Team 1322 - Genesee Robotics Area Youth Team (GRAYT) (2017)

From Neighborhood Group & Home School in Fenton, Michigan, USA (FIRST In Michigan District)


Sponsors: GM/The Chrysler Foundation/Weber Electric/ZF TRW/Jon Sundstrom Trust/Richfield Industries/Creative Foam/Tram Tool/MMRA&Neighborhood Group&Home School

Rookie Year: 2004
On The Web: http://team1322.org/
2017 Robot: BOB
Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis

View this Team on FIRST Inspires

2017 Awards

Award Event
District Event Winner FIM District - Escanaba Event
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories FIM District - Escanaba Event
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen FIM District - Escanaba Event
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen FIM District - Kettering University Event #1

Event Attendance and Performance


Michigan State Championship (April 12 to April 15, 2017)

Qualification Matches

Team 1322 did not participate in, or there were not, Qualification Matches at this Event

Playoff Matches

Team 1322 did not appear in any Playoff Matches at this Event

Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division (April 12 to April 15, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 37 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
3:30P
862 1322 6090 321
5256 4680 1023 308
Qualification 11
5:00P
6077 3535 862 353
1322 308 1506 308
Qualification 17
5:54P
1322 5205 4216 252
51 1711 2604 280
Qualification 22
6:39P
1250 2619 6101 345
5162 1596 1322 290
Qualification 27
7:24P
6117 2604 470 280
4381 910 1322 316
Qualification 38
10:30A
4381 4216 6077 346
1322 3414 6548 310
Qualification 45
11:33A
6753 1596 4237 345
1322 3618 5256 247
Qualification 52
1:36P
3534 1322 1188 262
910 6090 85 319
Qualification 58
2:30P
6101 302 1322 209
5980 1506 1718 235
Qualification 64
3:24P
1322 85 1250 309
217 5230 4391 365
Qualification 68
4:00P
5230 6117 5162 345
4362 1322 3535 328
Qualification 74
4:54P
51 4391 1322 367
1023 1718 302 312

Playoff Matches

Team 1322 did not appear in any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIM District - Escanaba Event (March 16 to March 18, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 1 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:38A
4835 1322 5989 126
894 904 6113 70
Qualification 9
12:15P
4988 6113 5175 96
1322 894 4970 197
Qualification 15
1:38P
5072 245 5714 200
2586 6345 1322 192
Qualification 21
2:31P
6112 4392 6075 192
1322 5175 245 210
Qualification 29
3:40P
5213 1322 5547 145
5702 3617 6112 50
Qualification 37
4:54P
4391 1322 5714 227
3767 5989 4970 171
Qualification 41
5:31P
6113 1322 3767 140
5486 6345 3602 140
Qualification 46
6:16P
4375 6088 6112 100
5878 6079 1322 140
Qualification 53
7:17P
4715 1322 6112 146
4835 5706 1596 140
Qualification 64
10:18A
4375 3767 4827 205
1322 904 6088 205
Qualification 68
10:50A
894 6345 6569 190
857 3602 1322 275
Qualification 73
11:30A
1322 1596 4988 195
2586 6557 6581 145

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
904 1322 894 319
5878 5989 5706 96
Quarterfinal 5
904 1322 894 257
5878 5989 5706 97
Semifinal 1
904 1322 894 260
857 6075 5547 282
Semifinal 3
904 1322 894 312
857 6075 5547 242
Tiebreaker 1
904 1322 894 260
857 6075 5547 217
Final 1
904 1322 894 271
4391 245 6569 215
Final 2
904 1322 894 308
4391 245 6569 255

FIM District - Kettering University Event #1 (March 2 to March 4, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 18 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
12:12P
1322 3535 5183 110
5517 5713 4994 135
Qualification 12
12:47P
5517 1322 5660 145
5260 6089 6098 190
Qualification 19
2:36P
5713 1322 6086 174
245 5533 5524 155
Qualification 23
3:04P
6117 6583 5533 130
1322 70 5215 240
Qualification 26
3:25P
6631 1322 5282 100
5524 5214 5697 160
Qualification 32
4:07P
70 5660 5561 187
4994 1322 6610 245
Qualification 39
4:56P
5150 5713 6631 140
5697 5067 1322 210
Qualification 47
5:52P
1322 5260 5214 112
5084 4998 5460 305
Qualification 57
9:37A
5282 5517 6086 140
1322 6548 5150 331
Qualification 63
10:19A
5114 6086 6548 201
6098 6091 1322 166
Qualification 69
11:01A
6089 6559 1322 148
4994 6548 3535 190
Qualification 76
11:50A
6098 4994 5067 255
1322 5086 6117 334

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
5067 5114 5150 324
1322 5460 5524 257
Quarterfinal 7
5067 5114 5150 309
1322 5460 5524 277
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.