Team 245 - Adambots (2017)


2017 Robot: Arabella
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: GM Global Product Operations/FCA Foundation/R & G Drummer/Department of Defense STEM (DoDSTEM)/State of MI FRC Grant/Valeo Thermal Systems/Magna Powertrain/TEK PROS TODAY/Friends & Family of the Adambots/Thyssenkrupp System Engineering Inc./Doolin and Haddad Dentistry&Rochester Adams High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 245 attended in 2017.
Team 245 had a record of 43-34-1 (W-L-T) at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 35 - 22 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 8 - 12)

FIM District - Kettering University Event #1

  March 2 to March 4, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 0 10 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/3 - 8:46 AM 5150 894 6089 245 6091 5086 90 103
Qualification 9 Fri 3/3 - 11:10 AM 6631 245 2619 5067 5561 6610 150 95
Qualification 19 Fri 3/3 - 1:36 PM 5713 1322 6086 245 5533 5524 174 155
Qualification 24 Fri 3/3 - 2:25 PM 6019 3535 5260 245 6098 6086 169 200
Qualification 27 Fri 3/3 - 2:56 PM 894 2619 5460 6117 245 4998 200 205
Qualification 36 Sat 3/4 - 9:11 AM 6559 245 5067 5460 5660 6086 195 230
Qualification 43 Sat 3/4 - 10:08 AM 245 4994 5215 5114 5524 2619 249 255
Qualification 50 Sat 3/4 - 11:15 AM 245 6548 5561 5282 5215 6559 235 215
Qualification 56 Sat 3/4 - 12:05 PM 4994 70 5260 245 5214 5713 205 140
Qualification 59 Sat 3/4 - 12:29 PM 4994 5697 6583 894 6019 245 155 305
Qualification 66 Sat 3/4 - 1:26 PM 245 5460 70 6631 5114 5084 284 65
Qualification 72 Sat 3/4 - 2:18 PM 322 245 3535 5214 6610 6548 233 115
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5697 245 6098 70 6117 6548 250 180
Quarterfinal 6 5697 245 6098 70 6117 6548 310 310
Tiebreaker 2 5697 245 6098 70 6117 6548 257 288

FIM District - Escanaba Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 20 5 61
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/17 - 11:21 AM 2586 245 5702 6637 6569 4715 199 95
Qualification 10 Fri 3/17 - 12:31 PM 6581 6088 245 5989 4375 5702 155 95
Qualification 15 Fri 3/17 - 2:06 PM 5072 245 5714 2586 6345 1322 200 192
Qualification 21 Fri 3/17 - 3:12 PM 6112 4392 6075 1322 5175 245 192 210
Qualification 27 Fri 3/17 - 4:07 PM 904 4835 3767 857 4988 245 140 155
Qualification 36 Fri 3/17 - 5:22 PM 245 1596 6345 3617 6075 4835 255 142
Qualification 43 Fri 3/17 - 6:15 PM 245 5706 4391 6569 5175 6079 255 145
Qualification 50 Fri 3/17 - 7:09 PM 5702 857 5213 245 6113 5989 140 199
Qualification 58 Sat 3/18 - 9:17 AM 5486 4827 5878 245 6637 6079 95 95
Qualification 65 Sat 3/18 - 10:13 AM 6345 857 4970 5878 6557 245 320 185
Qualification 72 Sat 3/18 - 11:13 AM 5213 245 894 5706 3767 6558 262 230
Qualification 77 Sat 3/18 - 11:59 AM 6088 3602 4391 4827 245 3617 230 170
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6569 245 4391 6637 6088 6113 270 255
Quarterfinal 7 6569 245 4391 6637 6088 6113 235 196
Semifinal 2 6569 245 4391 2586 5072 3767 257 255
Semifinal 4 6569 245 4391 2586 5072 3767 238 255
Tiebreaker 2 6569 245 4391 2586 5072 3767 243 195
Final 1 904 1322 894 4391 245 6569 271 215
Final 2 904 1322 894 4391 245 6569 308 255

FIM District - Troy Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/31 - 12:00 PM 6096 6532 469 2337 5642 245 205 245
Qualification 13 Fri 3/31 - 12:57 PM 3302 245 5436 4768 6616 5662 290 145
Qualification 19 Fri 3/31 - 2:27 PM 2337 910 217 245 5662 3632 260 197
Qualification 28 Fri 3/31 - 3:48 PM 5048 5217 6338 4810 245 5555 145 264
Qualification 31 Fri 3/31 - 4:15 PM 3619 6120 245 6152 5642 4994 107 145
Qualification 39 Fri 3/31 - 5:29 PM 245 5197 6742 5048 3098 5662 140 281
Qualification 47 Fri 3/31 - 6:42 PM 818 245 469 4810 4815 280 259 285
Qualification 50 Fri 3/31 - 7:08 PM 3302 3539 3098 4994 245 6532 300 250
Qualification 57 Fri 3/31 - 8:07 PM 4815 5460 245 5436 818 6099 215 299
Qualification 66 Sat 4/1 - 10:07 AM 3619 2960 4811 3539 910 245 186 315
Qualification 70 Sat 4/1 - 10:48 AM 573 3539 4810 226 6338 245 237 258
Qualification 78 Sat 4/1 - 11:55 AM 1718 3096 245 818 6338 2851 264 256
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3096 1718 217 245 226 2851 235 254
Quarterfinal 8 3096 1718 217 245 226 2851 305 263
Tiebreaker 4 3096 1718 217 245 226 2851 390 263

Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 30 30 15 93
Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/13 - 3:36 PM 6425 4810 3542 6193 245 4325 335 282
Qualification 13 Thu 4/13 - 5:07 PM 1025 4327 245 5567 3098 2611 257 346
Qualification 19 Thu 4/13 - 5:57 PM 2960 245 5150 5915 4327 4967 351 237
Qualification 26 Thu 4/13 - 6:55 PM 67 70 245 4325 5150 2586 239 345
Qualification 30 Fri 4/14 - 5:39 PM 6618 245 6538 3542 5067 494 308 352
Qualification 34 Fri 4/14 - 10:09 AM 2960 5547 2054 245 5709 5155 285 308
Qualification 43 Fri 4/14 - 11:22 AM 70 5069 5155 5048 245 4810 371 261
Qualification 54 Fri 4/14 - 1:48 PM 245 5567 33 5709 4409 6193 300 255
Qualification 57 Fri 4/14 - 2:12 PM 2611 2054 3655 6066 5436 245 295 320
Qualification 61 Fri 4/14 - 2:45 PM 245 2586 3655 6618 6066 33 190 335
Qualification 71 Fri 4/14 - 3:56 PM 6582 5709 2611 5547 5067 245 370 262
Qualification 80 Fri 4/14 - 5:14 PM 6193 469 1684 245 2474 3175 350 312
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3542 494 70 245 5150 5436 408 205
Quarterfinal 7 3542 494 70 245 5150 5436 458 474
Tiebreaker 3 3542 494 70 245 5150 5436 222 330
Semifinal 2 5436 5150 245 2960 67 1684 345 446
Semifinal 4 5436 5150 245 2960 67 1684 244 257

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 66
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/27 - 9:15 AM 245 3770 5243 930 6451 2137 303 293
Qualification 20 Thu 4/27 - 12:56 PM 4970 144 217 2337 245 222 297 329
Qualification 30 Thu 4/27 - 2:22 PM 2590 2977 2421 6344 245 3623 359 349
Qualification 36 Thu 4/27 - 3:14 PM 4779 188 401 245 3176 5172 295 305
Qualification 49 Fri 4/28 - 8:11 AM 245 1325 2834 6334 225 4464 349 414
Qualification 57 Fri 4/28 - 9:21 AM 3357 6317 1640 245 2421 3467 266 332
Qualification 67 Fri 4/28 - 10:37 AM 245 67 225 2075 5464 865 352 260
Qualification 80 Fri 4/28 - 2:03 PM 3990 6401 1880 245 2363 6746 255 360
Qualification 90 Fri 4/28 - 3:28 PM 245 2220 1880 4476 5847 1987 438 205
Qualification 103 Fri 4/28 - 5:09 PM 70 245 1025 5709 1111 558 354 245
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 245 3539 188 2590 3357 1730 210 465
Quarterfinal 8 245 3539 188 2590 3357 1730 471 483

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District - Kettering University Event #1

  March 2 to March 4, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 0 10 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/3 - 8:46 AM 5150 894 6089 245 6091 5086 90 103
Qualification 9 Fri 3/3 - 11:10 AM 6631 245 2619 5067 5561 6610 150 95
Qualification 19 Fri 3/3 - 1:36 PM 5713 1322 6086 245 5533 5524 174 155
Qualification 24 Fri 3/3 - 2:25 PM 6019 3535 5260 245 6098 6086 169 200
Qualification 27 Fri 3/3 - 2:56 PM 894 2619 5460 6117 245 4998 200 205
Qualification 36 Sat 3/4 - 9:11 AM 6559 245 5067 5460 5660 6086 195 230
Qualification 43 Sat 3/4 - 10:08 AM 245 4994 5215 5114 5524 2619 249 255
Qualification 50 Sat 3/4 - 11:15 AM 245 6548 5561 5282 5215 6559 235 215
Qualification 56 Sat 3/4 - 12:05 PM 4994 70 5260 245 5214 5713 205 140
Qualification 59 Sat 3/4 - 12:29 PM 4994 5697 6583 894 6019 245 155 305
Qualification 66 Sat 3/4 - 1:26 PM 245 5460 70 6631 5114 5084 284 65
Qualification 72 Sat 3/4 - 2:18 PM 322 245 3535 5214 6610 6548 233 115
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5697 245 6098 70 6117 6548 250 180
Quarterfinal 6 5697 245 6098 70 6117 6548 310 310
Tiebreaker 2 5697 245 6098 70 6117 6548 257 288

FIM District - Escanaba Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 20 5 61
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/17 - 11:21 AM 2586 245 5702 6637 6569 4715 199 95
Qualification 10 Fri 3/17 - 12:31 PM 6581 6088 245 5989 4375 5702 155 95
Qualification 15 Fri 3/17 - 2:06 PM 5072 245 5714 2586 6345 1322 200 192
Qualification 21 Fri 3/17 - 3:12 PM 6112 4392 6075 1322 5175 245 192 210
Qualification 27 Fri 3/17 - 4:07 PM 904 4835 3767 857 4988 245 140 155
Qualification 36 Fri 3/17 - 5:22 PM 245 1596 6345 3617 6075 4835 255 142
Qualification 43 Fri 3/17 - 6:15 PM 245 5706 4391 6569 5175 6079 255 145
Qualification 50 Fri 3/17 - 7:09 PM 5702 857 5213 245 6113 5989 140 199
Qualification 58 Sat 3/18 - 9:17 AM 5486 4827 5878 245 6637 6079 95 95
Qualification 65 Sat 3/18 - 10:13 AM 6345 857 4970 5878 6557 245 320 185
Qualification 72 Sat 3/18 - 11:13 AM 5213 245 894 5706 3767 6558 262 230
Qualification 77 Sat 3/18 - 11:59 AM 6088 3602 4391 4827 245 3617 230 170
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6569 245 4391 6637 6088 6113 270 255
Quarterfinal 7 6569 245 4391 6637 6088 6113 235 196
Semifinal 2 6569 245 4391 2586 5072 3767 257 255
Semifinal 4 6569 245 4391 2586 5072 3767 238 255
Tiebreaker 2 6569 245 4391 2586 5072 3767 243 195
Final 1 904 1322 894 4391 245 6569 271 215
Final 2 904 1322 894 4391 245 6569 308 255

FIM District - Troy Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/31 - 12:00 PM 6096 6532 469 2337 5642 245 205 245
Qualification 13 Fri 3/31 - 12:57 PM 3302 245 5436 4768 6616 5662 290 145
Qualification 19 Fri 3/31 - 2:27 PM 2337 910 217 245 5662 3632 260 197
Qualification 28 Fri 3/31 - 3:48 PM 5048 5217 6338 4810 245 5555 145 264
Qualification 31 Fri 3/31 - 4:15 PM 3619 6120 245 6152 5642 4994 107 145
Qualification 39 Fri 3/31 - 5:29 PM 245 5197 6742 5048 3098 5662 140 281
Qualification 47 Fri 3/31 - 6:42 PM 818 245 469 4810 4815 280 259 285
Qualification 50 Fri 3/31 - 7:08 PM 3302 3539 3098 4994 245 6532 300 250
Qualification 57 Fri 3/31 - 8:07 PM 4815 5460 245 5436 818 6099 215 299
Qualification 66 Sat 4/1 - 10:07 AM 3619 2960 4811 3539 910 245 186 315
Qualification 70 Sat 4/1 - 10:48 AM 573 3539 4810 226 6338 245 237 258
Qualification 78 Sat 4/1 - 11:55 AM 1718 3096 245 818 6338 2851 264 256
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3096 1718 217 245 226 2851 235 254
Quarterfinal 8 3096 1718 217 245 226 2851 305 263
Tiebreaker 4 3096 1718 217 245 226 2851 390 263

Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 30 30 15 93
Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/13 - 3:36 PM 6425 4810 3542 6193 245 4325 335 282
Qualification 13 Thu 4/13 - 5:07 PM 1025 4327 245 5567 3098 2611 257 346
Qualification 19 Thu 4/13 - 5:57 PM 2960 245 5150 5915 4327 4967 351 237
Qualification 26 Thu 4/13 - 6:55 PM 67 70 245 4325 5150 2586 239 345
Qualification 30 Fri 4/14 - 5:39 PM 6618 245 6538 3542 5067 494 308 352
Qualification 34 Fri 4/14 - 10:09 AM 2960 5547 2054 245 5709 5155 285 308
Qualification 43 Fri 4/14 - 11:22 AM 70 5069 5155 5048 245 4810 371 261
Qualification 54 Fri 4/14 - 1:48 PM 245 5567 33 5709 4409 6193 300 255
Qualification 57 Fri 4/14 - 2:12 PM 2611 2054 3655 6066 5436 245 295 320
Qualification 61 Fri 4/14 - 2:45 PM 245 2586 3655 6618 6066 33 190 335
Qualification 71 Fri 4/14 - 3:56 PM 6582 5709 2611 5547 5067 245 370 262
Qualification 80 Fri 4/14 - 5:14 PM 6193 469 1684 245 2474 3175 350 312
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3542 494 70 245 5150 5436 408 205
Quarterfinal 7 3542 494 70 245 5150 5436 458 474
Tiebreaker 3 3542 494 70 245 5150 5436 222 330
Semifinal 2 5436 5150 245 2960 67 1684 345 446
Semifinal 4 5436 5150 245 2960 67 1684 244 257

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 66
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/27 - 9:15 AM 245 3770 5243 930 6451 2137 303 293
Qualification 20 Thu 4/27 - 12:56 PM 4970 144 217 2337 245 222 297 329
Qualification 30 Thu 4/27 - 2:22 PM 2590 2977 2421 6344 245 3623 359 349
Qualification 36 Thu 4/27 - 3:14 PM 4779 188 401 245 3176 5172 295 305
Qualification 49 Fri 4/28 - 8:11 AM 245 1325 2834 6334 225 4464 349 414
Qualification 57 Fri 4/28 - 9:21 AM 3357 6317 1640 245 2421 3467 266 332
Qualification 67 Fri 4/28 - 10:37 AM 245 67 225 2075 5464 865 352 260
Qualification 80 Fri 4/28 - 2:03 PM 3990 6401 1880 245 2363 6746 255 360
Qualification 90 Fri 4/28 - 3:28 PM 245 2220 1880 4476 5847 1987 438 205
Qualification 103 Fri 4/28 - 5:09 PM 70 245 1025 5709 1111 558 354 245
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 245 3539 188 2590 3357 1730 210 465
Quarterfinal 8 245 3539 188 2590 3357 1730 471 483

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 196
Rank: 47 of 451 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 245 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Kettering University Event #1 42
FIM District - Escanaba Event 61
Michigan State Championship - Dow Division 93

If Team 245 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 58
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 58
Level 6 Highest Match Score 474
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 351
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 345
Level 9 Random Sort ---