Team Avatar Team 5190 - Green Hope Falcons (2019)


2019 Robot: Falcon Heavy
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Cisco/FLATIRON/The Learning Experience&Green Hope High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5190 attended in 2019.
Team 5190 had a record of 49-19-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 33 - 13 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 16 - 6)

FNC District Wake County Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 15 20 8 57
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/9 - 11:17 AM 6565 5607 5190 7029 4828 2642 37 11
Qualification 8 Sat 3/9 - 12:35 PM 6332 5762 2059 7675 4828 5190 45 17
Qualification 18 Sat 3/9 - 2:15 PM 6908 6500 5190 5607 900 435 41 27
Qualification 24 Sat 3/9 - 3:10 PM 2059 5190 6502 435 7029 7763 31 18
Qualification 27 Sat 3/9 - 3:41 PM 5511 4561 5919 5190 7763 7739 57 47
Qualification 31 Sat 3/9 - 4:15 PM 4291 5518 7739 5190 3796 6240 16 26
Qualification 40 Sat 3/9 - 5:26 PM 900 6908 7715 5190 3229 5919 48 39
Qualification 48 Sat 3/9 - 6:38 PM 2642 4816 5190 2059 7671 7463 39 42
Qualification 53 Sat 3/9 - 7:19 PM 6426 3229 3737 5190 4561 7463 60 62
Qualification 60 Sun 3/10 - 10:03 AM 2682 5518 3229 5762 5190 435 51 47
Qualification 65 Sun 3/10 - 10:45 AM 3737 5190 3336 7675 435 2682 60 38
Qualification 69 Sun 3/10 - 11:13 AM 5160 5190 7715 6215 3459 2682 35 9
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5190 7671 4828 6500 5762 5518 50 47
Quarterfinal 7 5190 7671 4828 6500 5762 5518 54 43
Semifinal 2 5190 7671 4828 2642 900 6332 40 68
Semifinal 4 5190 7671 4828 2642 900 6332 62 52
Tiebreaker 2 5190 7671 4828 2642 900 6332 62 53
Final 1 4561 5511 4291 5190 7671 4828 68 57
Final 2 4561 5511 4291 5190 7671 4828 53 53
Final 3 4561 5511 4291 5190 7671 4828 65 53

FNC District UNC Asheville Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 32
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/23 - 1:11 PM 5190 4935 6932 3196 2655 900 62 67
Qualification 8 Sat 3/23 - 12:22 PM 4561 5190 5727 4290 3506 3196 76 56
Qualification 12 Sat 3/23 - 12:52 PM 6908 6639 5518 2655 1225 5190 40 63
Qualification 19 Sat 3/23 - 3:06 PM 5190 7443 6908 5854 5679 7815 60 21
Qualification 25 Sat 3/23 - 3:52 PM 3459 5190 3506 2655 7890 5727 52 54
Qualification 28 Sat 3/23 - 4:15 PM 6888 6899 6894 3229 5190 5518 21 87
Qualification 35 Sat 3/23 - 5:12 PM 4828 5518 6894 1533 3661 5190 63 54
Qualification 39 Sat 3/23 - 5:55 PM 5190 3196 5679 6899 587 4561 68 44
Qualification 43 Sat 3/23 - 6:27 PM 6888 6932 1225 7815 6894 5190 47 49
Qualification 51 Sun 3/24 - 9:57 AM 6502 5190 6332 3506 7443 2640 63 55
Qualification 54 Sun 3/24 - 10:21 AM 5679 6894 900 4828 2640 5190 29 69
Qualification 60 Sun 3/24 - 11:08 AM 1533 6908 3680 5190 6899 900 67 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/24 - 1:05 PM 2655 5190 2640 5727 3680 6332 68 67
Quarterfinal 5 2655 5190 2640 5727 3680 6332 78 62
Semifinal 1 2655 5190 2640 3506 6502 4935 80 57
Semifinal 3 2655 5190 2640 3506 6502 4935 84 63
Final 1 2655 5190 2640 1533 3196 6894 0 64
Final 2 2655 5190 2640 1533 3196 6894 64 47
Final 3 2655 5190 2640 1533 3196 6894 84 69

FIRST North Carolina State Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
66 48 90 24 228
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 32
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 4/6 - 11:41 AM 2642 5190 1533 4795 4291 900 91 55
Qualification 8 Sat 4/6 - 12:13 PM 4795 4828 5190 7443 2640 3737 83 33
Qualification 11 Sat 4/6 - 12:36 PM 2682 4291 5190 5511 7763 2655 72 79
Qualification 21 Sat 4/6 - 3:05 PM 5190 4534 5762 7763 7890 2059 74 66
Qualification 25 Sat 4/6 - 3:38 PM 5607 7671 6500 6502 5190 3459 65 86
Qualification 28 Sat 4/6 - 4:01 PM 4561 2642 3229 5190 4534 7671 70 88
Qualification 37 Sat 4/6 - 5:10 PM 587 6729 2682 900 5511 5190 72 68
Qualification 41 Sat 4/6 - 5:41 PM 5190 4935 4561 2059 7265 4290 74 45
Qualification 44 Sat 4/6 - 6:04 PM 3196 5190 6500 4935 4291 5607 65 42
Qualification 49 Sat 4/6 - 6:44 PM 4828 900 2059 7443 5190 4290 59 86
Qualification 55 Sun 4/7 - 10:47 AM 2640 2655 5607 5190 7265 4561 66 77
Qualification 60 Sun 4/7 - 11:21 AM 3229 6500 5511 3737 7265 5190 73 83
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 4/7 - 1:29 PM 1533 5190 4290 6500 2640 2655 88 73
Quarterfinal 5 1533 5190 4290 6500 2640 2655 86 79
Semifinal 1 1533 5190 4290 3737 2642 900 89 75
Semifinal 3 1533 5190 4290 3737 2642 900 85 72
Final 1 1533 5190 4290 5511 587 6729 93 65
Final 2 1533 5190 4290 5511 587 6729 82 0

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 67
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/18 - 8:45 AM 5190 3859 1771 1658 1410 3243 109 78
Qualification 14   Thu 4/18 - 10:29 AM 4639 1566 6803 2642 2813 5190 50 70
Qualification 30   Thu 4/18 - 2:00 PM 6304 5190 3881 6829 4276 5059 82 61
Qualification 43   Thu 4/18 - 3:37 PM 7492 5190 231 7425 3647 2412 90 75
Qualification 48   Thu 4/18 - 4:15 PM 5190 1318 5427 7498 3847 1533 77 93
Qualification 60   Fri 4/19 - 9:17 AM 1296 5332 7458 585 7403 5190 98 59
Qualification 70   Fri 4/19 - 10:38 AM 7525 5842 2415 5190 6695 3366 32 78
Qualification 80   Fri 4/19 - 1:40 PM 6647 1251 5550 5190 7525 7459 53 60
Qualification 97   Fri 4/19 - 3:52 PM 5411 1533 5190 4941 4965 6901 96 65
Qualification 110   Fri 4/19 - 5:35 PM 6026 2907 2341 2655 5190 2429 56 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   1533 1369 5190 231 1771 2557 69 86
Quarterfinal 8   1533 1369 5190 231 1771 2557 78 82

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FNC District Wake County Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 15 20 8 57
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/9 - 11:17 AM 6565 5607 5190 7029 4828 2642 37 11
Qualification 8 Sat 3/9 - 12:35 PM 6332 5762 2059 7675 4828 5190 45 17
Qualification 18 Sat 3/9 - 2:15 PM 6908 6500 5190 5607 900 435 41 27
Qualification 24 Sat 3/9 - 3:10 PM 2059 5190 6502 435 7029 7763 31 18
Qualification 27 Sat 3/9 - 3:41 PM 5511 4561 5919 5190 7763 7739 57 47
Qualification 31 Sat 3/9 - 4:15 PM 4291 5518 7739 5190 3796 6240 16 26
Qualification 40 Sat 3/9 - 5:26 PM 900 6908 7715 5190 3229 5919 48 39
Qualification 48 Sat 3/9 - 6:38 PM 2642 4816 5190 2059 7671 7463 39 42
Qualification 53 Sat 3/9 - 7:19 PM 6426 3229 3737 5190 4561 7463 60 62
Qualification 60 Sun 3/10 - 10:03 AM 2682 5518 3229 5762 5190 435 51 47
Qualification 65 Sun 3/10 - 10:45 AM 3737 5190 3336 7675 435 2682 60 38
Qualification 69 Sun 3/10 - 11:13 AM 5160 5190 7715 6215 3459 2682 35 9
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5190 7671 4828 6500 5762 5518 50 47
Quarterfinal 7 5190 7671 4828 6500 5762 5518 54 43
Semifinal 2 5190 7671 4828 2642 900 6332 40 68
Semifinal 4 5190 7671 4828 2642 900 6332 62 52
Tiebreaker 2 5190 7671 4828 2642 900 6332 62 53
Final 1 4561 5511 4291 5190 7671 4828 68 57
Final 2 4561 5511 4291 5190 7671 4828 53 53
Final 3 4561 5511 4291 5190 7671 4828 65 53

FNC District UNC Asheville Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 32
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/23 - 1:11 PM 5190 4935 6932 3196 2655 900 62 67
Qualification 8 Sat 3/23 - 12:22 PM 4561 5190 5727 4290 3506 3196 76 56
Qualification 12 Sat 3/23 - 12:52 PM 6908 6639 5518 2655 1225 5190 40 63
Qualification 19 Sat 3/23 - 3:06 PM 5190 7443 6908 5854 5679 7815 60 21
Qualification 25 Sat 3/23 - 3:52 PM 3459 5190 3506 2655 7890 5727 52 54
Qualification 28 Sat 3/23 - 4:15 PM 6888 6899 6894 3229 5190 5518 21 87
Qualification 35 Sat 3/23 - 5:12 PM 4828 5518 6894 1533 3661 5190 63 54
Qualification 39 Sat 3/23 - 5:55 PM 5190 3196 5679 6899 587 4561 68 44
Qualification 43 Sat 3/23 - 6:27 PM 6888 6932 1225 7815 6894 5190 47 49
Qualification 51 Sun 3/24 - 9:57 AM 6502 5190 6332 3506 7443 2640 63 55
Qualification 54 Sun 3/24 - 10:21 AM 5679 6894 900 4828 2640 5190 29 69
Qualification 60 Sun 3/24 - 11:08 AM 1533 6908 3680 5190 6899 900 67 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/24 - 1:05 PM 2655 5190 2640 5727 3680 6332 68 67
Quarterfinal 5 2655 5190 2640 5727 3680 6332 78 62
Semifinal 1 2655 5190 2640 3506 6502 4935 80 57
Semifinal 3 2655 5190 2640 3506 6502 4935 84 63
Final 1 2655 5190 2640 1533 3196 6894 0 64
Final 2 2655 5190 2640 1533 3196 6894 64 47
Final 3 2655 5190 2640 1533 3196 6894 84 69

FIRST North Carolina State Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
66 48 90 24 228
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 32
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 4/6 - 11:41 AM 2642 5190 1533 4795 4291 900 91 55
Qualification 8 Sat 4/6 - 12:13 PM 4795 4828 5190 7443 2640 3737 83 33
Qualification 11 Sat 4/6 - 12:36 PM 2682 4291 5190 5511 7763 2655 72 79
Qualification 21 Sat 4/6 - 3:05 PM 5190 4534 5762 7763 7890 2059 74 66
Qualification 25 Sat 4/6 - 3:38 PM 5607 7671 6500 6502 5190 3459 65 86
Qualification 28 Sat 4/6 - 4:01 PM 4561 2642 3229 5190 4534 7671 70 88
Qualification 37 Sat 4/6 - 5:10 PM 587 6729 2682 900 5511 5190 72 68
Qualification 41 Sat 4/6 - 5:41 PM 5190 4935 4561 2059 7265 4290 74 45
Qualification 44 Sat 4/6 - 6:04 PM 3196 5190 6500 4935 4291 5607 65 42
Qualification 49 Sat 4/6 - 6:44 PM 4828 900 2059 7443 5190 4290 59 86
Qualification 55 Sun 4/7 - 10:47 AM 2640 2655 5607 5190 7265 4561 66 77
Qualification 60 Sun 4/7 - 11:21 AM 3229 6500 5511 3737 7265 5190 73 83
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 4/7 - 1:29 PM 1533 5190 4290 6500 2640 2655 88 73
Quarterfinal 5 1533 5190 4290 6500 2640 2655 86 79
Semifinal 1 1533 5190 4290 3737 2642 900 89 75
Semifinal 3 1533 5190 4290 3737 2642 900 85 72
Final 1 1533 5190 4290 5511 587 6729 93 65
Final 2 1533 5190 4290 5511 587 6729 82 0

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 67
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/18 - 8:45 AM 5190 3859 1771 1658 1410 3243 109 78
Qualification 14   Thu 4/18 - 10:29 AM 4639 1566 6803 2642 2813 5190 50 70
Qualification 30   Thu 4/18 - 2:00 PM 6304 5190 3881 6829 4276 5059 82 61
Qualification 43   Thu 4/18 - 3:37 PM 7492 5190 231 7425 3647 2412 90 75
Qualification 48   Thu 4/18 - 4:15 PM 5190 1318 5427 7498 3847 1533 77 93
Qualification 60   Fri 4/19 - 9:17 AM 1296 5332 7458 585 7403 5190 98 59
Qualification 70   Fri 4/19 - 10:38 AM 7525 5842 2415 5190 6695 3366 32 78
Qualification 80   Fri 4/19 - 1:40 PM 6647 1251 5550 5190 7525 7459 53 60
Qualification 97   Fri 4/19 - 3:52 PM 5411 1533 5190 4941 4965 6901 96 65
Qualification 110   Fri 4/19 - 5:35 PM 6026 2907 2341 2655 5190 2429 56 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   1533 1369 5190 231 1771 2557 69 86
Quarterfinal 8   1533 1369 5190 231 1771 2557 78 82

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 358
Rank: 1 of 70 teams in the FIRST North Carolina District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEventWinner)

Team 5190 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FNC District Wake County Event 57
FNC District UNC Asheville Event 73
FIRST North Carolina State Championship 228

If Team 5190 is tied with any other FIRST North Carolina teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 140
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 79
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 102
Level 6 Highest Match Score 93
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 91
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 89
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 58 of 68
Record: 1 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12 Fri 7/12 - 11:00 AM 5190 2337 2468 234 7498 225 77 80
Qualification 22 Fri 7/12 - 12:19 PM 48 2168 5190 2767 4265 1684 79 82
Qualification 27 Fri 7/12 - 1:02 PM 2075 195 2910 5190 33 4028 108 84
Qualification 43 Fri 7/12 - 3:37 PM 1684 107 5190 4607 330 1747 86 90
Qualification 49 Fri 7/12 - 4:28 PM 118 5190 1410 3940 1073 2614 57 35
Qualification 66 Fri 7/12 - 7:13 PM 1023 3641 5511 5190 319 1676 96 91
Qualification 72 Sat 7/13 - 8:34 AM 340 2056 3357 3847 5190 5801 111 87
Qualification 82 Sat 7/13 - 9:50 AM 225 5205 5190 461 2481 1114 92 93
Qualification 93 Sat 7/13 - 11:18 AM 111 2403 4776 1024 6443 5190 97 85
Playoff Matches