Team 3452 - GreengineerZ (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Berrien Springs Public Schools/American Electric Power/Machine Services Company/JR Automation/Eagle Technologies Group/South Shore Tool and Die /Fab-N-Weld/Snap-On J&S Tools/Nvidia&Berrien Springs High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3452 attended in 2017.
Team 3452 had a record of 43-28-1 (W-L-T) at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 27 - 18 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 16 - 10)

FIM District - St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 4 10 8 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/10 - 11:47 AM 5173 2959 3452 6568 2474 5316 135 135
Qualification 8 Fri 3/10 - 12:27 PM 6568 4967 6128 6635 3452 4855 62 110
Qualification 16 Fri 3/10 - 2:10 PM 5194 6128 3452 4237 5069 4409 140 190
Qualification 23 Fri 3/10 - 3:13 PM 3452 3604 5069 5173 5182 5559 140 155
Qualification 28 Fri 3/10 - 4:07 PM 3546 4855 6615 5182 6627 3452 253 105
Qualification 39 Fri 3/10 - 5:45 PM 5559 3452 5610 5194 4325 2959 145 185
Qualification 42 Fri 3/10 - 6:08 PM 6122 3620 5567 3452 85 66 205 185
Qualification 50 Fri 3/10 - 7:21 PM 6568 1940 3452 6627 3572 5194 280 215
Qualification 55 Fri 3/10 - 8:00 PM 3546 5152 4409 3688 3452 4237 255 305
Qualification 65 Sat 3/11 - 10:02 AM 5610 2767 1940 5927 5316 3452 186 180
Qualification 69 Sat 3/11 - 10:35 AM 6097 5567 4967 2767 1918 3452 165 298
Qualification 76 Sat 3/11 - 11:30 AM 5462 66 3604 5056 3452 5152 245 235
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3452 5462 1918 66 3604 6627 306 285
Quarterfinal 6 3452 5462 1918 66 3604 6627 304 235
Semifinal 1 5567 3620 2767 1918 5462 3452 318 303
Semifinal 3 5567 3620 2767 1918 5462 3452 354 294

FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 15 30 5 68
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/31 - 11:18 AM 5175 5509 247 6088 6113 3452 190 260
Qualification 13 Fri 3/31 - 12:44 PM 3452 5547 5709 6581 857 6113 262 135
Qualification 18 Fri 3/31 - 2:07 PM 862 4381 5547 3452 4375 6637 275 195
Qualification 24 Fri 3/31 - 2:52 PM 5989 3452 4381 4395 6573 6558 256 285
Qualification 32 Fri 3/31 - 3:47 PM 5706 857 5486 4835 4390 3452 215 203
Qualification 38 Fri 3/31 - 4:35 PM 5501 3452 6569 4377 6573 5547 321 205
Qualification 41 Fri 3/31 - 4:57 PM 4392 3452 6557 4835 6558 6077 358 305
Qualification 51 Fri 3/31 - 6:19 PM 6113 4375 1596 5660 6581 3452 280 260
Qualification 57 Fri 3/31 - 7:07 PM 4988 6345 5110 3452 4377 4395 205 262
Qualification 65 Sat 4/1 - 10:13 AM 5509 3452 5110 4381 6112 4392 305 256
Qualification 69 Sat 4/1 - 10:42 AM 5702 4381 4835 3452 1596 6112 215 385
Qualification 76 Sat 4/1 - 11:35 AM 4827 4390 6112 3452 2586 6077 180 237
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5547 5501 3452 4377 2586 6569 260 305
Quarterfinal 7 5547 5501 3452 4377 2586 6569 479 285
Tiebreaker 3 5547 5501 3452 4377 2586 6569 399 247
Semifinal 2 5547 5501 3452 6113 4375 6077 309 255
Semifinal 4 5547 5501 3452 6113 4375 6077 312 235
Final 1 5660 5709 4392 3452 5501 5547 188 311
Final 2 5660 5709 4392 3452 5501 5547 212 340

Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
60 42 0 0 102
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/13 - 4:37 PM 66 1243 5144 1481 27 3452 206 350
Qualification 13 Thu 4/13 - 5:30 PM 2771 3357 2767 5530 3767 3452 297 350
Qualification 19 Thu 4/13 - 6:22 PM 6075 3452 3546 3620 1481 4970 357 345
Qualification 27 Thu 4/13 - 7:33 PM 3452 226 4377 74 141 5530 258 305
Qualification 31 Fri 4/14 - 9:31 AM 5114 314 5907 3357 3452 3656 308 296
Qualification 36 Fri 4/14 - 10:13 AM 2771 1189 4377 2075 3452 2612 315 300
Qualification 45 Fri 4/14 - 11:30 AM 5460 3572 3767 74 3452 3604 264 370
Qualification 50 Fri 4/14 - 1:24 PM 4377 5144 5603 314 2771 3452 255 375
Qualification 60 Fri 4/14 - 2:57 PM 5204 5623 3452 3539 3546 27 262 376
Qualification 66 Fri 4/14 - 3:55 PM 1189 4961 3452 226 6075 2767 358 382
Qualification 74 Fri 4/14 - 5:07 PM 6020 3641 6097 3452 2137 5144 200 297
Qualification 77 Fri 4/14 - 5:31 PM 503 6344 3452 2075 4961 3572 356 297
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2612 3452 3539 3357 74 1481 454 466
Quarterfinal 8 2612 3452 3539 3357 74 1481 317 325

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Tesla

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 1 Sat 4/29 - 3:08 PM 67 1058 2137 3683 3452 2084 454 468
Einstein 5 2084 3452 3683 254 2767 862 354 547
Einstein 9 2084 3452 3683 5687 125 1796 425 476
Einstein 12 3719 1986 3310 3683 3452 2084 449 490
Einstein 14 1241 384 2056 3683 3452 2084 504 347

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Tesla Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 68
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/27 - 8:58 AM 2039 3452 4506 2607 3683 1706 260 314
Qualification 20 Thu 4/27 - 11:19 AM 2619 193 3547 148 3464 3452 325 353
Qualification 28 Thu 4/27 - 2:10 PM 2177 4991 714 3452 95 1792 305 315
Qualification 42 Thu 4/27 - 3:57 PM 1985 3419 1023 3201 3452 2607 345 352
Qualification 49 Thu 4/27 - 4:50 PM 4485 3414 3525 3452 111 3419 295 335
Qualification 64 Fri 4/28 - 9:49 AM 3452 6538 271 1939 2084 6419 331 235
Qualification 71 Fri 4/28 - 10:43 AM 6622 5952 3452 1792 4481 2068 408 305
Qualification 89 Fri 4/28 - 2:58 PM 772 3452 3974 111 5952 191 321 315
Qualification 97 Fri 4/28 - 4:11 PM 4356 3130 469 4607 4342 3452 357 312
Qualification 106 Fri 4/28 - 5:24 PM 3452 2537 2386 2851 1391 2783 370 272
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2084 3452 3683 1706 3419 4481 466 467
Quarterfinal 6 2084 3452 3683 1706 4481 3419 473 318
Tiebreaker 2 2084 3452 3683 1706 4481 3419 489 280
Semifinal 1 469 148 3464 3683 3452 2084 467 330
Semifinal 3 469 148 3464 3683 3452 2084 260 495
Tiebreaker 1 51 148 3464 3683 3452 2084 315 500
Final 1 2084 3452 3683 193 2619 3130 402 366
Final 2 2084 3452 3683 193 2619 3130 475 423

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District - St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 4 10 8 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/10 - 11:47 AM 5173 2959 3452 6568 2474 5316 135 135
Qualification 8 Fri 3/10 - 12:27 PM 6568 4967 6128 6635 3452 4855 62 110
Qualification 16 Fri 3/10 - 2:10 PM 5194 6128 3452 4237 5069 4409 140 190
Qualification 23 Fri 3/10 - 3:13 PM 3452 3604 5069 5173 5182 5559 140 155
Qualification 28 Fri 3/10 - 4:07 PM 3546 4855 6615 5182 6627 3452 253 105
Qualification 39 Fri 3/10 - 5:45 PM 5559 3452 5610 5194 4325 2959 145 185
Qualification 42 Fri 3/10 - 6:08 PM 6122 3620 5567 3452 85 66 205 185
Qualification 50 Fri 3/10 - 7:21 PM 6568 1940 3452 6627 3572 5194 280 215
Qualification 55 Fri 3/10 - 8:00 PM 3546 5152 4409 3688 3452 4237 255 305
Qualification 65 Sat 3/11 - 10:02 AM 5610 2767 1940 5927 5316 3452 186 180
Qualification 69 Sat 3/11 - 10:35 AM 6097 5567 4967 2767 1918 3452 165 298
Qualification 76 Sat 3/11 - 11:30 AM 5462 66 3604 5056 3452 5152 245 235
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3452 5462 1918 66 3604 6627 306 285
Quarterfinal 6 3452 5462 1918 66 3604 6627 304 235
Semifinal 1 5567 3620 2767 1918 5462 3452 318 303
Semifinal 3 5567 3620 2767 1918 5462 3452 354 294

FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 15 30 5 68
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/31 - 11:18 AM 5175 5509 247 6088 6113 3452 190 260
Qualification 13 Fri 3/31 - 12:44 PM 3452 5547 5709 6581 857 6113 262 135
Qualification 18 Fri 3/31 - 2:07 PM 862 4381 5547 3452 4375 6637 275 195
Qualification 24 Fri 3/31 - 2:52 PM 5989 3452 4381 4395 6573 6558 256 285
Qualification 32 Fri 3/31 - 3:47 PM 5706 857 5486 4835 4390 3452 215 203
Qualification 38 Fri 3/31 - 4:35 PM 5501 3452 6569 4377 6573 5547 321 205
Qualification 41 Fri 3/31 - 4:57 PM 4392 3452 6557 4835 6558 6077 358 305
Qualification 51 Fri 3/31 - 6:19 PM 6113 4375 1596 5660 6581 3452 280 260
Qualification 57 Fri 3/31 - 7:07 PM 4988 6345 5110 3452 4377 4395 205 262
Qualification 65 Sat 4/1 - 10:13 AM 5509 3452 5110 4381 6112 4392 305 256
Qualification 69 Sat 4/1 - 10:42 AM 5702 4381 4835 3452 1596 6112 215 385
Qualification 76 Sat 4/1 - 11:35 AM 4827 4390 6112 3452 2586 6077 180 237
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5547 5501 3452 4377 2586 6569 260 305
Quarterfinal 7 5547 5501 3452 4377 2586 6569 479 285
Tiebreaker 3 5547 5501 3452 4377 2586 6569 399 247
Semifinal 2 5547 5501 3452 6113 4375 6077 309 255
Semifinal 4 5547 5501 3452 6113 4375 6077 312 235
Final 1 5660 5709 4392 3452 5501 5547 188 311
Final 2 5660 5709 4392 3452 5501 5547 212 340

Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
60 42 0 0 102
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/13 - 4:37 PM 66 1243 5144 1481 27 3452 206 350
Qualification 13 Thu 4/13 - 5:30 PM 2771 3357 2767 5530 3767 3452 297 350
Qualification 19 Thu 4/13 - 6:22 PM 6075 3452 3546 3620 1481 4970 357 345
Qualification 27 Thu 4/13 - 7:33 PM 3452 226 4377 74 141 5530 258 305
Qualification 31 Fri 4/14 - 9:31 AM 5114 314 5907 3357 3452 3656 308 296
Qualification 36 Fri 4/14 - 10:13 AM 2771 1189 4377 2075 3452 2612 315 300
Qualification 45 Fri 4/14 - 11:30 AM 5460 3572 3767 74 3452 3604 264 370
Qualification 50 Fri 4/14 - 1:24 PM 4377 5144 5603 314 2771 3452 255 375
Qualification 60 Fri 4/14 - 2:57 PM 5204 5623 3452 3539 3546 27 262 376
Qualification 66 Fri 4/14 - 3:55 PM 1189 4961 3452 226 6075 2767 358 382
Qualification 74 Fri 4/14 - 5:07 PM 6020 3641 6097 3452 2137 5144 200 297
Qualification 77 Fri 4/14 - 5:31 PM 503 6344 3452 2075 4961 3572 356 297
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2612 3452 3539 3357 74 1481 454 466
Quarterfinal 8 2612 3452 3539 3357 74 1481 317 325

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Tesla

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 1 Sat 4/29 - 3:08 PM 67 1058 2137 3683 3452 2084 454 468
Einstein 5 2084 3452 3683 254 2767 862 354 547
Einstein 9 2084 3452 3683 5687 125 1796 425 476
Einstein 12 3719 1986 3310 3683 3452 2084 449 490
Einstein 14 1241 384 2056 3683 3452 2084 504 347

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Tesla Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 68
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/27 - 8:58 AM 2039 3452 4506 2607 3683 1706 260 314
Qualification 20 Thu 4/27 - 11:19 AM 2619 193 3547 148 3464 3452 325 353
Qualification 28 Thu 4/27 - 2:10 PM 2177 4991 714 3452 95 1792 305 315
Qualification 42 Thu 4/27 - 3:57 PM 1985 3419 1023 3201 3452 2607 345 352
Qualification 49 Thu 4/27 - 4:50 PM 4485 3414 3525 3452 111 3419 295 335
Qualification 64 Fri 4/28 - 9:49 AM 3452 6538 271 1939 2084 6419 331 235
Qualification 71 Fri 4/28 - 10:43 AM 6622 5952 3452 1792 4481 2068 408 305
Qualification 89 Fri 4/28 - 2:58 PM 772 3452 3974 111 5952 191 321 315
Qualification 97 Fri 4/28 - 4:11 PM 4356 3130 469 4607 4342 3452 357 312
Qualification 106 Fri 4/28 - 5:24 PM 3452 2537 2386 2851 1391 2783 370 272
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2084 3452 3683 1706 3419 4481 466 467
Quarterfinal 6 2084 3452 3683 1706 4481 3419 473 318
Tiebreaker 2 2084 3452 3683 1706 4481 3419 489 280
Semifinal 1 469 148 3464 3683 3452 2084 467 330
Semifinal 3 469 148 3464 3683 3452 2084 260 495
Tiebreaker 1 51 148 3464 3683 3452 2084 315 500
Final 1 2084 3452 3683 193 2619 3130 402 366
Final 2 2084 3452 3683 193 2619 3130 475 423

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 201
Rank: 45 of 451 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 3452 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - St. Joseph Event 31
FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event 68
Michigan State Championship - Ford Division 102

If Team 3452 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 61
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 87
Level 6 Highest Match Score 479
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 454
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 399
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 14 to July 15, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Fri 7/14 - 12:22 PM 3478 51 3452 503 2590 191 347 275
Qualification 17 Fri 7/14 - 1:12 PM 4265 384 225 4039 191 3452 297 255
Qualification 31 Fri 7/14 - 3:08 PM 1511 3452 829 5406 2791 4967 305 354
Qualification 37 Fri 7/14 - 3:59 PM 1640 2468 2168 2451 3452 1675 215 339
Qualification 48 Fri 7/14 - 5:28 PM 1710 1619 3452 1018 2337 365 282 338
Qualification 64 Fri 7/14 - 7:28 PM 195 4028 1987 1806 3452 1024 396 345
Qualification 74 Sat 7/15 - 9:15 AM 4039 107 1477 3452 340 1732 327 355
Qualification 86 Sat 7/15 - 10:46 AM 1024 4188 48 2614 1746 3452 345 281
Qualification 102 Sat 7/15 - 12:50 PM 118 1720 2481 1676 2767 3452 254 385
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 7/15 - 2:20 PM 3452 2767 118 5406 1746 4272 500 203
Quarterfinal 5 3452 2767 118 1746 4272 910 335 265
Semifinal 1 3452 2767 118 1114 2122 1885 525 0
Semifinal 3 3452 2767 118 1114 2122 1885 556 513
Final 1 3452 2767 118 195 1619 2590 369 487
Final 2 3452 2767 118 195 1619 2590 355 540