Team 5460 - Strike Zone (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Lapeer Center For Innovation/General Motors Corporation/Cypress Computer Systems, Inc./State of Michigan DOE Grant/The Robot Space/Lapeer County Community Foundation/Jim Riehl's Friendly Chrysler Jeep Dealership/Rotary Club of Lapeer&Zemmer Junior High School&Lapeer Community High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 19 (53%) 16 (44%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 8 6 (75%) 2 (25%) 0
Total 44 25 (57%) 18 (41%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District - Kettering University Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2015


FIM District - Lansing Event

  April 2 to April 4, 2015


FIRST in Michigan District Championship

  April 8 to April 11, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIM District - Kettering University Event #1

  March 3 to March 5, 2016


FIM District - Lansing Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIM District - Kettering University Event #1

  March 2 to March 4, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 10 0 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/3 - 10:27 AM 70 5524 6019 5561 5460 322 181 200
Qualification 10 Fri 3/3 - 4:24 PM 5460 5150 6559 70 894 5697 235 205
Qualification 15 Fri 3/3 - 12:42 PM 5460 6583 6548 5517 5260 6610 135 135
Qualification 20 Fri 3/3 - 1:45 PM 5067 5086 6548 5114 5460 5214 185 230
Qualification 27 Fri 3/3 - 2:56 PM 894 2619 5460 6117 245 4998 200 205
Qualification 36 Sat 3/4 - 9:11 AM 6559 245 5067 5460 5660 6086 195 230
Qualification 44 Sat 3/4 - 10:16 AM 5260 5561 5183 5460 5533 6091 255 180
Qualification 47 Sat 3/4 - 10:54 AM 1322 5260 5214 5084 4998 5460 112 305
Qualification 54 Sat 3/4 - 11:49 AM 5460 3535 6117 6091 5215 5660 156 90
Qualification 62 Sat 3/4 - 12:54 PM 5086 5460 5713 3535 5561 5282 237 267
Qualification 66 Sat 3/4 - 1:26 PM 245 5460 70 6631 5114 5084 284 65
Qualification 70 Sat 3/4 - 2:02 PM 5183 6098 5460 5524 5150 5215 193 240
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5067 5114 5150 1322 5460 5524 324 257
Quarterfinal 7 5067 5114 5150 1322 5460 5524 309 277

FIM District - Troy Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 10 30 5 54
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 41
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/31 - 10:54 AM 3098 5217 5460 4961 217 818 136 255
Qualification 10 Fri 3/31 - 12:26 PM 6338 6096 5460 5197 4961 2851 110 185
Qualification 17 Fri 3/31 - 2:08 PM 5460 5048 3096 6152 573 3302 190 196
Qualification 21 Fri 3/31 - 2:45 PM 280 469 1718 5460 4994 6099 330 205
Qualification 32 Fri 3/31 - 4:24 PM 3632 4768 217 5460 1718 6616 260 331
Qualification 38 Fri 3/31 - 5:21 PM 6532 3539 5555 4961 469 5460 190 242
Qualification 48 Fri 3/31 - 6:50 PM 5460 5662 910 6096 226 4811 221 215
Qualification 52 Fri 3/31 - 7:24 PM 910 6616 6338 4507 6120 5460 155 180
Qualification 57 Fri 3/31 - 8:07 PM 4815 5460 245 5436 818 6099 215 299
Qualification 63 Sat 4/1 - 9:36 AM 2337 4507 818 573 5460 5197 250 238
Qualification 72 Sat 4/1 - 11:04 AM 3619 910 4961 6532 5460 5642 231 168
Qualification 81 Sat 4/1 - 12:20 PM 5436 5460 3632 4994 3098 4810 276 295
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4811 469 3539 5460 910 818 280 339
Quarterfinal 7 4811 469 3539 5460 910 818 305 327
Semifinal 2 818 910 5460 217 1718 3096 267 263
Semifinal 4 818 910 5460 217 1718 3096 372 244
Final 1 5048 3098 2337 5460 910 818 139 320
Final 2 5048 3098 2337 5460 910 818 271 318

Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 0 0 0 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/13 - 3:59 PM 141 1189 5460 5144 3357 4961 200 273
Qualification 12 Thu 4/13 - 5:23 PM 74 5460 4961 1481 2612 3539 315 260
Qualification 16 Thu 4/13 - 5:54 PM 4961 226 5530 5460 5603 2612 255 295
Qualification 21 Thu 4/13 - 6:37 PM 5460 5204 27 4961 5114 503 324 235
Qualification 29 Fri 4/14 - 9:11 AM 66 2767 6344 6020 503 5460 281 317
Qualification 40 Fri 4/14 - 10:54 AM 5623 5460 3620 6344 1243 74 338 280
Qualification 45 Fri 4/14 - 11:30 AM 5460 3572 3767 74 3452 3604 264 370
Qualification 48 Fri 4/14 - 1:04 PM 3641 3546 3357 1243 5460 5530 317 280
Qualification 58 Fri 4/14 - 2:41 PM 3604 6075 3656 5460 6344 4377 205 347
Qualification 61 Fri 4/14 - 3:04 PM 6097 1481 5460 2137 4377 6020 359 350
Qualification 68 Fri 4/14 - 4:12 PM 2075 6097 3767 3546 5460 3656 370 338
Qualification 76 Fri 4/14 - 5:23 PM 5460 6075 5114 2771 66 5907 355 256
Playoff Matches

Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


FIM District Milford Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018


FIM District Troy Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Curie Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIM District Milford Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019


FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Beryllium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


FIRST in Michigan District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 128
Rank: 96 of 451 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5460 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Kettering University Event #1 32
FIM District - Troy Event 54
Michigan State Championship - Ford Division 42

If Team 5460 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 20
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 68
Level 6 Highest Match Score 372
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 359
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 355
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019


ROBO-CON FRC Off Season Competition 2019

  July 19 to July 20, 2019


Mid-Mitten Roborodeo

  August 9 to August 10, 2019