Team 1551 - The Grapes of Wrath (2016)


2016 Robot: Miss Assemble

2016 Sponsors: Bausch & Lomb Corp/PTC/Mr. Fix-It/Coach & Equipment/Ontario Engine and Machine & NAPLES HIGH SCHOOL


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1551 attended in 2016.
Team 1551 had a record of 8-19-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 15 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 4)

New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (C) Fri 3/18 - 9:50 AM 5879 1665 527 229 20 1551 50 86
Qualification 11 (D) Fri 3/18 - 10:31 AM 1551 1665 3624 20 3044 4093 40 82
Qualification 17 (A) Fri 3/18 - 11:20 AM 3990 4203 5943 1551 358 145 45 86
Qualification 21 (B) Fri 3/18 - 11:56 AM 1551 4203 250 333 20 1493 30 81
Qualification 30 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:08 PM 3044 1551 4508 5236 663 2791 54 93
Qualification 34 (D) Fri 3/18 - 2:39 PM 4481 5149 1450 1551 2791 1493 70 86
Qualification 39 (A) Fri 3/18 - 3:18 PM 3419 2791 4930 5964 1551 663 99 67
Qualification 48 (B) Fri 3/18 - 4:37 PM 5943 5585 229 1551 3419 5236 49 102
Qualification 53 (C) Fri 3/18 - 5:21 PM 371 3044 5149 48 4930 1551 55 102
Qualification 58 (D) Sat 3/19 - 9:31 AM 5254 1551 4093 527 359 250 97 110
Qualification 63 (A) Sat 3/19 - 10:06 AM 1551 333 5879 4508 3624 3003 57 80
Qualification 70 (B) Sat 3/19 - 11:06 AM 1551 5585 3003 5881 5254 5240 83 96
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (C) 5240 3419 663 1493 48 1551 107 110
Quarterfinal 6 (D) 5240 3419 663 1493 48 1551 116 78
Tiebreaker 2 (D) 5240 3419 663 1493 48 1551 104 94

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 49
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (B) Fri 3/25 - 9:14 AM 3015 5030 5433 1551 1585 2638 87 66
Qualification 11 (C) Fri 3/25 - 10:41 AM 73 2010 1450 1551 1126 1591 70 56
Qualification 24 (D) Fri 3/25 - 1:02 PM 2383 1518 3181 3173 5030 1551 87 66
Qualification 28 (A) Fri 3/25 - 1:32 PM 1665 3173 2809 2228 1551 2340 91 86
Qualification 34 (B) Fri 3/25 - 2:16 PM 5254 3157 1551 1507 3951 1405 101 96
Qualification 42 (C) Fri 3/25 - 3:25 PM 191 1880 1551 340 578 639 91 116
Qualification 53 (D) Fri 3/25 - 4:42 PM 3003 2638 3799 2383 1551 5590 111 108
Qualification 60 (A) Fri 3/25 - 5:33 PM 3181 340 1551 2228 2791 2010 86 137
Qualification 68 (B) Sat 3/26 - 9:39 AM 1551 810 1511 1559 1665 1765 122 65
Qualification 80 (C) Sat 3/26 - 11:12 AM 1551 4093 1665 395 5240 1591 75 107
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (A) Sat 3/26 - 1:36 PM 2791 5254 2383 1551 810 4023 194 99
Quarterfinal 5 (B) 2791 5254 2383 1551 810 4023 184 94

Team 1551's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (C) Fri 3/18 - 9:50 AM 5879 1665 527 229 20 1551 50 86
Qualification 11 (D) Fri 3/18 - 10:31 AM 1551 1665 3624 20 3044 4093 40 82
Qualification 17 (A) Fri 3/18 - 11:20 AM 3990 4203 5943 1551 358 145 45 86
Qualification 21 (B) Fri 3/18 - 11:56 AM 1551 4203 250 333 20 1493 30 81
Qualification 30 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:08 PM 3044 1551 4508 5236 663 2791 54 93
Qualification 34 (D) Fri 3/18 - 2:39 PM 4481 5149 1450 1551 2791 1493 70 86
Qualification 39 (A) Fri 3/18 - 3:18 PM 3419 2791 4930 5964 1551 663 99 67
Qualification 48 (B) Fri 3/18 - 4:37 PM 5943 5585 229 1551 3419 5236 49 102
Qualification 53 (C) Fri 3/18 - 5:21 PM 371 3044 5149 48 4930 1551 55 102
Qualification 58 (D) Sat 3/19 - 9:31 AM 5254 1551 4093 527 359 250 97 110
Qualification 63 (A) Sat 3/19 - 10:06 AM 1551 333 5879 4508 3624 3003 57 80
Qualification 70 (B) Sat 3/19 - 11:06 AM 1551 5585 3003 5881 5254 5240 83 96
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (C) 5240 3419 663 1493 48 1551 107 110
Quarterfinal 6 (D) 5240 3419 663 1493 48 1551 116 78
Tiebreaker 2 (D) 5240 3419 663 1493 48 1551 104 94

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 49
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (B) Fri 3/25 - 9:14 AM 3015 5030 5433 1551 1585 2638 87 66
Qualification 11 (C) Fri 3/25 - 10:41 AM 73 2010 1450 1551 1126 1591 70 56
Qualification 24 (D) Fri 3/25 - 1:02 PM 2383 1518 3181 3173 5030 1551 87 66
Qualification 28 (A) Fri 3/25 - 1:32 PM 1665 3173 2809 2228 1551 2340 91 86
Qualification 34 (B) Fri 3/25 - 2:16 PM 5254 3157 1551 1507 3951 1405 101 96
Qualification 42 (C) Fri 3/25 - 3:25 PM 191 1880 1551 340 578 639 91 116
Qualification 53 (D) Fri 3/25 - 4:42 PM 3003 2638 3799 2383 1551 5590 111 108
Qualification 60 (A) Fri 3/25 - 5:33 PM 3181 340 1551 2228 2791 2010 86 137
Qualification 68 (B) Sat 3/26 - 9:39 AM 1551 810 1511 1559 1665 1765 122 65
Qualification 80 (C) Sat 3/26 - 11:12 AM 1551 4093 1665 395 5240 1591 75 107
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (A) Sat 3/26 - 1:36 PM 2791 5254 2383 1551 810 4023 194 99
Quarterfinal 5 (B) 2791 5254 2383 1551 810 4023 184 94