Team Avatar Team 1073 - The Force Team (2018)


2018 Robot: Omukama
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: UTC/Waters Corporation/Parker Hannifin/Diamond Casting/BAE Systems&Hollis-Brookline High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1073 attended in 2018.
Team 1073 had a record of 30-21-1 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 28 - 17 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 4)

NE District Granite State Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 12 0 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/3 - 6:46 AM 3205 1073 885 2342 811 5687 158 340
Qualification 8 Sat 3/3 - 7:12 AM 1073 1512 2342 5556 6335 3958 309 182
Qualification 16 Sat 3/3 - 8:57 AM 95 3205 5902 3958 1073 6324 130 216
Qualification 24 Sat 3/3 - 10:01 AM 1073 1058 6335 2876 5265 238 415 293
Qualification 27 Sat 3/3 - 10:22 AM 5902 1073 5459 1474 155 6691 266 145
Qualification 35 Sat 3/3 - 11:28 AM 138 5471 1073 5686 151 1289 322 177
Qualification 40 Sat 3/3 - 12:03 PM 238 5459 2342 6691 7314 1073 437 132
Qualification 45 Sat 3/3 - 12:42 PM 138 1307 155 5265 5556 1073 206 211
Qualification 49 Sat 3/3 - 1:15 PM 1073 155 5686 131 1247 95 193 235
Qualification 58 Sun 3/4 - 4:28 AM 3930 7133 1073 131 155 6933 191 337
Qualification 60 Sun 3/4 - 4:46 AM 7314 6335 3930 1474 1073 1517 140 26
Qualification 70 Sun 3/4 - 6:13 AM 1307 3958 3323 238 6933 1073 71 390
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 138 811 3930 1073 2342 5686 296 272
Quarterfinal 6 138 811 3930 1073 2342 5686 275 248

NE District UNH Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 12 10 5 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 41
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/30 - 11:35 AM 4555 1073 1247 4929 5422 1307 363 26
Qualification 10 Fri 3/30 - 12:34 PM 151 1699 166 6762 6691 1073 199 343
Qualification 18 Fri 3/30 - 2:14 PM 1307 6367 1073 1519 5813 6762 168 356
Qualification 21 Fri 3/30 - 2:35 PM 7133 1073 319 3451 1512 166 402 197
Qualification 31 Fri 3/30 - 4:02 PM 1073 5422 4958 138 3323 7314 198 198
Qualification 41 Fri 3/30 - 5:29 PM 1073 6690 5902 5506 7212 1512 361 240
Qualification 45 Fri 3/30 - 5:55 PM 5633 509 4925 1073 1786 138 207 416
Qualification 49 Fri 3/30 - 6:18 PM 1512 1073 213 1071 7126 4555 400 281
Qualification 58 Fri 3/30 - 7:13 PM 1786 4546 6690 3499 1071 1073 258 411
Qualification 68 Sat 3/31 - 9:48 AM 4546 3323 1699 151 6895 1073 428 142
Qualification 75 Sat 3/31 - 10:34 AM 3499 3597 6690 1073 1721 3323 176 300
Qualification 79 Sat 3/31 - 10:58 AM 501 1073 3609 1512 319 1071 209 401
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 509 213 1247 1073 1071 3323 304 381
Quarterfinal 6 509 213 1247 1073 1071 3323 317 335
Semifinal 1 1519 319 4555 1073 1071 3323 458 237
Semifinal 3 1519 319 4555 1073 1071 3323 443 83

New England District Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 0 0 15 60
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 64
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/12 - 1:09 PM 237 6328 2342 1699 1073 4909 364 272
Qualification 14 Thu 4/12 - 2:39 PM 5687 133 1073 95 2067 3555 393 302
Qualification 32 Thu 4/12 - 4:34 PM 999 1768 1073 5000 2370 5856 422 244
Qualification 39 Thu 4/12 - 5:24 PM 1058 1073 5856 663 133 467 296 358
Qualification 46 Thu 4/12 - 6:13 PM 1073 5846 7127 4557 6763 2836 320 451
Qualification 55 Fri 4/13 - 9:55 AM 2877 125 1073 5735 2168 4905 438 288
Qualification 69 Fri 4/13 - 11:31 AM 1729 1073 3930 58 3461 4564 419 260
Qualification 76 Fri 4/13 - 1:29 PM 4041 61 558 5813 2067 1073 324 453
Qualification 93 Fri 4/13 - 3:21 PM 999 1071 2170 1073 3461 230 175 429
Qualification 106 Fri 4/13 - 4:50 PM 1073 1519 175 1100 3236 238 518 281
Qualification 116 Sat 4/14 - 9:50 AM 1768 176 5962 1153 1073 558 349 272
Qualification 122 Sat 4/14 - 10:28 AM 125 5846 811 1073 3623 5000 287 368
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Tesla Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/26 - 8:54 AM 4472 1073 3258 2614 340 2869 353 380
Qualification 22   Thu 4/26 - 10:58 AM 1073 291 2474 3550 1729 7068 432 203
Qualification 31   Thu 4/26 - 2:09 PM 1073 5528 5567 6618 314 4531 393 324
Qualification 42   Thu 4/26 - 3:28 PM 5114 6574 1073 743 3770 6090 317 395
Qualification 52   Fri 4/27 - 8:09 AM 319 3667 321 1073 1360 2168 271 413
Qualification 61   Fri 4/27 - 9:16 AM 525 85 4810 533 1073 7226 372 177
Qualification 69   Fri 4/27 - 10:18 AM 6077 527 1712 1073 4391 3197 380 144
Qualification 79   Fri 4/27 - 11:22 AM 5980 4039 1073 597 4939 4618 126 355
Qualification 90   Fri 4/27 - 2:37 PM 1720 5172 1506 3098 1073 1729 298 402
Qualification 107   Fri 4/27 - 4:36 PM 4680 708 4678 2590 6911 1073 310 406
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Granite State Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 12 0 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/3 - 6:46 AM 3205 1073 885 2342 811 5687 158 340
Qualification 8 Sat 3/3 - 7:12 AM 1073 1512 2342 5556 6335 3958 309 182
Qualification 16 Sat 3/3 - 8:57 AM 95 3205 5902 3958 1073 6324 130 216
Qualification 24 Sat 3/3 - 10:01 AM 1073 1058 6335 2876 5265 238 415 293
Qualification 27 Sat 3/3 - 10:22 AM 5902 1073 5459 1474 155 6691 266 145
Qualification 35 Sat 3/3 - 11:28 AM 138 5471 1073 5686 151 1289 322 177
Qualification 40 Sat 3/3 - 12:03 PM 238 5459 2342 6691 7314 1073 437 132
Qualification 45 Sat 3/3 - 12:42 PM 138 1307 155 5265 5556 1073 206 211
Qualification 49 Sat 3/3 - 1:15 PM 1073 155 5686 131 1247 95 193 235
Qualification 58 Sun 3/4 - 4:28 AM 3930 7133 1073 131 155 6933 191 337
Qualification 60 Sun 3/4 - 4:46 AM 7314 6335 3930 1474 1073 1517 140 26
Qualification 70 Sun 3/4 - 6:13 AM 1307 3958 3323 238 6933 1073 71 390
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 138 811 3930 1073 2342 5686 296 272
Quarterfinal 6 138 811 3930 1073 2342 5686 275 248

NE District UNH Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 12 10 5 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 41
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/30 - 11:35 AM 4555 1073 1247 4929 5422 1307 363 26
Qualification 10 Fri 3/30 - 12:34 PM 151 1699 166 6762 6691 1073 199 343
Qualification 18 Fri 3/30 - 2:14 PM 1307 6367 1073 1519 5813 6762 168 356
Qualification 21 Fri 3/30 - 2:35 PM 7133 1073 319 3451 1512 166 402 197
Qualification 31 Fri 3/30 - 4:02 PM 1073 5422 4958 138 3323 7314 198 198
Qualification 41 Fri 3/30 - 5:29 PM 1073 6690 5902 5506 7212 1512 361 240
Qualification 45 Fri 3/30 - 5:55 PM 5633 509 4925 1073 1786 138 207 416
Qualification 49 Fri 3/30 - 6:18 PM 1512 1073 213 1071 7126 4555 400 281
Qualification 58 Fri 3/30 - 7:13 PM 1786 4546 6690 3499 1071 1073 258 411
Qualification 68 Sat 3/31 - 9:48 AM 4546 3323 1699 151 6895 1073 428 142
Qualification 75 Sat 3/31 - 10:34 AM 3499 3597 6690 1073 1721 3323 176 300
Qualification 79 Sat 3/31 - 10:58 AM 501 1073 3609 1512 319 1071 209 401
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 509 213 1247 1073 1071 3323 304 381
Quarterfinal 6 509 213 1247 1073 1071 3323 317 335
Semifinal 1 1519 319 4555 1073 1071 3323 458 237
Semifinal 3 1519 319 4555 1073 1071 3323 443 83

New England District Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 0 0 15 60
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 64
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/12 - 1:09 PM 237 6328 2342 1699 1073 4909 364 272
Qualification 14 Thu 4/12 - 2:39 PM 5687 133 1073 95 2067 3555 393 302
Qualification 32 Thu 4/12 - 4:34 PM 999 1768 1073 5000 2370 5856 422 244
Qualification 39 Thu 4/12 - 5:24 PM 1058 1073 5856 663 133 467 296 358
Qualification 46 Thu 4/12 - 6:13 PM 1073 5846 7127 4557 6763 2836 320 451
Qualification 55 Fri 4/13 - 9:55 AM 2877 125 1073 5735 2168 4905 438 288
Qualification 69 Fri 4/13 - 11:31 AM 1729 1073 3930 58 3461 4564 419 260
Qualification 76 Fri 4/13 - 1:29 PM 4041 61 558 5813 2067 1073 324 453
Qualification 93 Fri 4/13 - 3:21 PM 999 1071 2170 1073 3461 230 175 429
Qualification 106 Fri 4/13 - 4:50 PM 1073 1519 175 1100 3236 238 518 281
Qualification 116 Sat 4/14 - 9:50 AM 1768 176 5962 1153 1073 558 349 272
Qualification 122 Sat 4/14 - 10:28 AM 125 5846 811 1073 3623 5000 287 368
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Tesla Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/26 - 8:54 AM 4472 1073 3258 2614 340 2869 353 380
Qualification 22   Thu 4/26 - 10:58 AM 1073 291 2474 3550 1729 7068 432 203
Qualification 31   Thu 4/26 - 2:09 PM 1073 5528 5567 6618 314 4531 393 324
Qualification 42   Thu 4/26 - 3:28 PM 5114 6574 1073 743 3770 6090 317 395
Qualification 52   Fri 4/27 - 8:09 AM 319 3667 321 1073 1360 2168 271 413
Qualification 61   Fri 4/27 - 9:16 AM 525 85 4810 533 1073 7226 372 177
Qualification 69   Fri 4/27 - 10:18 AM 6077 527 1712 1073 4391 3197 380 144
Qualification 79   Fri 4/27 - 11:22 AM 5980 4039 1073 597 4939 4618 126 355
Qualification 90   Fri 4/27 - 2:37 PM 1720 5172 1506 3098 1073 1729 298 402
Qualification 107   Fri 4/27 - 4:36 PM 4680 708 4678 2590 6911 1073 310 406
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 135
Rank: 35 of 209 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 1073 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Granite State Event 32
NE District UNH Event 43
New England District Championship 60

If Team 1073 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 76
Level 6 Highest Match Score 518
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 453
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 438
Level 9 Random Sort ---

BattleCry 19

  May 18 to May 20, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Sat 5/19 - 11:48 AM 6333 885 1735 131 1073 4048 96 410
Qualification 19 Sat 5/19 - 1:25 PM 1721 172 999 1073 237 6224 306 299
Qualification 30 Sat 5/19 - 2:45 PM 4176 1058 9985 2713 1073 5943 101 412
Qualification 37 Sat 5/19 - 3:30 PM 190 6763 1073 4097 2262 5494 422 143
Qualification 42 Sat 5/19 - 4:07 PM 6328 166 61 5846 1073 126 351 281
Qualification 53 Sat 5/19 - 5:25 PM 2342 3314 181 138 7153 1073 414 283
Qualification 61 Sat 5/19 - 6:18 PM 1073 6333 467 173 5813 228 168 298
Qualification 79 Sun 5/20 - 10:15 AM 1073 839 3314 1474 2877 716 290 265
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 694 3314 1073 2342 138 3467 372 366
Quarterfinal 7 694 3314 1073 2342 138 3467 425 179
Semifinal 2 694 3314 1073 2168 5813 3719 443 132
Semifinal 4 694 3314 1073 2168 5813 3719 416 324
Final 1 319 195 9985 694 3314 1073 439 292
Final 2 319 195 9985 694 3314 1073 378 256

Governor's Cup

  October 13 to October 13, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 19
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/13 - 10:06 AM 1058 1721 131 1073 501 1247 219 238
Qualification 6 Sat 10/13 - 11:05 AM 2342 1831 1073 1922 811 1519 241 378
Qualification 10 Sat 10/13 - 11:37 AM 1073 1519 4958 238 1729 1247 371 176
Qualification 12 Sat 10/13 - 11:52 AM 1519 3323 238 6763 1073 131 490 243
Qualification 14 Sat 10/13 - 12:12 PM 319 238 6763 1729 1073 811 416 254
Qualification 19 Sat 10/13 - 12:47 PM 501 7133 3323 4925 1922 1073 177 307
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 501 4958 1073 1721 1831 811 326 186
Quarterfinal 6 501 4958 1073 1721 1831 811 399 103
Semifinal 1 1519 319 1247 501 4958 1073 433 278
Semifinal 3 1519 319 1247 501 4958 1073 417 205

RiverRage 22

  October 27 to October 27, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 29
Record: 2 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/27 - 8:57 AM 1922 4905 1729 88 1073 501 349 83
Qualification 7 Sat 10/27 - 10:49 AM 69 509 6762 1073 6763 1289 18 384
Qualification 12 Sat 10/27 - 11:28 AM 1058 78 1519 125 1073 69 266 350
Qualification 15 Sat 10/27 - 11:49 AM 5813 811 1073 190 172 166 224 355
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 172 125 88 3467 4905 1073 380 234
Quarterfinal 8 172 125 88 3467 4905 1073 0 230
Tiebreaker 4 172 125 88 3467 4905 1073 188 399
Semifinal 2 319 131 5813 3467 4905 1073 450 83
Semifinal 4 319 131 5813 3467 4905 1073 455 181