Qualification 26 Sat 4/1 - 2:51 PM 5295 3574 2046 3876 1258 2412 263 235
Qualification 33 Sat 4/1 - 3:46 PM 3786 4060 1318 3574 948 3663 185 311
Qualification 36 Sat 4/1 - 4:07 PM 492 3876 3574 360 2929 2555 218 185
Qualification 46 Sat 4/1 - 5:28 PM 4579 2907 3574 3826 4918 3393 315 361
Qualification 49 Sat 4/1 - 5:49 PM 4918 3574 4173 5295 3219 1318 183 275
Qualification 56 Sat 4/1 - 6:41 PM 2942 6350 948 3684 2412 3574 305 140
Qualification 62 Sun 4/2 - 9:48 AM 2980 3574 2555 4131 5937 2046 166 318
Qualification 67 Sun 4/2 - 10:22 AM 4205 3684 3876 3574 4131 2942 185 217
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 4/2 - 12:25 PM 3574 948 492 360 4060 2929 310 198
Quarterfinal 5 3574 948 492 360 4060 2929 280 255
Semifinal 1 3574 948 492 3393 4131 4173 159 240
Semifinal 3 3574 948 492 3393 4131 4173 327 145
Tiebreaker 1 3574 948 492 3393 4131 4173 208 235

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/20 - 9:39 AM 2576 6357 5654 5437 3574 4904 230 157
Qualification 21 Thu 4/20 - 11:47 AM 86 3574 3045 6464 6658 4537 211 195
Qualification 31 Thu 4/20 - 2:38 PM 4112 6061 368 5411 3574 3966 241 165
Qualification 43 Thu 4/20 - 4:12 PM 492 4080 3574 4201 3303 4335 330 311
Qualification 55 Fri 4/21 - 8:47 AM 3574 386 2135 4499 5109 5572 305 238
Qualification 61 Fri 4/21 - 9:34 AM 2486 3507 199 3574 5696 5190 309 255
Qualification 77 Fri 4/21 - 11:44 AM 5414 2630 662 498 2231 3574 185 325
Qualification 87 Fri 4/21 - 3:08 PM 86 5190 4364 4516 4388 3574 258 305
Qualification 97 Fri 4/21 - 4:28 PM 3635 3211 3574 6404 3959 2415 245 305
Qualification 102 Fri 4/21 - 5:09 PM 6579 3211 192 4112 5074 3574 344 331
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District - Wilsonville Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 8 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/10 - 11:27 AM 3636 3574 6443 1432 2733 4488 90 97
Qualification 10 Fri 3/10 - 12:36 PM 3711 2733 3024 847 4057 3574 150 95
Qualification 16 Fri 3/10 - 2:23 PM 3674 997 957 955 3574 4488 195 142
Qualification 25 Fri 3/10 - 3:37 PM 955 1540 2471 6465 3574 5085 278 52
Qualification 29 Fri 3/10 - 4:14 PM 3574 2915 2635 1359 6443 5977 196 90
Qualification 35 Fri 3/10 - 5:03 PM 3673 2521 2411 5977 3574 2990 110 181
Qualification 44 Fri 3/10 - 6:30 PM 3711 3673 3574 6343 997 753 160 223
Qualification 53 Fri 3/10 - 7:48 PM 6445 847 2811 3574 1359 1432 135 165
Qualification 58 Fri 3/10 - 8:27 PM 4110 3674 3574 6437 3636 1432 95 185
Qualification 67 Sat 3/11 - 9:49 AM 3574 1425 2411 4043 753 4057 48 249
Qualification 74 Sat 3/11 - 10:39 AM 3574 4051 753 1425 5977 5085 60 190
Qualification 78 Sat 3/11 - 11:11 AM 4043 5198 3574 2733 2811 4110 145 190
Playoff Matches

PNW District - Auburn Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 1 10 5 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 4/1 - 11:22 AM 948 2412 2980 4461 488 3574 306 112
Qualification 8 Sat 4/1 - 11:47 AM 3219 3049 3574 3786 492 5295 133 210
Qualification 15 Sat 4/1 - 12:38 PM 2412 2942 488 5748 3574 2906 135 271
Qualification 22 Sat 4/1 - 2:22 PM 3781 3663 360 5937 1258 3574 196 151
Qualification 26 Sat 4/1 - 2:51 PM 5295 3574 2046 3876 1258 2412 263 235
Qualification 33 Sat 4/1 - 3:46 PM 3786 4060 1318 3574 948 3663 185 311
Qualification 36 Sat 4/1 - 4:07 PM 492 3876 3574 360 2929 2555 218 185
Qualification 46 Sat 4/1 - 5:28 PM 4579 2907 3574 3826 4918 3393 315 361
Qualification 49 Sat 4/1 - 5:49 PM 4918 3574 4173 5295 3219 1318 183 275
Qualification 56 Sat 4/1 - 6:41 PM 2942 6350 948 3684 2412 3574 305 140
Qualification 62 Sun 4/2 - 9:48 AM 2980 3574 2555 4131 5937 2046 166 318
Qualification 67 Sun 4/2 - 10:22 AM 4205 3684 3876 3574 4131 2942 185 217
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 4/2 - 12:25 PM 3574 948 492 360 4060 2929 310 198
Quarterfinal 5 3574 948 492 360 4060 2929 280 255
Semifinal 1 3574 948 492 3393 4131 4173 159 240
Semifinal 3 3574 948 492 3393 4131 4173 327 145
Tiebreaker 1 3574 948 492 3393 4131 4173 208 235

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/20 - 9:39 AM 2576 6357 5654 5437 3574 4904 230 157
Qualification 21 Thu 4/20 - 11:47 AM 86 3574 3045 6464 6658 4537 211 195
Qualification 31 Thu 4/20 - 2:38 PM 4112 6061 368 5411 3574 3966 241 165
Qualification 43 Thu 4/20 - 4:12 PM 492 4080 3574 4201 3303 4335 330 311
Qualification 55 Fri 4/21 - 8:47 AM 3574 386 2135 4499 5109 5572 305 238
Qualification 61 Fri 4/21 - 9:34 AM 2486 3507 199 3574 5696 5190 309 255
Qualification 77 Fri 4/21 - 11:44 AM 5414 2630 662 498 2231 3574 185 325
Qualification 87 Fri 4/21 - 3:08 PM 86 5190 4364 4516 4388 3574 258 305
Qualification 97 Fri 4/21 - 4:28 PM 3635 3211 3574 6404 3959 2415 245 305
Qualification 102 Fri 4/21 - 5:09 PM 6579 3211 192 4112 5074 3574 344 331
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 39
Rank: 102 of 155 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 3574 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District - Wilsonville Event 15
PNW District - Auburn Event 24

If Team 3574 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 1
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 1
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 15
Level 6 Highest Match Score 327
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 315
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 311
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Washington Girls Generation

  October 28 to October 28, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 10/28 - 10:19 AM 3238 3219 4681 3223 3574 5827 180 19
Qualification 10 Sat 10/28 - 11:00 AM 4131 2907 2930 492 3219 3574 145 162
Qualification 17 Sat 10/28 - 11:57 AM 2976 5827 2412 3574 4077 4060 140 172
Qualification 24 Sat 10/28 - 1:42 PM 3574 948 5803 4089 4469 5588 334 310
Qualification 27 Sat 10/28 - 2:08 PM 3574 3588 5588 1294 2903 1983 181 210
Qualification 33 Sat 10/28 - 3:00 PM 2910 1318 3786 3574 4915 1899 155 157
Qualification 37 Sat 10/28 - 3:36 PM 1294 3574 2910 2928 3238 948 206 260
Playoff Matches