Team Avatar Team 138 - Entropy (2018)


2018 Robot: Hummer
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Monarch Instrument/Rockwell Automation/BAE Systems/John Alberts Welding/BB Mold/Rapid Sheet Metal/S&S Machine/Amherst Lions Club/County Stores/PJ Currier Lumber&Souhegan Coop High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 18 (50%) 17 (47%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 11 7 (64%) 4 (36%) 0
Total 47 25 (53%) 21 (45%) 1 (2%)

Team 138's 2018 Awards
Award Event
District Event Finalist NE District UNH Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

New England Tournament

  March 28 to March 30, 1996


FIRST National Championship

  April 18 to April 20, 1996


DEKA New England Regional

  March 13 to March 15, 1997


National Championship

  April 10 to April 12, 1997


New England Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 1998


National Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 1998


National Championship

  April 22 to April 24, 1999


National Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2000


National Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2001


UTC New England Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2002


The Championship Event

  April 25 to April 27, 2002


BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 15 to April 17, 2004


BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2005


BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2006


Championship - Archimedes

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2007


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


BAE Systems Granite State Regional

  February 27 to February 29, 2008


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


BAE Granite State Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


BAE Systems Granite State Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 13 to April 15, 2010


BAE Systems/Granite State Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2011


North Carolina Regional

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


BAE Systems Granite State Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2012


North Carolina Regional

  April 6 to April 8, 2012


BAE Systems Granite State Regional

  February 28 to March 2, 2013


Washington DC Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2013


Granite State District Event

  February 27 to March 1, 2014


Rhode Island District Event

  March 20 to March 22, 2014


New England FRC Region Championship

  April 9 to April 11, 2014


NE District - Granite State Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


NE District - UNH Event

  March 20 to March 22, 2015


NE FIRST District Championship presented by United Technologies

  April 8 to April 11, 2015


NE District - Granite State Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2016


NE District - UNH Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


NE District - Granite State Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


NE District - Southern NH Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017


NE District Granite State Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 13 10 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/3 - 6:01 AM 6933 6691 138 155 3323 1247 372 45
Qualification 6 Sat 3/3 - 6:55 AM 3958 138 238 5459 1517 1289 398 20
Qualification 13 Sat 3/3 - 7:50 AM 1307 1517 2876 1247 138 5459 270 224
Qualification 20 Sat 3/3 - 9:26 AM 7133 2342 885 1058 138 5686 129 329
Qualification 26 Sat 3/3 - 10:15 AM 3205 6324 131 2342 138 3323 192 146
Qualification 35 Sat 3/3 - 11:28 AM 138 5471 1073 5686 151 1289 322 177
Qualification 39 Sat 3/3 - 11:56 AM 5556 3930 138 6324 7133 5902 357 157
Qualification 45 Sat 3/3 - 12:42 PM 138 1307 155 5265 5556 1073 206 211
Qualification 50 Sat 3/3 - 1:22 PM 138 151 1517 811 1307 1512 325 186
Qualification 55 Sat 3/3 - 1:56 PM 1289 3323 95 138 1512 6335 239 242
Qualification 62 Sun 3/4 - 5:05 AM 811 7133 138 6691 95 3958 223 303
Qualification 68 Sun 3/4 - 5:53 AM 5687 131 5902 7314 1289 138 265 116
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 138 811 3930 1073 2342 5686 296 272
Quarterfinal 6 138 811 3930 1073 2342 5686 275 248
Semifinal 1 5687 238 1517 138 811 3930 276 353
Semifinal 3 5687 238 1517 138 811 3930 334 262
Tiebreaker 1 5687 238 1517 138 811 3930 408 160

Sacramento Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


NE District UNH Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 20 0 56
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 41
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/30 - 11:45 AM 5902 3451 7133 6690 7126 138 137 219
Qualification 8 Fri 3/30 - 12:19 PM 6690 5422 1247 138 5813 4546 147 450
Qualification 17 Fri 3/30 - 2:07 PM 1512 509 138 213 151 1786 397 234
Qualification 23 Fri 3/30 - 2:51 PM 1071 6691 1721 5633 138 5422 252 378
Qualification 31 Fri 3/30 - 4:02 PM 1073 5422 4958 138 3323 7314 198 198
Qualification 37 Fri 3/30 - 4:59 PM 7126 509 3499 131 138 1721 156 328
Qualification 45 Fri 3/30 - 5:55 PM 5633 509 4925 1073 1786 138 207 416
Qualification 52 Fri 3/30 - 6:35 PM 5506 138 3609 5422 6762 3323 397 20
Qualification 59 Fri 3/30 - 7:19 PM 4555 1699 138 3597 5902 1519 240 323
Qualification 69 Sat 3/31 - 9:54 AM 138 501 1071 5506 166 4925 414 279
Qualification 72 Sat 3/31 - 10:15 AM 138 319 7212 7126 1699 1307 478 220
Qualification 82 Sat 3/31 - 11:22 AM 5902 138 166 6367 1721 7314 156 389
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5813 138 5506 1512 1721 3597 394 265
Quarterfinal 7 5813 138 5506 1512 1721 3597 429 268
Semifinal 2 5813 138 5506 6367 1699 4546 341 283
Semifinal 4 5813 138 5506 6367 1699 4546 393 275
Final 1 1519 319 4555 5813 138 5506 448 183
Final 2 1519 319 4555 5813 138 5506 484 183

New England District Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 64 of 64
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/12 - 1:50 PM 2877 2370 6763 558 95 138 415 241
Qualification 15 Thu 4/12 - 2:45 PM 5846 138 4557 4564 1289 177 308 390
Qualification 24 Thu 4/12 - 3:44 PM 1153 95 3461 138 1519 3623 321 387
Qualification 35 Thu 4/12 - 4:56 PM 138 5962 61 811 1729 4909 288 384
Qualification 48 Fri 4/13 - 9:10 AM 2370 5735 138 663 319 58 179 406
Qualification 58 Fri 4/13 - 10:15 AM 3555 3461 138 5846 467 1100 340 545
Qualification 71 Fri 4/13 - 11:47 AM 5813 175 237 2067 138 5856 439 282
Qualification 79 Fri 4/13 - 1:49 PM 1729 138 1699 5735 999 3623 357 313
Qualification 86 Fri 4/13 - 2:34 PM 3236 2836 195 58 5000 138 434 170
Qualification 102 Fri 4/13 - 4:22 PM 138 5687 78 1768 88 7127 293 409
Qualification 110 Sat 4/14 - 9:08 AM 125 230 133 195 138 6328 453 157
Qualification 128 Sat 4/14 - 11:14 AM 238 3555 2168 138 1768 5422 467 291
Playoff Matches

NE District Southern NH Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019


NE District Central Mass Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019


NE District SE Mass Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 104
Rank: 46 of 209 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 138 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Granite State Event 39
NE District UNH Event 56
New England District Championship 9

If Team 138 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 28
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 46
Level 6 Highest Match Score 478
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 450
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 429
Level 9 Random Sort ---

BattleCry 18

  May 19 to May 21, 2017


RiverRage 21

  October 14 to October 14, 2017


BattleCry 19

  May 18 to May 20, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Sat 5/19 - 11:55 AM 126 138 839 2084 999 319 203 395
Qualification 15 Sat 5/19 - 12:31 PM 138 694 4097 166 467 3467 395 192
Qualification 22 Sat 5/19 - 1:47 PM 138 157 2877 3719 61 4987 418 195
Qualification 38 Sat 5/19 - 3:36 PM 1058 2079 1721 1991 4048 138 153 395
Qualification 45 Sat 5/19 - 4:30 PM 885 195 237 175 1474 138 436 282
Qualification 53 Sat 5/19 - 5:25 PM 2342 3314 181 138 7153 1073 414 283
Qualification 66 Sun 5/20 - 8:48 AM 716 190 6224 3236 138 4176 301 333
Qualification 80 Sun 5/20 - 10:21 AM 2342 1100 138 4909 173 5846 357 307
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 694 3314 1073 2342 138 3467 372 366
Quarterfinal 7 694 3314 1073 2342 138 3467 425 179

RiverRage 22

  October 27 to October 27, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 29
Record: 2 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/27 - 9:15 AM 138 238 172 1735 69 6763 303 186
Qualification 8 Sat 10/27 - 11:00 AM 811 190 6328 88 138 1519 325 221
Qualification 10 Sat 10/27 - 11:15 AM 4905 501 138 1289 125 5813 179 403
Qualification 16 Sat 10/27 - 11:57 AM 138 1058 125 1729 6762 238 381 128
Playoff Matches

BattleCry 20

  June 8 to June 9, 2019


RiverRage 23 2019

  October 26 to October 26, 2019