Team Avatar Team 2340 - Xcentrics (2018)


2018 Robot: Marvin
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Xerox Corporation/Our Lady of Mercy School for Young Women&Our Lady of Mercy High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2340 attended in 2018.
Team 2340 had a record of 10-10-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 10 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 50
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/16 - 9:21 AM 174 2544 2340 5952 1511 1518 250 339
Qualification 14   Fri 3/16 - 11:02 AM 120 1551 3015 2340 3181 5254 371 225
Qualification 22   Fri 3/16 - 12:10 PM 6414 156 3799 5030 340 2340 306 372
Qualification 26   Fri 3/16 - 1:19 PM 156 2340 4361 6892 578 6868 439 242
Qualification 35   Fri 3/16 - 2:28 PM 1585 3550 639 2340 6892 5947 413 95
Qualification 48   Fri 3/16 - 4:05 PM 3550 271 2340 4023 174 1591 224 223
Qualification 53   Fri 3/16 - 4:42 PM 1405 2340 639 4930 6870 4361 262 380
Qualification 59   Fri 3/16 - 5:29 PM 7033 1126 1559 378 2228 2340 324 285
Qualification 71   Sat 3/17 - 10:33 AM 5947 191 6490 2340 1511 3003 217 356
Qualification 78   Sat 3/17 - 11:21 AM 3173 1405 4093 578 2340 1507 278 401
Playoff Matches

Buckeye Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 55
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/30 - 9:44 AM 6027 2340 1248 1317 3193 6355 280 52
Qualification 16   Fri 3/30 - 10:59 AM 648 4121 2340 3484 2228 5973 362 101
Qualification 21   Fri 3/30 - 11:40 AM 5030 2340 7043 2399 3314 7055 235 434
Qualification 34   Fri 3/30 - 2:10 PM 5418 2340 2010 4611 120 648 215 396
Qualification 39   Fri 3/30 - 2:47 PM 2340 120 2783 6936 6490 3324 336 209
Qualification 47   Fri 3/30 - 3:52 PM 7165 3591 1507 2340 4020 1590 377 267
Qualification 60   Fri 3/30 - 5:42 PM 1592 2172 4085 3591 6460 2340 434 147
Qualification 68   Sat 3/31 - 9:07 AM 6027 7043 2614 2340 6181 6964 396 152
Qualification 82   Sat 3/31 - 10:40 AM 1405 3814 5418 3138 2340 4150 208 315
Qualification 89   Sat 3/31 - 11:34 AM 451 3138 4601 4145 6490 2340 145 373
Playoff Matches

Team 2340's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 50
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/16 - 9:21 AM 174 2544 2340 5952 1511 1518 250 339
Qualification 14   Fri 3/16 - 11:02 AM 120 1551 3015 2340 3181 5254 371 225
Qualification 22   Fri 3/16 - 12:10 PM 6414 156 3799 5030 340 2340 306 372
Qualification 26   Fri 3/16 - 1:19 PM 156 2340 4361 6892 578 6868 439 242
Qualification 35   Fri 3/16 - 2:28 PM 1585 3550 639 2340 6892 5947 413 95
Qualification 48   Fri 3/16 - 4:05 PM 3550 271 2340 4023 174 1591 224 223
Qualification 53   Fri 3/16 - 4:42 PM 1405 2340 639 4930 6870 4361 262 380
Qualification 59   Fri 3/16 - 5:29 PM 7033 1126 1559 378 2228 2340 324 285
Qualification 71   Sat 3/17 - 10:33 AM 5947 191 6490 2340 1511 3003 217 356
Qualification 78   Sat 3/17 - 11:21 AM 3173 1405 4093 578 2340 1507 278 401
Playoff Matches

Buckeye Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 55
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/30 - 9:44 AM 6027 2340 1248 1317 3193 6355 280 52
Qualification 16   Fri 3/30 - 10:59 AM 648 4121 2340 3484 2228 5973 362 101
Qualification 21   Fri 3/30 - 11:40 AM 5030 2340 7043 2399 3314 7055 235 434
Qualification 34   Fri 3/30 - 2:10 PM 5418 2340 2010 4611 120 648 215 396
Qualification 39   Fri 3/30 - 2:47 PM 2340 120 2783 6936 6490 3324 336 209
Qualification 47   Fri 3/30 - 3:52 PM 7165 3591 1507 2340 4020 1590 377 267
Qualification 60   Fri 3/30 - 5:42 PM 1592 2172 4085 3591 6460 2340 434 147
Qualification 68   Sat 3/31 - 9:07 AM 6027 7043 2614 2340 6181 6964 396 152
Qualification 82   Sat 3/31 - 10:40 AM 1405 3814 5418 3138 2340 4150 208 315
Qualification 89   Sat 3/31 - 11:34 AM 451 3138 4601 4145 6490 2340 145 373
Playoff Matches