Team 894 - THE POWER CHARGERS (2017)


2017 Robot: Bad Boy
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: General Motors/Flexible automation/Phillips Welding/Kettering University/Thrivent Financial&POWERS CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL


This tab displays only official event's that Team 894 attended in 2017.
Team 894 had a record of 38-21-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 30 - 16 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 8 - 5)

FIM District - Kettering University Event #1

  March 2 to March 4, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 10 0 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/3 - 8:46 AM 5150 894 6089 245 6091 5086 90 103
Qualification 10 Fri 3/3 - 4:24 PM 5460 5150 6559 70 894 5697 235 205
Qualification 13 Fri 3/3 - 12:10 PM 5533 322 5215 5086 894 5524 155 197
Qualification 22 Fri 3/3 - 2:04 PM 5183 5713 894 5282 2619 5660 135 265
Qualification 27 Fri 3/3 - 2:56 PM 894 2619 5460 6117 245 4998 200 205
Qualification 38 Sat 3/4 - 9:27 AM 894 4994 6091 4998 6548 5533 240 140
Qualification 41 Sat 3/4 - 9:53 AM 5517 6117 894 6610 5084 3535 235 91
Qualification 45 Sat 3/4 - 10:35 AM 6548 6098 894 70 5713 5067 286 155
Qualification 53 Sat 3/4 - 11:42 AM 5561 5697 6089 5114 894 322 150 305
Qualification 59 Sat 3/4 - 12:29 PM 4994 5697 6583 894 6019 245 155 305
Qualification 68 Sat 3/4 - 1:43 PM 6091 5517 5214 5533 5282 894 140 190
Qualification 74 Sat 3/4 - 2:35 PM 6583 5517 6631 6559 6086 894 115 256
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 322 894 3535 5260 6086 5533 344 235
Quarterfinal 8 322 894 3535 5260 6086 5533 265 115
Semifinal 2 5150 5114 5067 3535 894 322 295 212
Semifinal 4 5150 5114 5067 3535 894 322 287 261

FIM District - Escanaba Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 16 30 5 70
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/17 - 11:40 AM 4835 1322 5989 894 904 6113 126 70
Qualification 9 Fri 3/17 - 12:22 PM 4988 6113 5175 1322 894 4970 96 197
Qualification 18 Fri 3/17 - 2:36 PM 894 6558 5702 4392 5486 3767 180 280
Qualification 25 Fri 3/17 - 3:48 PM 1596 5486 6637 4827 894 5706 140 185
Qualification 32 Fri 3/17 - 4:45 PM 5989 894 1596 6637 5175 6345 280 145
Qualification 38 Fri 3/17 - 5:39 PM 5486 6557 6079 5072 894 4715 54 187
Qualification 42 Fri 3/17 - 6:08 PM 6557 6637 894 904 6112 4827 215 55
Qualification 49 Fri 3/17 - 7:02 PM 3617 5714 4970 6088 4835 894 160 195
Qualification 57 Fri 3/17 - 8:06 PM 3767 5714 894 4391 6581 4375 250 190
Qualification 60 Sat 3/18 - 9:30 AM 6569 5547 6581 6075 2586 894 170 218
Qualification 68 Sat 3/18 - 10:45 AM 894 6345 6569 857 3602 1322 190 275
Qualification 72 Sat 3/18 - 11:13 AM 5213 245 894 5706 3767 6558 262 230
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/18 - 1:57 PM 904 1322 894 5878 5989 5706 319 96
Quarterfinal 5 904 1322 894 5878 5989 5706 257 97
Semifinal 1 904 1322 894 857 6075 5547 260 282
Semifinal 3 904 1322 894 857 6075 5547 312 242
Tiebreaker 1 904 1322 894 857 6075 5547 260 217
Final 1 904 1322 894 4391 245 6569 271 215
Final 2 904 1322 894 4391 245 6569 308 255

Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 30 0 0 78
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/13 - 3:58 PM 1918 6086 68 4003 5462 894 250 294
Qualification 12 Thu 4/13 - 5:01 PM 5166 894 3875 5675 573 6569 302 261
Qualification 15 Thu 4/13 - 5:23 PM 5505 5090 2832 894 107 2145 305 255
Qualification 21 Thu 4/13 - 6:20 PM 548 2832 2337 894 1918 573 300 355
Qualification 32 Fri 4/14 - 9:35 AM 857 904 5509 894 4779 5090 215 208
Qualification 37 Fri 4/14 - 10:13 AM 5505 894 857 201 3688 3875 348 309
Qualification 47 Fri 4/14 - 11:32 AM 5561 894 1701 5090 5173 3538 305 295
Qualification 51 Fri 4/14 - 1:21 PM 904 894 5086 4405 3770 6637 263 295
Qualification 59 Fri 4/14 - 2:23 PM 4779 5053 6098 5675 3538 894 308 303
Qualification 64 Fri 4/14 - 2:58 PM 894 5173 68 573 2145 5756 387 203
Qualification 73 Fri 4/14 - 4:17 PM 894 4392 1940 5561 6558 6086 347 310
Qualification 80 Fri 4/14 - 5:05 PM 4003 4004 201 894 5053 4405 305 313
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5173 3770 1918 548 894 3875 481 453
Quarterfinal 7 5173 3770 1918 548 894 3875 430 313

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Daly Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Thu 4/27 - 10:15 AM 2960 5976 910 2181 894 4976 303 363
Qualification 16 Thu 4/27 - 10:54 AM 6378 1481 894 1285 708 340 345 365
Qualification 32 Thu 4/27 - 2:59 PM 5173 3620 6490 5406 894 4618 245 383
Qualification 41 Thu 4/27 - 4:15 PM 6548 1806 894 2509 4085 694 312 305
Qualification 54 Fri 4/28 - 8:29 AM 862 894 5436 141 2614 2062 371 322
Qualification 61 Fri 4/28 - 9:18 AM 894 6328 5442 244 1718 346 255 338
Qualification 74 Fri 4/28 - 11:00 AM 333 4859 894 5895 4678 6651 290 351
Qualification 85 Fri 4/28 - 2:34 PM 2767 1676 4226 1718 103 894 395 349
Qualification 91 Fri 4/28 - 3:21 PM 5690 254 75 6763 27 894 409 337
Qualification 105 Fri 4/28 - 5:16 PM 45 107 201 894 340 4362 346 352
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District - Kettering University Event #1

  March 2 to March 4, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 10 0 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/3 - 8:46 AM 5150 894 6089 245 6091 5086 90 103
Qualification 10 Fri 3/3 - 4:24 PM 5460 5150 6559 70 894 5697 235 205
Qualification 13 Fri 3/3 - 12:10 PM 5533 322 5215 5086 894 5524 155 197
Qualification 22 Fri 3/3 - 2:04 PM 5183 5713 894 5282 2619 5660 135 265
Qualification 27 Fri 3/3 - 2:56 PM 894 2619 5460 6117 245 4998 200 205
Qualification 38 Sat 3/4 - 9:27 AM 894 4994 6091 4998 6548 5533 240 140
Qualification 41 Sat 3/4 - 9:53 AM 5517 6117 894 6610 5084 3535 235 91
Qualification 45 Sat 3/4 - 10:35 AM 6548 6098 894 70 5713 5067 286 155
Qualification 53 Sat 3/4 - 11:42 AM 5561 5697 6089 5114 894 322 150 305
Qualification 59 Sat 3/4 - 12:29 PM 4994 5697 6583 894 6019 245 155 305
Qualification 68 Sat 3/4 - 1:43 PM 6091 5517 5214 5533 5282 894 140 190
Qualification 74 Sat 3/4 - 2:35 PM 6583 5517 6631 6559 6086 894 115 256
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 322 894 3535 5260 6086 5533 344 235
Quarterfinal 8 322 894 3535 5260 6086 5533 265 115
Semifinal 2 5150 5114 5067 3535 894 322 295 212
Semifinal 4 5150 5114 5067 3535 894 322 287 261

FIM District - Escanaba Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 16 30 5 70
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/17 - 11:40 AM 4835 1322 5989 894 904 6113 126 70
Qualification 9 Fri 3/17 - 12:22 PM 4988 6113 5175 1322 894 4970 96 197
Qualification 18 Fri 3/17 - 2:36 PM 894 6558 5702 4392 5486 3767 180 280
Qualification 25 Fri 3/17 - 3:48 PM 1596 5486 6637 4827 894 5706 140 185
Qualification 32 Fri 3/17 - 4:45 PM 5989 894 1596 6637 5175 6345 280 145
Qualification 38 Fri 3/17 - 5:39 PM 5486 6557 6079 5072 894 4715 54 187
Qualification 42 Fri 3/17 - 6:08 PM 6557 6637 894 904 6112 4827 215 55
Qualification 49 Fri 3/17 - 7:02 PM 3617 5714 4970 6088 4835 894 160 195
Qualification 57 Fri 3/17 - 8:06 PM 3767 5714 894 4391 6581 4375 250 190
Qualification 60 Sat 3/18 - 9:30 AM 6569 5547 6581 6075 2586 894 170 218
Qualification 68 Sat 3/18 - 10:45 AM 894 6345 6569 857 3602 1322 190 275
Qualification 72 Sat 3/18 - 11:13 AM 5213 245 894 5706 3767 6558 262 230
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/18 - 1:57 PM 904 1322 894 5878 5989 5706 319 96
Quarterfinal 5 904 1322 894 5878 5989 5706 257 97
Semifinal 1 904 1322 894 857 6075 5547 260 282
Semifinal 3 904 1322 894 857 6075 5547 312 242
Tiebreaker 1 904 1322 894 857 6075 5547 260 217
Final 1 904 1322 894 4391 245 6569 271 215
Final 2 904 1322 894 4391 245 6569 308 255

Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 30 0 0 78
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/13 - 3:58 PM 1918 6086 68 4003 5462 894 250 294
Qualification 12 Thu 4/13 - 5:01 PM 5166 894 3875 5675 573 6569 302 261
Qualification 15 Thu 4/13 - 5:23 PM 5505 5090 2832 894 107 2145 305 255
Qualification 21 Thu 4/13 - 6:20 PM 548 2832 2337 894 1918 573 300 355
Qualification 32 Fri 4/14 - 9:35 AM 857 904 5509 894 4779 5090 215 208
Qualification 37 Fri 4/14 - 10:13 AM 5505 894 857 201 3688 3875 348 309
Qualification 47 Fri 4/14 - 11:32 AM 5561 894 1701 5090 5173 3538 305 295
Qualification 51 Fri 4/14 - 1:21 PM 904 894 5086 4405 3770 6637 263 295
Qualification 59 Fri 4/14 - 2:23 PM 4779 5053 6098 5675 3538 894 308 303
Qualification 64 Fri 4/14 - 2:58 PM 894 5173 68 573 2145 5756 387 203
Qualification 73 Fri 4/14 - 4:17 PM 894 4392 1940 5561 6558 6086 347 310
Qualification 80 Fri 4/14 - 5:05 PM 4003 4004 201 894 5053 4405 305 313
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5173 3770 1918 548 894 3875 481 453
Quarterfinal 7 5173 3770 1918 548 894 3875 430 313

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Daly Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Thu 4/27 - 10:15 AM 2960 5976 910 2181 894 4976 303 363
Qualification 16 Thu 4/27 - 10:54 AM 6378 1481 894 1285 708 340 345 365
Qualification 32 Thu 4/27 - 2:59 PM 5173 3620 6490 5406 894 4618 245 383
Qualification 41 Thu 4/27 - 4:15 PM 6548 1806 894 2509 4085 694 312 305
Qualification 54 Fri 4/28 - 8:29 AM 862 894 5436 141 2614 2062 371 322
Qualification 61 Fri 4/28 - 9:18 AM 894 6328 5442 244 1718 346 255 338
Qualification 74 Fri 4/28 - 11:00 AM 333 4859 894 5895 4678 6651 290 351
Qualification 85 Fri 4/28 - 2:34 PM 2767 1676 4226 1718 103 894 395 349
Qualification 91 Fri 4/28 - 3:21 PM 5690 254 75 6763 27 894 409 337
Qualification 105 Fri 4/28 - 5:16 PM 45 107 201 894 340 4362 346 352
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 191
Rank: 49 of 451 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 894 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Kettering University Event #1 43
FIM District - Escanaba Event 70
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 78

If Team 894 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 60
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 86
Level 6 Highest Match Score 453
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 387
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 355
Level 9 Random Sort ---