Team Avatar Team 1247 - Blood, Sweat, and Gears (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: NDEP/Hypertherm & Kearsarge Regional High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 12 (50%) 12 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 26 12 (46%) 14 (54%) 0 (0%)

Team 1247's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2004


BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2006


BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2007


BAE Systems Granite State Regional

  February 27 to February 29, 2008


BAE Granite State Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


BAE Systems Granite State Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


BAE Systems/Granite State Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2011


BAE Systems Granite State Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2012


BAE Systems Granite State Regional

  February 28 to March 2, 2013


Granite State District Event

  February 27 to March 1, 2014


UNH District Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


NE District - Granite State Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


NE District - UNH Event

  March 20 to March 22, 2015


NE District - Granite State Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2016


NE District - UNH Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


NE District - Granite State Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


NE District - Southern NH Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017


NE District Granite State Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 0 0 0 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/3 - 6:01 AM 6933 6691 138 155 3323 1247 372 45
Qualification 7 Sat 3/3 - 7:03 AM 5902 1247 6691 1474 5686 1307 144 207
Qualification 13 Sat 3/3 - 7:50 AM 1307 1517 2876 1247 138 5459 270 224
Qualification 21 Sat 3/3 - 9:34 AM 6335 6324 151 2876 1247 6933 25 425
Qualification 28 Sat 3/3 - 10:31 AM 5687 3958 1512 7314 1247 7133 284 153
Qualification 34 Sat 3/3 - 11:19 AM 1307 238 1247 7133 3205 5265 356 133
Qualification 36 Sat 3/3 - 11:35 AM 1058 3205 1247 6335 1517 95 79 345
Qualification 46 Sat 3/3 - 12:50 PM 1247 5686 3958 1517 3930 3205 191 290
Qualification 49 Sat 3/3 - 1:15 PM 1073 155 5686 131 1247 95 193 235
Qualification 54 Sat 3/3 - 1:49 PM 7314 5459 1307 1247 6324 2342 60 316
Qualification 63 Sun 3/4 - 5:12 AM 1247 5687 1289 6324 6933 5556 392 180
Qualification 69 Sun 3/4 - 6:03 AM 1247 811 5556 5471 6335 5265 320 184
Playoff Matches

NE District UNH Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 4 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/30 - 11:35 AM 4555 1073 1247 4929 5422 1307 363 26
Qualification 8 Fri 3/30 - 12:19 PM 6690 5422 1247 138 5813 4546 147 450
Qualification 16 Fri 3/30 - 2:01 PM 4958 3499 1699 6691 7126 1247 322 278
Qualification 22 Fri 3/30 - 2:42 PM 3323 7126 151 1786 1307 1247 100 324
Qualification 32 Fri 3/30 - 4:17 PM 3451 131 501 166 1247 4546 387 198
Qualification 39 Fri 3/30 - 5:13 PM 1247 4925 4958 4555 6691 166 325 229
Qualification 44 Fri 3/30 - 5:49 PM 131 1247 5506 1721 1512 1519 238 441
Qualification 54 Fri 3/30 - 6:47 PM 501 1247 319 509 1699 5902 472 198
Qualification 62 Fri 3/30 - 7:37 PM 1247 1512 6762 7314 1071 3597 273 308
Qualification 67 Sat 3/31 - 9:40 AM 1247 5902 213 6690 5633 3451 293 280
Qualification 70 Sat 3/31 - 10:01 AM 6367 4555 7133 3609 1247 5633 321 370
Qualification 81 Sat 3/31 - 11:14 AM 6895 4958 5633 1247 4929 3499 244 234
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 509 213 1247 1073 1071 3323 304 381
Quarterfinal 6 509 213 1247 1073 1071 3323 317 335

NE District Granite State Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019


NE District Southern NH Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019


NE District Granite State Event

  February 27 to February 29, 2020


Titanium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 31
Rank: 150 of 209 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1247 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Granite State Event 13
NE District UNH Event 18

If Team 1247 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 4
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 4
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 27
Level 6 Highest Match Score 472
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 425
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 392
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Week 0

  February 17 to February 17, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 25
Record: 2 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 3 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 2/17 - 9:58 AM 1519 78 125 1247 509 58 27 228
Qualification 7   Sat 2/17 - 10:35 AM 7314 1247 238 58 5459 4905 297 179
Qualification 12   Sat 2/17 - 11:28 AM 501 3236 1247 509 1721 2084 60 194
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 2/17 - 1:10 PM 238 5687 3323 501 1247 1729 188 324
Quarterfinal 5   238 5687 3323 501 1247 1729 253 78
Tiebreaker 1   238 5687 3323 501 1247 1729 180 110

Governor's Cup

  October 13 to October 13, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 19
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/13 - 10:06 AM 1058 1721 131 1073 501 1247 219 238
Qualification 4 Sat 10/13 - 12:54 PM 1058 1729 319 1247 131 1519 474 248
Qualification 8 Sat 10/13 - 11:23 AM 811 1247 1721 3323 2342 1922 371 109
Qualification 10 Sat 10/13 - 11:37 AM 1073 1519 4958 238 1729 1247 371 176
Qualification 13 Sat 10/13 - 12:04 PM 1831 1247 7133 1721 2342 501 167 159
Qualification 17 Sat 10/13 - 12:33 PM 238 131 811 1247 2342 6763 433 165
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 10/13 - 1:27 PM 1519 319 1247 9998 9997 9999 12 0
Quarterfinal 5 1519 319 1247 9998 9997 9999 8 0
Semifinal 1 1519 319 1247 501 4958 1073 433 278
Semifinal 3 1519 319 1247 501 4958 1073 417 205
Final 1 1519 319 1247 131 1922 2342 366 248
Final 2 1519 319 1247 131 1922 2342 442 203