Team 1533 - Triple Strange (2017)


2017 Robot: Svarog
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: TE Connectivity/Publicis.Sapient/J. A. King/QualComm/ABCO/General Dynamics/Qorvo/HondaJet/ECG Robotics, Inc.&Neighborhood Group

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 36 (78%) 10 (22%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 18 11 (61%) 9 (50%) 0
Total 64 47 (73%) 19 (30%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NC District - Greensboro Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 20 5 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 31
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/10 - 12:19 PM 6639 3971 1533 5518 5727 3215 160 80
Qualification 7 Fri 3/10 - 1:15 PM 587 2655 1533 3215 6729 3402 305 130
Qualification 12 Fri 3/10 - 2:10 PM 1533 3822 4935 6332 4767 2059 205 185
Qualification 20 Fri 3/10 - 3:27 PM 3661 6240 4829 2059 3215 1533 80 205
Qualification 23 Fri 3/10 - 8:10 PM 3331 3822 6240 6639 1533 5518 165 310
Qualification 31 Fri 3/10 - 5:21 PM 1225 5544 1533 6565 5854 900 285 215
Qualification 36 Fri 3/10 - 6:06 PM 1533 6214 5727 6729 5518 3661 200 90
Qualification 39 Fri 3/10 - 6:34 PM 1225 587 6215 4767 6332 1533 190 205
Qualification 43 Fri 3/10 - 7:06 PM 6729 1533 6639 5854 4816 4935 255 165
Qualification 49 Sat 3/11 - 9:21 AM 5544 5679 3196 3680 1533 5854 305 320
Qualification 54 Sat 3/11 - 10:05 AM 4816 3661 3822 1533 6215 5679 145 155
Qualification 61 Sat 3/11 - 11:11 AM 6332 2655 3680 900 1533 3402 190 274
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/11 - 1:02 PM 3215 1533 587 1225 5518 4935 235 185
Quarterfinal 5 3215 1533 587 1225 5518 4935 255 165
Semifinal 1 3215 1533 587 2655 3402 6332 255 140
Semifinal 3 3215 1533 587 2655 3402 6332 235 260
Tiebreaker 1 3215 1533 587 2655 3402 6332 260 110
Final 1 3215 1533 587 3196 5544 6729 235 255
Final 2 3680 1533 587 3196 5544 6729 330 305
Final 3 3680 1533 587 3196 5544 6729 185 305

NC District - UNC Asheville Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 0 5 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 27
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/18 - 11:43 AM 2974 4935 977 1533 619 6004 280 251
Qualification 7 Sat 3/18 - 12:00 PM 6334 3971 1533 6639 2640 5727 280 195
Qualification 10 Sat 3/18 - 12:32 PM 3402 619 6004 3215 4291 1533 275 235
Qualification 16 Sat 3/18 - 2:44 PM 2655 1533 3680 4935 3971 1225 365 310
Qualification 23 Sat 3/18 - 3:53 PM 1533 977 1225 5854 3215 3661 255 182
Qualification 26 Sat 3/18 - 4:19 PM 2974 5679 1533 3506 4290 3680 330 90
Qualification 28 Sat 3/18 - 4:41 PM 977 6004 4290 5607 1533 3402 270 195
Qualification 33 Sat 3/18 - 5:21 PM 3661 5727 977 4290 1533 4767 165 325
Qualification 38 Sat 3/18 - 6:01 PM 5607 4290 2655 1533 5854 6334 210 242
Qualification 44 Sun 3/19 - 10:58 AM 2640 1533 3506 3459 4935 5854 255 208
Qualification 46 Sun 3/19 - 11:17 AM 1533 5727 3459 2655 4291 587 255 240
Qualification 50 Sun 3/19 - 11:56 AM 5607 3661 4767 4935 3680 1533 95 260
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5727 1533 587 6639 3506 4767 280 305
Quarterfinal 7 5727 1533 587 6639 3506 4767 325 255
Tiebreaker 3 5727 1533 587 6639 3506 4767 235 255

FIRST North Carolina State Championship

  March 31 to April 2, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 39 30 0 120
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 32
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 4/1 - 10:56 AM 6502 5679 3506 1533 3402 2655 165 312
Qualification 7 Sat 4/1 - 11:53 AM 5511 1533 2642 6500 5190 6565 260 206
Qualification 15 Sat 4/1 - 1:05 PM 2059 1533 4935 5160 587 6332 311 305
Qualification 18 Sat 4/1 - 2:24 PM 4290 5544 3737 4561 6639 1533 285 347
Qualification 23 Sat 4/1 - 3:09 PM 4829 5160 1533 3229 2059 6639 305 280
Qualification 28 Sat 4/1 - 3:52 PM 1533 2682 4290 587 3506 4935 310 295
Qualification 34 Sat 4/1 - 4:41 PM 5854 3459 3402 6004 1533 3196 257 298
Qualification 38 Sat 4/1 - 5:13 PM 5190 3402 2642 3506 1533 5544 295 138
Qualification 47 Sat 4/1 - 6:31 PM 6500 3402 6639 6729 587 1533 285 324
Qualification 54 Sun 4/2 - 10:59 AM 1533 6332 3737 5511 4290 6004 306 285
Qualification 57 Sun 4/2 - 11:22 AM 3459 6502 1533 2642 3229 2682 256 370
Qualification 64 Sun 4/2 - 12:18 PM 5544 6004 435 1533 5679 5854 345 308
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5544 435 1533 3737 6502 5190 449 306
Quarterfinal 6 5544 435 1533 3737 6502 5190 447 445
Semifinal 1 3229 4561 900 1533 435 5544 298 304
Semifinal 3 3229 4561 900 1533 435 5544 321 258
Tiebreaker 1 3229 4561 900 1533 435 5544 365 250

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/20 - 9:36 AM 2096 1533 4662 968 5869 5892 307 130
Qualification 15 Thu 4/20 - 10:55 AM 1533 5839 1294 6369 4662 1255 300 261
Qualification 30 Thu 4/20 - 2:37 PM 1745 3616 3743 1533 3663 1156 235 307
Qualification 45 Thu 4/20 - 11:41 AM 997 5012 2073 4189 1533 6430 348 250
Qualification 53 Fri 4/21 - 8:35 AM 5160 6025 6377 118 744 1533 235 301
Qualification 58 Fri 4/21 - 9:16 AM 6418 3847 4918 1533 60 4469 296 285
Qualification 79 Fri 4/21 - 2:06 PM 1533 5842 6652 5295 2839 1678 263 334
Qualification 86 Fri 4/21 - 3:03 PM 900 4188 1533 159 4320 1369 329 305
Qualification 99 Fri 4/21 - 4:48 PM 1622 1156 3489 3218 6546 1533 259 316
Qualification 107 Fri 4/21 - 5:49 PM 589 3255 2240 6321 1533 3473 305 290
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 4188 1678 118 1533 3255 4486 555 448
Semifinal 3 4188 1678 118 1533 3255 4486 517 258

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 222
Rank: 5 of 59 teams in the North Carolina District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 1533 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
NC District - Greensboro Event 63
NC District - UNC Asheville Event 39
FIRST North Carolina State Championship 120

If Team 1533 is tied with any other North Carolina teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 70
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 92
Level 6 Highest Match Score 449
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 447
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 365
Level 9 Random Sort ---